NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium , Neilson Rd, Gateshead : 20/6/11
Junior Girls
1 : 342pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Olivia Kirkwood
Alice Blades
200m29.9s =
30.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Laura Copley
Abigail Smee
800m2m51.4s =
2m30.1s =
17pts
24pts
 Georgina Nettleton
Hollie Stabler
1500m6m15.6s =
5m42.4s =
13pts
18pts
 Claire Oughtred
Abigail Rawlins
Hurdles15.8s =
15.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Harriet Copley
Varshita Narasah
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.26m =
01.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Harriet Copley
Abigail Ward
Long Jump03.85m =
03.94m =
14pts
14pts
 Abigail Smee
Alice Blades
Shot07.29m =
07.07m =
17pts
16pts
 Claire Oughtred
Georgina Nettleton
Discus21.76m =
21.62m =
22pts
22pts
 Laura Copley
Olivia Kirkwood
Javelin22.18m =
11.30m =
22pts
8pts
 Hollie Stabler
Imogen Witty
2 : 303pts : Wolfreton School, Humberside
100m13.6s =
14.6s =
23pts
14pts
 Luci Preston
Chloe Sole
200m27.3s =
28.0s =
27pts
24pts
 Charlotte Patterson
Claudia Heath
800m3m08.8s =
3m13.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Vicky Arksey
Ellie Trotter
1500m5m54.5s =
6m40.3s =
16pts
9pts
 Charlie Parkin
Aimee Liu
Hurdles16.0s =
15.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Sophie Frederick
Grace Thorpe
Relay67.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.47m =
01.20m =
23pts
14pts
 Claudia Heath
Ellie Trotter
Long Jump04.19m =
04.64m =
17pts
26pts
 Luci Preston
Charlotte Patterson
Shot06.00m =
06.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Imogen Conway
Aimee Liu
Discus13.00m =
10.43m =
10pts
7pts
 Grace Thorpe
Vicky Arksey
Javelin12.70m =
11.92m =
10pts
8pts
 Chloe Sole
Rebecca Dowd
3 : 298pts : Whickham School, Durham
100m14.9s =
15.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Lucy Wright
Charlotte Birkett
200m27.6s =
29.0s =
26pts
21pts
 Molly Pugmire
Hannah Kelly
800m2m57.6s =
3m10.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Chloe Allen
Jenna Dixon
1500m5m43.6s =
6m07.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Courtney Jones
Sophie Stephenson
Hurdles13.6s =
14.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Beth Pringle
Katie Swinburn
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
01.17m =
21pts
13pts
 Beth Pringle
Sophie Stephenson
Long Jump03.60m =
03.80m =
11pts
13pts
 Lucy Wright
Katie Swinburn
Shot05.68m =
05.87m =
10pts
11pts
 Zara Rogers
Charlotte Birkett
Discus10.42m =
10.35m =
7pts
7pts
 Courtney Jones
Jenna Dixon
Javelin11.97m =
15.12m =
8pts
13pts
 Chloe Allen
Leah Greenwell
4 : 297pts : Central Newcastle High School, Northumberland
100m15.5s =
14.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Olivia Thorniley-Walker
Matilda Sample
200m31.4s =
30.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Isobel Care
Sophie Nissen
800m2m35.5s =
2m55.9s =
23pts
16pts
 Imogen Bishop
Hannah Larsen
1500m5m18.9s =
6m00.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Gabrielle Smith
Lucy Cottee
Hurdles17.7s =
14.5s =
5pts
16pts
 Hannah Soulsby
Ellie Hind
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
01.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Hannah Soulsby
Isobel Care
Long Jump04.46m =
03.87m =
23pts
14pts
 Matilda Sample
Olivia Thorniley-Walker
Shot06.43m =
05.90m =
13pts
11pts
 Ellie Hind
Gabrielle Smith
Discus15.62m =
12.69m =
14pts
10pts
 Iona Jenkins
Lucy Howarth
Javelin13.91m =
14.81m =
11pts
12pts
 Imogen Bishop
Hannah Larsen
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium , Neilson Rd, Gateshead : 20/6/11
Junior Girls
5 : 286pts : Allertonshire School, North Yorkshire
100m13.8s =
16.0s =
21pts
7pts
 Nicole Hudson
Rachel Chapman
200m32.4s =
30.5s =
10pts
16pts
 Kate Stirling
Fran Smith
800m3m00.1s =
2m49.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Martha Stevenson
Megan Watson
1500m5m44.5s =
5m37.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Charlotte Knowles
Jasmine Pearson
Hurdles14.4s =
14.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Emily Barugh
Chloe Smith
Relay66.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.32m =
01.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Emily Barugh
Gemma Gardner
Long Jump03.34m =
03.49m =
8pts
10pts
 Charlotte Knowles
Cara Thompsom
Shot06.76m =
05.14m =
14pts
9pts
 Saffron Crowther
Rachel Chapman
Discus13.17m =
14.64m =
10pts
12pts
 Nicole Hudson
Chloe Smith
Javelin11.80m =
19.68m =
8pts
19pts
 Kate Stirling
Jasmine Pearson
6 : 282pts : Tadcaster Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m16.1s =
14.0s =
6pts
19pts
 Beth Eaton
Jenny Harrison
200m30.4s =
31.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Sky Young
Hazel Rutherford
800m2m56.0s =
2m56.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Clarissa Kevane
Jessica Gibbins
1500m5m42.6s =
5m41.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Mabel Hastings
Emma Williams
Hurdles14.1s =
16.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Rachel White
Annabelle Bean
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
01.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Clarissa Kevane
Annabelle Bean
Long Jump03.87m =
03.90m =
14pts
14pts
 Rachel White
Sky Young
Shot04.66m =
06.63m =
7pts
14pts
 Emma Williams
Charlotte Robinson
Discus11.10m =
14.66m =
8pts
12pts
 Mabel Hastings
Shannon Lickers
Javelin12.00m =
13.09m =
9pts
10pts
 Beth Eaton
Hazel Rutherford
7 : 281pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m14.7s =
15.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Amy White
Sophie Warner
200m33.7s =
31.7s =
7pts
12pts
 Gabby Wilkinson
Lucy Timperley
800m2m43.2s =
3m05.6s =
20pts
13pts
 Anna Wide
Imogen Briggs
1500m5m22.6s =
5m31.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Mia Moore
Lauren Woodhall
Hurdles16.6s =
14.3s =
9pts
17pts
 Freya Lumley
Charlotte Van Zelot
Relay =
61.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump01.38m =
01.29m =
20pts
17pts
 Anna Wide
Charlotte Van Zelot
Long Jump03.40m =
03.52m =
9pts
10pts
 Freya Lumley
Lucy Timperley
Shot06.52m =
06.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Amy White
Katie Kirle
Discus16.24m =
14.04m =
14pts
12pts
 Gabby Wilkinson
Sophie Warner
Javelin10.65m =
12.88m =
7pts
10pts
 Mia Moore
Rebecca Lax