NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham : 16/06/11
Inter Boys
1 : 432pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m11.9s =
12.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Daniel Bello
William Anderson
200m25.1s =
25.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Rupert Skill
Harry Mason
400m55.7s =
63.8s =
22pts
11pts
 Luke Duffy
Nat Day
800m2m07.6s =
2m22.6s =
22pts
15pts
 Michael Costante
Nick Malbon
1500m4m57.7s =
4m58.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Joseph Williams
Douglas McConachie
Hurdles12.1s =
12.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Maranga Mokoya
Jamie Atkinson
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.41m =
22pts
13pts
 Maranga Mokoya
Luke Duffy
Long Jump5.53m =
5.07m =
20pts
15pts
 Jamie Atkinson
William Anderson
Triple Jump11.84m =
10.43m =
21pts
14pts
 Daniel Bello
Nat Day
Shot11.43m =
8.78m =
20pts
11pts
 Tom Banks
Harry Mason
Discus27.26m =
28.18m =
18pts
19pts
 Rupert Skill
Douglas McConachie
Javelin30.39m =
23.30m =
14pts
9pts
 Jake Turner
Nick Malbon
1 : 432pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Tom Lee
Ben Gatus
200m25.3s =
26.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Alex Keaney
Guy Mills
400m56.6s =
59.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Scott Macgregor
Robert Sanderson
800m2m17.9s =
2m22.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Jaymesh Patel
Logan Gibb
1500m4m54.2s =
5m13.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Matthew Godson
Tom Holland
Hurdles12.0s =
14.8s =
25pts
11pts
 Chris Cooper
Max Nabridnyj
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.62m =
23pts
20pts
 Chris Cooper
Tom Holland
Long Jump5.33m =
5.16m =
18pts
16pts
 Tom Lee
Guy Mills
Triple Jump11.79m =
10.02m =
20pts
12pts
 Jaymesh Patel
Logan Gibb
Shot11.65m =
7.41m =
21pts
7pts
 Jenson Brook
Max Nabridnyj
Discus36.06m =
25.65m =
26pts
17pts
 Scott Macgregor
Alex Keaney
Javelin36.73m =
32.10m =
18pts
15pts
 Ben Gatus
Robert Taylor
3 : 425pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m11.8s =
12.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Stuart Street
Lewis Forshaw
200m25.4s =
26.2s =
19pts
16pts
 James Curry
Mitchell Simpson
400m58.1s =
61.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Adam Largerberg
Scott Graham
800m2m25.5s =
2m31.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Luke Hawkins
Richard Cawhill
1500m4m38.5s =
5m04.4s =
18pts
13pts
 James Omara
David Wilkinson
Hurdles12.8s =
15.0s =
21pts
10pts
 George Daynes
Adam Buckley
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Luke Hawkins
Adam Buckley
Long Jump5.48m =
6.70m =
19pts
32pts
 James Curry
Stuart Street
Triple Jump11.67m =
10.54m =
20pts
14pts
 Adam Largerberg
George Daynes
Shot10.21m =
9.08m =
16pts
12pts
 Jonathon Burnell
Mitchell Simpson
Discus23.75m =
28.36m =
15pts
19pts
 Richard Cawhill
Scott Graham
Javelin29.41m =
42.32m =
13pts
22pts
 Curtis Hind
Lewis Forshaw
4 : 398pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.9s =
12.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Josh Finch
Will Pell
200m26.3s =
25.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Edward Nation
Tom Hooson
400m58.4s =
58.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Nathan Denial
Ralf Offer
800m2m11.0s =
2m21.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Conor Bavin
Joe Searson
1500m4m32.4s =
4m48.2s =
20pts
16pts
 James McCrae
Ellis O' Connell
Hurdles12.4s =
14.9s =
23pts
10pts
 James West
Alex Bremner
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Chris Ashwell
Tom Hooson
Long Jump4.63m =
4.29m =
11pts
7pts
 George Wynne
Ellis O' Connell
Triple Jump10.65m =
10.13m =
15pts
12pts
 James West
Nathan Denial
Shot10.91m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Josh Finch
:
Discus28.60m =
23.35m =
20pts
14pts
 Edward Nation
Will Pell
Javelin29.03m =
30.24m =
13pts
14pts
 Ralf Offer
Oliver Bates
Hammer =
