NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 13/6/11
Junior Girls
1 : 259pts : Ashville College, North Yorkshire
100m14.3s =
16.1s =
16pts
6pts
 Jessica Humphreys
Emily Sutherland
200m32.0s =
31.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Maddie Broussard
Rebecca Mountain
800m3m19.1s =
3m00.5s =
8pts
14pts
 Lucy Lister
Ellie Abbott
1500m5m57.6s =
6m05.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Taylor Wiley
Lizzie Castelow
Hurdles17.5s =
15.9s =
6pts
11pts
 Bryony Megson
Lizzie Cormack
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.28m =
16pts
16pts
 Jessica Humphreys
Rebecca Mountain
Long Jump3.57m =
3.87m =
11pts
14pts
 Taylor Wiley
Lizzie Cormack
Shot6.96m =
6.37m =
15pts
13pts
 Maddie Broussard
Isayara Rodriguez
Discus12.21m =
14.63m =
9pts
12pts
 Jess Prichard
Emily Sutherland
Javelin16.03m =
15.18m =
14pts
13pts
 Lucy Lister
Ellie Abbott
2 : 258pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m15.5s =
16.4s =
9pts
5pts
 Emily Binks
Emily Creaser
200m31.1s =
32.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Dina Hudson
Ellie Ferguson
800m2m49.4s =
3m00.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Emily Howard
Holly Tinsley
1500m6m08.1s =
6m34.1s =
14pts
10pts
 Annie Davis-Graves
Charlotte Robson
Hurdles16.1s =
13.1s =
10pts
23pts
 Molly Evans
Sydney King
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.15m =
9pts
12pts
 Dina Hudson
Sydney King
Long Jump3.81m =
3.13m =
13pts
6pts
 Molly Evans
Holly Tinsley
Shot6.95m =
6.56m =
15pts
13pts
 Emily Binks
Emily Creaser
Discus15.95m =
10.90m =
14pts
7pts
 Kayleigh Templeton
Ellie Ferguson
Javelin15.45m =
19.54m =
13pts
19pts
 Lauryn Brogatzki
Charlotte Robson
3 : 249pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m15.9s =
17.7s =
7pts
0pts
 Rosie Gallagher
Alex Reeman
200m32.6s =
32.9s =
9pts
9pts
 Isabelle Riley
Molly Hall
800m2m38.3s =
2m47.9s =
22pts
19pts
 Phillipa Chambers
Millie Cassidy
1500m5m57.6s =
6m11.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Jessica Twelves
Hestia Brink
Hurdles16.6s =
15.8s =
9pts
11pts
 Hannah Rutherford
Amy Blackley
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.10m =
12pts
10pts
 Hannah Rutherford
Jessica Twelves
Long Jump3.28m =
3.46m =
8pts
10pts
 Isabelle Riley
Hestia Brink
Shot6.34m =
5.77m =
13pts
11pts
 Rosie Gallagher
Millie Cassidy
Discus15.32m =
13.98m =
13pts
11pts
 Georgia Weller
Phillipa Chambers
Javelin19.53m =
17.14m =
19pts
15pts
 Olivia Bohill
Alex Reeman
4 : 244pts : Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland
100m14.6s =
15.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Lucy Harper
:
200m32.8s =
33.4s =
9pts
8pts
 Ellie Franks
Jane Oxnard
800m3m11.1s =
3m08.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Sophie Richardson
Nancy Holmes
1500m6m06.7s =
6m13.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Robyn Bennett
Ellie James
Hurdles15.7s =
16.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Georgia Hardy
Eve Wallbank
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.15m =
14pts
12pts
 :
Georgia Hardy
Long Jump3.54m =
2.91m =
10pts
4pts
 Sophie Richardson
Lucy Harper
Shot6.08m =
6.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Ailsa Bennett
Jane Oxnard
Discus15.67m =
16.29m =
14pts
14pts
 Nancy Holmes
Ellie James
Javelin21.96m =
12.31m =
22pts
9pts
 Brogan Blenkiron
Eve Wallbank
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 13/6/11
Junior Girls
5 : 240pts : St John's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m15.8s =
16.7s =
8pts
3pts
 Rachel Brown
Ellie Court
200m33.0s =
31.7s =
9pts
12pts
 Olivia Tinkler
Alice Parsons
800m2m39.9s =
2m59.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Nieve Raw
Chloe Allison
1500m5m18.4s =
dnf =
22pts
0pts
 Rosie Findlay
Ashlyn Bland
Hurdles19.3s =
17.9s =
0pts
4pts
 Tara Sowerby
Anya Harrison
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
15pts
15pts
 Tara Sowerby
Ellie Court
Long Jump4.07m =
3.98m =
16pts
15pts
 Rosie Findlay
Ashlyn Bland
Shot5.35m =
5.39m =
9pts
9pts
 Rachel Brown
Anya Harrison
Discus15.49m =
13.33m =
13pts
11pts
 Nieve Raw
Emma Brookes
Javelin15.08m =
18.72m =
13pts
18pts
 Brodie Grayson
Chloe Allison
6 : 239pts : The English Martyrs School, Cleveland
100m15.5s =
16.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Lucy Oliphant
Rebecca Dobson
200m32.6s =
32.9s =
9pts
9pts
 Candice Theasby
Montana Farrow
800m3m08.5s =
3m07.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Lucy Johnson
Claudia Newbury
1500m5m57.4s =
6m06.7s =
16pts
14pts
 Mollie Lambert
Sam Murphy
Hurdles15.2s =
16.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Emily Connor
Kayleigh Wintersgill
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Chloe Irvine
Montana Farrow
Long Jump3.24m =
3.81m =
7pts
13pts
 Candice Theasby
Mollie Lambert
Shot5.71m =
6.92m =
11pts
15pts
 Kayleigh Wintersgill
Sadie Thomas
Discus10.44m =
12.38m =
7pts
9pts
 Emily Connor
Claudia Newbury
Javelin13.60m =
14.59m =
11pts
12pts
 Rebecca Dobson
Lucy Johnson
6 : 239pts : Richard Coates C of E Middle School, Northumberland
100m14.2s =
15.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Julia Elder
Chloe Simpson
200m32.4s =
33.4s =
10pts
8pts
 Atkinson Annabel
Hodges Sasha
800m3m05.4s =
2m58.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Bell Milner Emily Jo
Dunn Kathryn
1500m5m35.7s =
5m56.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Fraser Charlotte
Georgia Darwent
Hurdles16.9s =
18.8s =
8pts
1pts
 Liberty Stilgoe
Karly White
Relay58.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Ellie Hudson
Georgia Darwent
Long Jump3.34m =
3.92m =
8pts
14pts
 Atkinson Annabel
Liberty Stilgoe
Shot4.98m =
5.82m =
8pts
11pts
 Chloe Simpson
Hodges Sasha
Discus16.95m =
13.56m =
15pts
11pts
 Sholder Sophie
Karly White
Javelin13.24m =
12.16m =
10pts
9pts
 Dunn Kathryn
Bell Milner Emily Jo