NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 13/6/11
Inter Boys
1 : 354pts : Trinity Catholic College, Cleveland
100m13.3s =
12.4s =
10pts
19pts
 :
:
200m26.0s =
27.2s =
17pts
13pts
 :
:
400m60.1s =
63.7s =
16pts
11pts
 :
:
800m2m22.0s =
disq =
16pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m4m56.3s =
5m18.6s =
14pts
10pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.0s =
14.0s =
25pts
15pts
 :
:
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.80m =
1.45m =
26pts
14pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.57m =
4.53m =
20pts
10pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.14m =
9.02m =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
Shot11.15m =
11.08m =
19pts
19pts
 :
:
Discus18.72m =
27.68m =
10pts
19pts
 :
:
Javelin25.63m =
20.86m =
11pts
7pts
 :
:
2 : 351pts : Queen Elizabeth High School, Northumberland
100m13.5s =
12.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Chase Langley
Ben Rogers
200m27.4s =
29.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Ewan Sampson
Patrick Walsh
400m61.6s =
59.1s =
14pts
17pts
 Nathan Riley
Arran Green
800m2m41.4s =
2m26.7s =
9pts
14pts
 Matty Lawrence
Calum Morrell
1500m4m48.8s =
5m00.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Sam Volpe
Matthew Compson
Hurdles15.5s =
13.8s =
7pts
16pts
 James Dickinson
Shane Colclough
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.45m =
16pts
14pts
 Matty Lawrence
Patrick Walsh
Long Jump4.64m =
5.06m =
11pts
15pts
 Nathan Riley
Ben Rogers
Triple Jump10.02m =
12.19m =
12pts
22pts
 James Dickinson
Arran Green
Shot11.70m =
10.69m =
21pts
18pts
 Carl Ferguson
Thoe Neosu-Hope
Discus27.09m =
19.28m =
18pts
10pts
 Ewan Sampson
Shane Colclough
Javelin30.06m =
37.34m =
14pts
18pts
 Chase Langley
Calum Morrell
3 : 336pts : Whickham School, Durham
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Rhys Harbotle
Loic Yohan
200m27.3s =
26.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Beau Brown
David Crawford
400m57.2s =
60.1s =
20pts
16pts
 Zak Harbottle
James Cooney
800m2m21.7s =
2m16.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Chris Waite
Chris Millburn
Hurdles13.7s =
13.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Gullon
Nathan Surtees
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.40m =
17pts
12pts
 Chris Waite
Chris Millburn
Long Jump5.09m =
4.50m =
15pts
10pts
 Rhys Harbotle
:
Triple Jump11.03m =
10.88m =
17pts
16pts
 Daniel Jackson
Nathan Surtees
Shot14.19m =
10.16m =
29pts
16pts
 David Kilpatrick
David Crawford
Discus24.76m =
19.34m =
16pts
10pts
 Zak Harbottle
Loic Yohan
Javelin =
14.75m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Beau Brown
4 : 321pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m12.8s =
13.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Michael McArdle
James Jobe
200m27.2s =
27.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Will Harrison
Nathan Macintosh
800m2m14.7s =
2m22.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Jonathan Birchall
Alex Reay
1500m5m07.8s =
4m55.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Alex Kirtley
Jonathan Currie
Hurdles13.6s =
14.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Will Kindley
Tom Humble
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.40m =
16pts
12pts
 Will Kindley
Alex Kirtley
Long Jump4.91m =
4.78m =
14pts
12pts
 Michael McArdle
Tom Humble
Triple Jump11.66m =
9.78m =
20pts
10pts
 Tom Heardman
Jonathan Wilkes
Pole Vault2.20m =
2.10m =
5pts
3pts
 Jonathan Currie
James Jobe
Shot11.50m =
8.90m =
21pts
12pts
 Alex Molyneux
Jonathan Birchall
Javelin32.43m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nathan Macintosh
:
Hammer47.39m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Gus Antons
:
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 13/6/11
Inter Boys
5 : 310pts : Hereford Technology School, Humberside
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Ryan Turgoose
Lewis Sharp
200m28.0s =
32.8s =
11pts
0pts
 Josh Krebs
Tom Thompson
400m58.8s =
60.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Aidan Turner
Bradley Jones
800m2m22.8s =
2m31.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Gaunt
Joe Coelman
1500m4m58.9s =
5m10.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Tom Charlsworth
Michael Foley
Hurdles14.0s =
14.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Kai Jacklin
Daniel Woods
Relay =
55.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.45m =
17pts
14pts
 Aidan Turner
Jack Gaunt
Long Jump4.63m =
3.76m =
11pts
2pts
 Lewis Sharp
Josh Brown
Triple Jump11.18m =
8.09m =
17pts
2pts
 Josh Krebs
Joe Coelman
Shot10.22m =
10.15m =
16pts
16pts
 Kai Jacklin
Jack Cox
Discus25.56m =
23.99m =
17pts
15pts
 Tom Charlsworth
Daniel Woods
Javelin30.22m =
31.42m =
14pts
14pts
 Ryan Turgoose
Tom Thompson
6 : 286pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Max Caplin
Jack Dunn
200m26.7s =
28.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Alex Bartlett
Bryant Lee
400m60.7s =
65.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Oliver Dawson
Max Brook
800m2m26.0s =
2m32.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Jack Tinker
James Williams
1500m5m21.7s =
5m42.7s =
9pts
5pts
 James Robinson
Daniel Simpson David
Hurdles16.0s =
15.3s =
5pts
8pts
 Tom Saxby
Morgan Faulkner
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 Alex Bartlett
Max Brook
Long Jump4.32m =
4.80m =
8pts
13pts
 Max Caplin
Oliver Dawson
Triple Jump9.36m =
8.90m =
8pts
6pts
 Morgan Faulkner
Tom Saxby
Shot9.60m =
9.66m =
14pts
14pts
 Bryant Lee
Jack Tinker
Discus34.72m =
25.19m =
25pts
16pts
 Jacob Cameron-Johnson
Tim Pickford
Javelin30.66m =
23.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Jack Dunn
James Williams
7 : 271pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m13.7s =
14.2s =
8pts
5pts
 Tom Knight
Jamie Wilson
200m27.8s =
26.4s =
11pts
16pts
 Chris Igoe
Tom Hay
400m59.9s =
63.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Nathan Barker
James Marshall
800m2m29.6s =
disq =
13pts
0pts
 Lewis Bramley
Callum Milburn
1500m4m54.6s =
4m58.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Nathanial Welsby
Matthew Alloway
Hurdles13.7s =
16.8s =
16pts
1pts
 Tom Morris
James Batty
Relay56.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Tom Morris
Callum Milburn
Long Jump4.79m =
4.97m =
12pts
14pts
 Chris Igoe
James Batty
Triple Jump9.60m =
7.62m =
10pts
1pts
 Nathan Barker
Matthew Alloway
Shot10.91m =
8.65m =
19pts
11pts
 Tom Knight
Tom Hay
Discus26.90m =
24.25m =
18pts
15pts
 James Keane
Jamie Wilson
Javelin18.52m =
18.29m =
6pts
6pts
 Nathanial Welsby
Jordan Firth