25.92m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Alex Bremner
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham : 16/06/11
Inter Boys
5 : 391pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Kadesh Goddard
Callum Hirst
200m26.0s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Callum McLoughlin
Luke Boustead
400m60.7s =
56.4s =
15pts
21pts
 Will Clowes
Greg Cooke
800m2m13.4s =
2m31.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Peter Franklin
William Garlick
1500m5m13.2s =
4m58.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Gabriel Cullaigh
George Oakley
Hurdles12.3s =
14.0s =
23pts
15pts
 Edward Saxton
Felix Beaumont
Relay =
55.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Peter Franklin
Jonty Winn
Long Jump5.93m =
4.46m =
24pts
9pts
 Edward Saxton
Greg Cooke
Triple Jump11.23m =
10.09m =
18pts
12pts
 Callum McLoughlin
Callum Hirst
Shot11.25m =
9.99m =
20pts
15pts
 Will Clowes
Josh Johnston
Discus23.61m =
25.03m =
15pts
16pts
 Kadesh Goddard
Ryan Hawley
Javelin22.10m =
28.72m =
8pts
13pts
 Gabriel Cullaigh
Felix Beaumont
6 : 375pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Harry Andrews
Peter Carrington
200m25.6s =
27.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Matthew Wallis
Stefan Rose
400m64.4s =
57.0s =
11pts
20pts
 Callum Wilson
Josh Spencer
800m2m41.6s =
2m30.1s =
9pts
13pts
 Dan Brown
Ed Hodgson
1500m5m00.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Barney Repper
:
Hurdles13.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nathan Burgin
Harry Lee Wainright
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
17pts
20pts
 Nathan Burgin
Harry Lee Wainright
Long Jump5.65m =
5.64m =
21pts
21pts
 Peter Carrington
Tom Pitsillos
Triple Jump10.12m =
10.50m =
12pts
14pts
 Matthew Wallis
Ed Hodgson
Shot11.15m =
10.54m =
19pts
17pts
 Harry Andrews
Callum Wilson
Discus20.26m =
23.64m =
11pts
15pts
 Dan Brown
Stefan Rose
Javelin =
24.19m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Josh Spencer
Hammer33.47m =
29.02m =
20pts
18pts
 Lewis Bradley Muir
Dan Blaylock
7 : 367pts : North Kesteven School, Lincolnshire
100m =
12.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Sulieman Twahir
Fry Cameron
200m23.5s =
29.7s =
26pts
7pts
 Leon Squire
Ryan Hind
400m57.8s =
57.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Jordan Curtis
Conor Tinsley
800m2m09.2s =
2m40.8s =
21pts
9pts
 Alex Simmons
Joe Langcaster
1500m4m18.2s =
5m21.6s =
24pts
9pts
 Dylan Love
Alistair Hayes
Hurdles14.0s =
12.8s =
15pts
21pts
 Lewis Garton
Thomas Bradley
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.38m =
19pts
12pts
 Leon Squire
Joe Langcaster
Long Jump4.69m =
5.22m =
11pts
17pts
 Fry Cameron
Thomas Bradley
Triple Jump =
11.63m =
0pts
20pts
 Lewis Garton
Alex Simmons
Shot10.15m =
8.67m =
16pts
11pts
 Daniel Carpenter
Sulieman Twahir
Discus26.50m =
24.91m =
18pts
16pts
 Conor Tinsley
Ryan Hind
Javelin33.37m =
30.31m =
16pts
14pts
 Jordan Curtis
Harry Betts
8 : 364pts : Ossett School, West Yorkshire
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Oliver Brown
Charlie Barr
200m26.3s =
26.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Marcus Webster
Ryan Pape
400m59.4s =
62.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Alex Campbell
Tom Smith
800m2m24.1s =
2m23.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Daniel Wright
Connor Daniel
1500m4m30.1s =
4m47.1s =
20pts
16pts
 Alex Purver
Ben Walker
Hurdles13.9s =
14.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Adam Horsfall
Tyler Kaye
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Marcus Webster
Daniel Wright
Long Jump5.23m =
3.88m =
17pts
3pts
 Nathaniel Yeomans
Connor Daniel
Triple Jump10.99m =
10.48m =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Campbell
Alex Purver
Shot9.99m =
8.19m =
15pts
9pts
 Tyler Kaye
Oliver Brown
Discus24.94m =
24.22m =
16pts
15pts
 Charlie Barr
Ryan Pape
Javelin34.15m =
22.02m =
16pts
8pts
 Ben Walker
Alex Leyshon