NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/11
Junior Girls
1 : 323pts : Central Newcastle High School
100m13.8s =
14.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Olivia Thorniley-Walker
Matilda Sample
200m29.6s =
30.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Isobel Care
Sophie Nissen
800m3m05.8s =
3m00.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Anna Staton
Hannah Larsen
1500m5m32.6s =
5m29.4s =
20pts
21pts
 Gabrielle Smith
Imogen Bishop
Hurdles13.3s =
14.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Jessica Carrick
Ellie Hind
Relay59.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
20pts
13pts
 Jessica Carrick
Isobel Care
Long Jump4.03m =
4.00m =
15pts
15pts
 Matilda Sample
Olivia Thorniley-Walker
Shot6.79m =
5.44m =
14pts
10pts
 Ellie Hind
Gabrielle Smith
Discus14.48m =
13.69m =
12pts
11pts
 Iona Jenkins
Lucy Howarth
Javelin13.84m =
14.27m =
11pts
12pts
 Imogen Bishop
Hannah Larsen
2 : 277pts : Dame Allan's Girls' School
100m15.0s =
16.4s =
12pts
5pts
 Keisha Oborka-Letman
Megan Cox
200m28.7s =
30.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Sophie Johnstone
Megan Daniels
800m3m18.8s =
3m05.5s =
8pts
13pts
 Jennifer Baker
Kirsty Rickerby
1500m6m20.0s =
5m52.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Manon Walton-Williams
Eleanor Pinches
Hurdles15.2s =
14.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Beth Barratt-Gibson
Zinnia Warde-Aldam
Relay1m02.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
21pts
13pts
 Zinnia Warde-Aldam
Beth Barratt-Gibson
Long Jump3.03m =
4.29m =
5pts
19pts
 Jennifer Baker
Sophie Johnstone
Shot7.31m =
6.62m =
17pts
14pts
 Keisha Oborka-Letman
Felicity Burgin
Discus12.23m =
15.08m =
9pts
13pts
 Kirsty Rickerby
Megan Daniels
Javelin15.31m =
10.72m =
13pts
7pts
 Manon Walton-Williams
Shannon Flack
3 : 257pts : Ovingham Middle School
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
21pts
14pts
 Lucy Harper
Joanna Wright
200m31.6s =
32.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Ellie Franks
Jane Oxnard
800m3m21.4s =
3m06.1s =
7pts
12pts
 Harriet Morton
Nancy Holmes
1500m6m04.3s =
6m23.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Robyn Bennett
Ellie James
Hurdles14.8s =
15.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Georgia Hardy
Eve Wallbank
Relay1m02.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Joanna Wright
Georgia Hardy
Long Jump3.36m =
3.90m =
9pts
14pts
 Harriet Morton
Lucy Harper
Shot6.52m =
5.98m =
13pts
11pts
 Ailsa Bennett
Jane Oxnard
Discus9.52m =
11.68m =
6pts
8pts
 Nancy Holmes
Ellie James
Javelin12.93m =
14.51m =
10pts
12pts
 Brogan Blenkiron
Eve Wallbank
4 : 253pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m15.5s =
16.9s =
9pts
2pts
 Rosie Gallagher
Alex Reeman
200m31.6s =
31.2s =
12pts
14pts
 Isabelle Riley
Molly Hall
800m2m33.8s =
3m03.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Phillipa Chambers
Olivia Bohill
1500m6m13.7s =
6m12.9s =
13pts
13pts
 Jessica Twelves
Olivia Rodda
Hurdles16.9s =
15.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Sophie Liddle
Amy Blackley
Relay1m02.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Sophie Liddle
Amy Blackley
Long Jump3.37m =
3.31m =
9pts
8pts
 Isabelle Riley
Molly Hall
Shot6.32m =
6.92m =
13pts
15pts
 Rosie Gallagher
Rhianna Telfer
Discus13.72m =
11.58m =
11pts
8pts
 Georgia Weller
Olivia Rodda
Javelin13.59m =
18.51m =
11pts
17pts
 Olivia Bohill
Alex Reeman
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/11
