NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 13/6/11
Junior Boys
1 : 316pts : St John's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
11pts
11pts
 James Rouell
Josh Love
200m30.3s =
31.5s =
11pts
8pts
 Ed Stringer
Ben Bayles
400m59.8s =
67.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Matthew Raisbeck
Luke Molyneux
800m2m40.3s =
2m39.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Quinn
Jack Dixon
1500m5m37.3s =
5m18.5s =
9pts
14pts
 Ross Hutchinson
Matthew Bradley
Hurdles17.4s =
15.3s =
4pts
13pts
 Degan Taylor
Reece Marsden
Relay =
58.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.30m =
0pts
13pts
 Degan Taylor
Luke Molyneux
Long Jump4.11m =
3.95m =
13pts
11pts
 James Rouell
Reece Marsden
Triple Jump8.55m =
9.68m =
11pts
17pts
 Alex Quinn
Declan Middleton
Shot9.92m =
9.54m =
19pts
18pts
 Ed Stringer
Josh Love
Discus23.85m =
19.44m =
18pts
13pts
 Josh Fodden
Matthew Bradley
Javelin26.26m =
16.40m =
19pts
9pts
 Matthew Raisbeck
Jack Dixon
2 : 310pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Matthew Fairhurst
Lewis McNall
200m30.9s =
31.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Finlay Weatherill
Oliver Tomlinson
400m61.9s =
64.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Adam Sewell
Lakey Connor
800m2m27.0s =
2m44.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Lewis Morgan
Tatenda Musakanya
1500m5m30.2s =
5m02.0s =
11pts
18pts
 James Cummins
Jack Foley
Hurdles15.5s =
16.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Sam Henderson
Matthew McTeer
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Sam Henderson
Lakey Connor
Long Jump4.08m =
3.68m =
12pts
8pts
 Oliver Tomlinson
Lewis McNall
Triple Jump9.44m =
8.36m =
16pts
10pts
 Niall Vitty
Matthew McTeer
Shot11.28m =
9.15m =
23pts
16pts
 Adam Sewell
Bevan Leeke
Discus15.88m =
18.12m =
10pts
12pts
 Lewis Morgan
Tatenda Musakanya
Javelin24.82m =
9.50m =
17pts
2pts
 Finlay Weatherill
Jack Foley
3 : 301pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m13.6s =
13.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Matthew Garms
James Standfield
200m31.1s =
30.3s =
9pts
11pts
 Jonny Wrightson
Jacob Hughes
400m71.7s =
65.8s =
8pts
15pts
 Ben Rispin
Sam Perry
800m2m43.6s =
2m44.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Henry Wilson
Ben Parker
1500m4m53.2s =
5m07.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Matthew Jackson
Fergus Robinson
Hurdles16.6s =
16.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Lewis Graham
Cameron Clark
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Fergus Robinson
Jonny Wrightson
Long Jump4.60m =
3.40m =
18pts
6pts
 Lewis Graham
Ben Rispin
Triple Jump9.73m =
9.52m =
17pts
16pts
 Matthew Garms
Sam Perry
Shot8.93m =
7.85m =
16pts
12pts
 James Standfield
Alex Barton
Discus18.42m =
14.39m =
12pts
8pts
 Ben Parker
Henry Wilson
Javelinnr =
18.96m =
0pts
11pts
 Jacob Hughes
Oliver Storey
4 : 288pts : Nunthorpe School, Cleveland
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Luke Mohan Hickson
Ross Taylor-Watson
200m28.0s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Alex Macfarlane
Josh Holden
400m57.6s =
62.5s =
25pts
19pts
 Abdul Wahab
Andrew Ryan
800m2m37.4s =
2m38.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Jordan Jewson
Daniel Raynor
1500m5m51.3s =
5m23.1s =
7pts
13pts
 Lewis Place
Matthew Coleman
Hurdles17.7s =
17.3s =
3pts
4pts
 Joe Brammer
Cameron Currie
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Cameron Currie
Mathew Baker
Long Jump3.99m =
4.05m =
11pts
12pts
 Luke Mohan Hickson
Ross Taylor-Watson
Triple Jump10.19m =
9.49m =
19pts
16pts
 Josh Holden
Alex Macfarlane
Shot7.63m =
7.51m =
11pts
11pts
 Joe Brammer
Oscar Hugill
Discus =
17.80m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Daniel Raynor
Javelin18.83m =
12.72m =
11pts
5pts
 Andrew Ryan
Jordan Jewson
Hammer21.63m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Abdul Wahab
:
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 13/6/11
Junior Boys
5 : 282pts : Carmel Roman Catholic College, Durham
100m14.6s =
13.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Adam Byrne
Callum Kirkpatrick
200m32.7s =
27.3s =
5pts
19pts
 Teddy Mulenga
Justin Taylor
400m78.7s =
65.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Callum Bainbridge
Josh Human
800m2m56.4s =
2m39.8s =
8pts
14pts
 :
Thomas Stokes
1500m5m10.7s =
5m46.3s =
16pts
7pts
 Jonathan Hope
Jonathon Abbott
Hurdles15.3s =
15.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Mitchell McKenna-Little
Daniel Smith
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Jonathan Hope
Daniel Smith
Long Jump3.97m =
5.11m =
11pts
23pts
 Teddy Mulenga
Justin Taylor
Triple Jump8.08m =
9.90m =
8pts
18pts
 Adam Byrne
Callum Kirkpatrick
Shot7.22m =
5.31m =
10pts
4pts
 Callum Bainbridge
Jack Oliver
Discus23.63m =
19.98m =
18pts
14pts
 Mateusz Strzelczyk
Jonathon Abbott
Javelin21.84m =
22.04m =
14pts
15pts
 Duane Davidson
Josh Human
6 : 280pts : Wolfreton School, Humberside
100m13.8s =
15.3s =
13pts
5pts
 Rhys Dunne
Josh Huggins
200m27.8s =
30.4s =
18pts
11pts
 Dom Singh
George Boynton
400m65.7s =
64.4s =
15pts
17pts
 Joe Brooks
James Ackroyd
800m2m49.3s =
2m42.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Matthew Needham
Luke Lofts
1500m5m09.8s =
5m27.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Luke Jacob
James Lee
Hurdles17.8s =
16.8s =
3pts
6pts
 Jacob Collins
Max Riseham
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
13pts
11pts
 Rhys Dunne
Matthew Needham
Long Jump3.81m =
4.14m =
10pts
13pts
 James Lee
Dom Singh
Triple Jump8.61m =
8.49m =
12pts
11pts
 Joe Brooks
Josh Huggins
Shot7.96m =
7.73m =
12pts
12pts
 Chris Osindeinde
Max Riseham
Discus21.48m =
11.85m =
15pts
5pts
 James Ackroyd
George Boynton
Javelin18.58m =
11.33m =
11pts
4pts
 Oliver Jackson
Luke Lofts