NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 16/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 327pts : Royal Grammar School
100m11.7s =
13.0s =
26pts
13pts
 Michael McArdle
Tim Vine
200m26.3s =
26.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Will Harrison
Nathan Macintosh
400m61.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jonathan Wilkes
Jonathan Currie
800m2m15.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jonathan Birchall
Alex Reay
1500m5m19.0s =
5m26.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Alex Kirtley
Matthew Haynes
Hurdles16.0s =
17.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Will Kindley
Tom Humble
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.40m =
19pts
12pts
 Will Kindley
Alex Kirtley
Long Jump6.04m =
5.04m =
25pts
15pts
 Michael McArdle
Tom Humble
Triple Jump9.29m =
10.75m =
8pts
15pts
 Matthew Haynes
Tom Heardman
Pole Vault =
2.50m =
0pts
11pts
 Jonathan Currie
Tim Vine
Shot11.86m =
9.05m =
22pts
12pts
 Alex Molyneux
Jonathan Birchall
Discus =
18.22m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Alex Reay
Javelin26.19m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Nathan Macintosh
:
Hammer44.50m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Gus Antons
:
2 : 298pts : Prudhoe Community High School
100m12.6s =
12.0s =
17pts
23pts
 Seth James
Sam Harrison
200m28.3s =
27.4s =
10pts
12pts
 James Blackburn
Thomas Tremble
400m64.3s =
69.1s =
11pts
5pts
 Liam Austin
James Cram
800m2m35.7s =
2m22.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Mark Austin
Joseph Wynne
1500m5m08.0s =
5m16.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Kieran Newton
James Watson
Hurdles16.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Harry Mahon
Jack Robson
Relay58.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.53m =
11pts
17pts
 Liam Austin
Sam Harrison
Long Jump4.57m =
4.96m =
10pts
14pts
 Seth James
James Cram
Triple Jump10.67m =
11.11m =
15pts
17pts
 James Blackburn
Joseph Wynne
Shot9.75m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Max Greig
Thomas Tremble
Discus21.25m =
28.78m =
12pts
20pts
 Mark Austin
Ryan Laverty
Javelin35.72m =
29.28m =
17pts
13pts
 Harry Mahon
Jack Robson
3 : 127pts : Newcastle School for Boys
100m12.8s =
12.3s =
15pts
20pts
 Thomas Pattinson
David Roughton-Reay
200m26.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matthew Jenkinson
:
400m72.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Harvey Coxon
:
1500m5m12.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Daniel Leng
:
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.86m =
4.82m =
13pts
13pts
 Daniel Leng
Harvey Coxon
Shot12.32m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Daniel Gray
:
4 : 112pts : John Spence Community High School
100m13.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Robert Buglass
Jens Puska
200m31.9s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Ryan Johnson
Matthew Shiels
400m78.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ryan Macchiocchi
Thomas Donohoe
800m =
2m30.2s =
0pts
13pts
 Mark Bowie
Kieran Steen
1500m5m07.0s =
6m20.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Dillon Blake
Matthew Eiles
Hurdles =
22.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Anthony Geddes
Connor Piper
Relay58.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.43m =
13pts
13pts
 Ryan Johnson
Anthony Geddes
Long Jump4.89m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Robert Buglass
Connor Piper
Triple Jump7.23m =
8.32m =
0pts
3pts
 Kieran Todd
Matthew Eiles
Shot7.65m =
7.94m =
8pts
9pts
 Mark Bowie
Jens Puska
Discus13.27m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jethro Pearson
Matthew Shiels
Javelin15.33m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Ryan Macchiocchi
Thomas Donohoe