Junior Girls
5 : 250pts : Richard Coates C of E Middle School
100m15.0s =
15.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Chloe Armstrong
Bell Milner Emily Jo
200m29.7s =
33.7s =
19pts
7pts
 Julia Elder
Hodges Sasha
800m3m10.1s =
2m59.1s =
11pts
15pts
 Atkinson Annabel
Dunn Kathryn
1500m6m04.1s =
5m41.7s =
15pts
19pts
 Fraser Charlotte
Georgia Darwent
Hurdles17.5s =
16.3s =
6pts
10pts
 Sophie Reay
Liberty Stilgoe
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Ellie Hudson
Georgia Darwent
Long Jump3.99m =
3.43m =
15pts
9pts
 Liberty Stilgoe
Bell Milner Emily Jo
Shot5.81m =
5.93m =
11pts
11pts
 Atkinson Annabel
Hodges Sasha
Discus17.18m =
9.84m =
16pts
6pts
 Sholder Sophie
Chloe Armstrong
Javelin11.45m =
9.56m =
8pts
5pts
 Dunn Kathryn
Sophie Reay
6 : 239pts : Royal Grammar School
100m15.1s =
14.5s =
11pts
14pts
 Lia Tadmoor
Octavia Hargroves
200m30.9s =
35.3s =
15pts
4pts
 Maisie Jenkins
Imogen Parker
800m2m46.2s =
3m03.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Cecily Browne
Laura Vickers
1500m5m13.5s =
5m54.9s =
23pts
16pts
 Kate Waugh
Charlotte Morris
Hurdles14.3s =
16.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Georgina Honeyman
Maddy Woodburn
Relay1m01.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Cecily Browne
Imogen Brooks
Long Jump3.71m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lia Tadmoor
Kate Waugh
Shot5.37m =
5.36m =
9pts
9pts
 Maisie Jenkins
Maddy Woodburn
Discus9.33m =
10.74m =
5pts
7pts
 Imogen Parker
Lucy Ellerton
Javelin9.04m =
8.85m =
5pts
4pts
 Georgina Honeyman
Charlotte Morris
7 : 219pts : Heaton Manor School
100m14.5s =
15.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Lucy Strorey
Elenor Wilson
200m31.1s =
32.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Clarisa Manghan
Kitty Freed
800m3m10.2s =
3m11.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Caitlin Sowter
Henrietta Young
1500m6m51.0s =
6m17.7s =
7pts
13pts
 Emily Tait
Sarah Greenhow
Hurdles15.0s =
16.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Carly Goldsborough
Samneen Nassar
Relay =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Carly Goldsborough
Clarisa Manghan
Long Jump4.12m =
3.98m =
16pts
15pts
 Samneen Nassar
Elenor Wilson
Shot5.55m =
4.61m =
10pts
7pts
 Hannah McNaugh
Henrietta Young
Discus17.84m =
10.17m =
17pts
6pts
 Kitty Freed
Emily Tait
Javelin5.06m =
11.85m =
0pts
8pts
 Catherine Cosgrove
Caitlin Sowter
8 : 199pts : Newcastle U Tyne Church High Sch
100m15.4s =
17.9s =
10pts
0pts
 Anna Richardson
Xueqing Zhang
200m30.9s =
33.6s =
15pts
7pts
 Fiona Kirtley- Harold
Olivia Burnard
800m2m56.2s =
3m11.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Sophie Steele
Lauren Crozier
1500m6m19.7s =
7m13.3s =
12pts
3pts
 Georgia Webster
Georgina Vine
Hurdles15.7s =
15.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Olivia O'Sullivan
Alys Pigott
Relay1m09.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Fiona Kirtley- Harold
Georgina Vine
Long Jump4.02m =
3.30m =
15pts
8pts
 Anna Richardson
Olivia O'Sullivan
Shot5.63m =
5.54m =
10pts
10pts
 Xueqing Zhang
Sophie Steele
Discus15.94m =
7.86m =
14pts
3pts
 Olivia Burnard
Hannah Olukoga
Javelin11.09m =
9.47m =
7pts
5pts
 Alys Pigott
Charlotte Thompson
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/11
Junior Girls
9 : 195pts : Westfield School
100m14.7s =
16.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Irene Podogrocki
Aimee Waldron
200m32.3s =
36.3s =
10pts
2pts
 Antonia Lamballe
Alex Handerson
800m2m45.4s =
