NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Corby, Rockingham Triangle : 12/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 332pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m13.0s =
14.6s =
20pts
9pts
 Tosin Segun
Jack McGuinness
200m25.5s =
26.5s =
24pts
21pts
 Josh Arimoro
Tom Cheyne
400m61.2s =
69.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Ed Hall
Justin Greatorex
800m2m54.9s =
2m56.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Henry Masters
Tom Rowlett
1500m4m49.2s =
5m53.7s =
21pts
6pts
 Kyran Wilson
Joe Hennessy
Hurdles14.5s =
14.8s =
17pts
15pts
 James Grayson
Kyle Shepherd
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.20m =
22pts
10pts
 Ed Hall
Kyran Wilson
Long Jump4.11m =
3.24m =
13pts
4pts
 James Grayson
Jack McGuinness
Triple Jump8.81m =
8.08m =
13pts
8pts
 Jacob Kearney
Justin Greatorex
Shot8.27m =
7.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Ollie Clarke
Tom Cheyne
Discus27.37m =
12.59m =
21pts
6pts
 Josh Arimoro
Tom Rowlett
Javelin24.85m =
20.50m =
17pts
13pts
 Tosin Segun
Kyle Shepherd
2 : 312pts : Daventry William Parker School
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Charlie Wright
Jack Smith
200m28.7s =
31.6s =
15pts
8pts
 Ryan Barrett
Patryk Harasomiscz
400m58.5s =
61.6s =
24pts
20pts
 Connor Aldridge
Jack Bond
800m2m52.4s =
2m42.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Adam Neale
Jamie Rogers
1500m5m20.0s =
5m51.7s =
14pts
7pts
 Josh Wilson
Dion De Groot
Hurdles14.4s =
14.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Robbie Farrell
Nathan Young
Relay1m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Connor Aldridge
Robbie Farrell
Long Jump3.65m =
3.08m =
8pts
2pts
 Patryk Harasomiscz
Josh Wilson
Triple Jump10.66m =
8.15m =
22pts
9pts
 Jack Bond
Jack Smith
Shot6.90m =
6.86m =
9pts
9pts
 Ryan Barrett
Dion De Groot
Discus22.89m =
13.03m =
17pts
7pts
 Ben Turtill
Nathan Young
Hammer23.90m =
23.30m =
16pts
16pts
 Carlon Brooks
Jamie Rogers
3 : 310pts : Campion School
100m16.1s =
14.1s =
1pts
11pts
 Alex Morehen
Freddie Taylor
200m29.8s =
29.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Sam Norman
Vinny Watson
400m65.9s =
62.6s =
15pts
19pts
 Ben West
Patrick Tulley
800m3m03.6s =
2m50.8s =
6pts
10pts
 Josh Hudson
Connor Steele
1500m5m08.0s =
5m44.4s =
17pts
8pts
 Isaac Davis
Oliver Cundill
Hurdles16.1s =
15.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Dan Starmer
Harry Curtis
Relay1m04.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Ben West
Connor Steele
Long Jump4.39m =
4.05m =
15pts
12pts
 Sam Norman
Harry Curtis
Triple Jump7.74m =
9.14m =
6pts
14pts
 Isaac Davis
Freddie Taylor
Shot9.43m =
9.51m =
17pts
18pts
 Joe Kambanis
Vinny Watson
Discus20.48m =
16.08m =
14pts
10pts
 Alex Morehen
Patrick Tulley
Javelin31.87m =
18.63m =
24pts
11pts
 Oliver Churchill-Coleman
Josh Hudson
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
4 : 295pts : Sponne School
100m13.4s =
14.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Michael Fagan
Dan Gardner
200m27.6s =
29.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Will Foden
Josh Davey
400m64.5s =
68.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Frazer Kerns
Colm Edwards
800m3m08.1s =
2m35.2s =
4pts
15pts
 Ethan Kelly
Vj Pratley
1500m4m56.0s =
5m49.5s =
20pts
7pts
 Brandon Green
Kieran Seagar
Hurdles16.7s =
16.3s =
6pts
8pts
 Henry Barnes
George Kingham
Relay1m01.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.00m =
5pts
3pts
 Henry Barnes
Josh Davey
Long Jump4.68m =
3.58m =
18pts
7pts
 Will Foden
Vj Pratley
Triple Jump10.18m =
9.89m =
19pts
18pts
 Michael Fagan
Brandon Green
Shot6.79m =
9.37m =
8pts
17pts
 Ethan Kelly
Colm Edwards
Discus12.88m =
15.07m =
6pts
9pts
 Harry James
George Kingham
Javelin28.26m =
17.65m =
21pts
10pts
 Frazer Kerns
Callum Ballyntyne
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Corby, Rockingham Triangle : 12/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 235pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m =
14.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Conor McColgan
:
200m28.7s =
31.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Sam Greenwood
Fabien Penuela Traub
400m66.1s =
70.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Jack Whittle
Victory Anyaoha
800m2m45.5s =
2m40.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Cameron Spencer
Ellis Casey
1500m5m56.6s =
6m04.5s =
6pts
4pts
 Christopher Burgess
Kj Morton
Hurdles16.8s =
15.4s =
6pts
12pts
 Ryan Holmes
Ashley Pearmain
Relay =
1m03.6s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Greenwood
Jack Whittle
Long Jump4.27m =
3.76m =
14pts
9pts
 Ashley Pearmain
Conor McColgan
Triple Jump8.53m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Cameron Spencer
Ellis Casey
Shot7.36m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Kallum Pagano
:
Discus17.52m =
16.30m =
12pts
10pts
 Victory Anyaoha
Kj Morton
Javelin15.63m =
25.05m =
8pts
18pts
 Ryan Holmes
Oliver Newsham
6 : 191pts : Guilsborough School
100m14.6s =
14.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Jacob Cox
Matthew Moore
200m34.8s =
28.5s =
0pts
16pts
 Ben Wheeler
Sam Liddington
400m71.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alex Jordan
:
800m =
3m00.2s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Charlie Watkinson
1500m5m08.9s =
6m13.8s =
16pts
3pts
 Ben Musgrove
Ellis Fitgerld
Hurdles16.9s =
17.2s =
6pts
5pts
 Ben Hornsey
Ibraheem Raymode
Relay1m02.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Ben Wheeler
Ben Hornsey
Long Jump3.87m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Ben Musgrove
:
Triple Jump9.96m =
8.11m =
18pts
9pts
 Jacob Cox
Ieuan Ivett
Shot =
7.26m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Matthew Moore
Discus21.95m =
15.45m =
16pts
9pts
 Sam Liddington
Ibraheem Raymode
Javelin21.16m =
9.98m =
14pts
2pts
 Alfie Pinsent
Charlie Watkinson
7 : 147pts : Magdalen College School
100m13.7s =
17.2s =
13pts
0pts
 Adam Hilton
Harry Williams
200m31.1s =
30.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Max Woodard
Jay Franks
400m66.7s =
80.4s =
14pts
0pts
 Euan Freer
Harrison Barnfield-Jones
800m2m33.5s =
3m15.6s =
16pts
2pts
 Gabriel Furse
Mason Goodridge
1500m5m34.3s =
6m21.6s =
10pts
2pts
 Jordan Wilson
Ashely Barnard
Hurdles16.4s =
29.9s =
7pts
0pts
 Adam Cummings
Jason Brooks
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.84m =
3.28m =
10pts
4pts
 Scott McNair
Jay Franks
Shot8.31m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Allie Mellor
:
Discus20.62m =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
Harrison Barnfield-Jones
Javelin11.84m =
4.15m =
4pts
0pts
 Harry Williams
Mason Goodridge