3m09.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Imogen Poore
Robyn Hogg
1500m5m25.2s =
7m29.0s =
21pts
1pts
 Ellie Mahon
Lucy Stabler
Hurdles14.4s =
19.0s =
17pts
1pts
 Emilia Collier
Polly North Lewis
Relay1m08.9s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.02m =
13pts
8pts
 Emilia Collier
Aimee Waldron
Long Jump2.97m =
3.80m =
5pts
13pts
 Imogen Poore
Polly North Lewis
Shot6.41m =
6.71m =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Handerson
Antonia Lamballe
Discus11.25m =
dnf =
8pts
0pts
 Irene Podogrocki
Robyn Hogg
Javelin12.17m =
11.39m =
9pts
8pts
 Rachael Lishman
Verity Hodgson-Bajoria
10 : 184pts : John Spence Community High School
100m14.5s =
14.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Rachael Armstrong
Amber Irish
200mdnf =
32.2s =
0pts
10pts
 Jemma Brown
Bekka Dryden
800m3m10.5s =
3m07.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Marnie McLean
Nikitta Hunter
1500m7m13.0s =
6m36.0s =
3pts
10pts
 Chloe Watts
Becky Tulip
Hurdles =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Beth Hogg
Danielle McMahon
Relay1m00.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Danielle McMahon
Beth Hogg
Long Jump3.68m =
2.65m =
12pts
2pts
 Marnie McLean
Nikitta Hunter
Shot4.69m =
5.80m =
7pts
11pts
 Amber Irish
Becky Tulip
Discus15.93m =
11.99m =
14pts
9pts
 Courtney Bailey
Bekka Dryden
Javelin11.66m =
7.79m =
8pts
3pts
 :
:
11 : 159pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m14.9s =
15.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Kara Riall
Beth May-Lennox
200m33.4s =
31.7s =
8pts
12pts
 Melina Notidou
Emily Grant
800m3m17.1s =
3m06.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Emily Bethan
Holly Dawson
1500m7m27.0s =
6m37.0s =
1pts
9pts
 Sophie Haugk
Bethany Wilson
Hurdles18.1s =
18.8s =
4pts
1pts
 Jenna Davies
Lia Sharman
Relay =
1m04.5s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
dnf =
15pts
0pts
 Kara Riall
Jenna Davies
Long Jump2.98m =
3.18m =
5pts
7pts
 Kelsey Armstrong
Abbi Lee
Shot5.52m =
4.83m =
10pts
8pts
 Melina Notidou
Sophie Haugk
Discus11.50m =
11.82m =
8pts
9pts
 Beth May-Lennox
Lia Sharman
Javelin8.73m =
7.67m =
4pts
3pts
 Emily Bethan
Bethany Wilson
12 : 130pts : Bede Academy
100m15.0s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Amber Witson
Anna Coulson
200m35.1s =
34.9s =
4pts
5pts
 Amber Johnson
Danielle Waters
800m3m10.1s =
3m31.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Bethan Douglas
Caitlin Hall
Hurdlesdnf =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Callie McKenzie
Kiera Monaghan
Relay =
1m05.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.05m =
13pts
9pts
 Caitlin Hall
Danielle Waters
Long Jump2.95m =
3.33m =
5pts
8pts
 Jazmine Emmonds
Bethan Douglas
Shot5.57m =
4.93m =
10pts
8pts
 Callie McKenzie
Alex Campbell
Discus10.93m =
8.75m =
7pts
4pts
 Anna Coulson
Amber Johnson
Javelin8.92m =
11.47m =
4pts
8pts
 Kiera Monaghan
Amber Witson
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/11
Junior Girls
13 : 124pts : All Saints College
100m18.8s =
15.8s =
0pts
8pts
 :
:
200m40.4s =
39.9s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m29.5s =
3m22.3s =
5pts
7pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.5s =
16.4s =
6pts
9pts
 :
:
Relay1m05.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.05m =
18pts
9pts
 :
:
Long Jump =
3.48m =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot3.82m =
4.73m =
4pts
7pts
 :
:
Discusdnf =
8.36m =
0pts
4pts
 :
:
Javelin7.46m =
26.10m =
2pts
27pts
 :
: