NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium , Neilson Rd, Gateshead : 20/6/11
Junior Boys
1 : 448pts : Park View Community School, Durham
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Gary Izomor
Dan Dukes
200m27.7s =
29.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Russell Bewick
Aaron Whatcott
400m56.0s =
65.8s =
27pts
15pts
 Michael Thompson
Ben Musgrove
800m2m12.7s =
2m32.9s =
23pts
16pts
 David Thompson
Connor Henderson
1500m4m43.0s =
5m13.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Mason Jaques
Adam Gardner
Hurdles14.1s =
13.4s =
19pts
22pts
 Tom Webb
Kyle Mitchell
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.47m =
01.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Michael Thompson
James Robson
Long Jump04.56m =
04.12m =
17pts
13pts
 Dan Dukes
Ben Musgrove
Triple Jump09.46m =
10.48m =
16pts
21pts
 Russell Bewick
David Thompson
Shot09.87m =
08.69m =
19pts
15pts
 Gary Izomor
Mason Jaques
Discus25.22m =
23.66m =
19pts
18pts
 Aaron Whatcott
Kyle Mitchell
Javelin25.10m =
17.62m =
18pts
10pts
 Adam Gardner
Josh Pratt
2 : 386pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m13.4s =
13.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Piearce Bangadivicius
Jack Devlin
200m27.9s =
27.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Aaron Hepurker
Connor Beswick
400m62.3s =
73.7s =
19pts
6pts
 Matthew Crooks
Jake Silipo
800m2m24.8s =
2m58.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Dan Pybus
Matthew Quigley
1500m5m37.2s =
5m07.7s =
9pts
17pts
 Ewan Cassidy
Rob Barnes
Hurdles13.5s =
15.7s =
22pts
11pts
 George Hunter
Michael Bronswyk
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.32m =
01.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Ewan Cassidy
Matthew Quigley
Long Jump04.71m =
03.92m =
19pts
11pts
 George Hunter
Michael Bronswyk
Triple Jump08.04m =
11.69m =
8pts
27pts
 Jake Silipo
Jack Devlin
Shot09.83m =
08.07m =
19pts
13pts
 Piearce Bangadivicius
Connor Beswick
Discus25.77m =
22.34m =
20pts
16pts
 Matthew Crooks
Josh McAree
Javelin27.87m =
21.15m =
20pts
14pts
 Aaron Hepurker
Rahul Vij
3 : 374pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m14.3s =
13.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Oliver Heum
Alejandro Perez
200m27.4s =
27.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Jack McCready
Henry Hopley
400m61.2s =
64.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Tom Savage
Oliver Lee
800m2m34.9s =
2m42.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Harry Staniforth
Joe O'Sullivan
1500m5m01.2s =
5m16.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Josh Coull
Joe Nolan
Hurdles13.8s =
15.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Austin Quinn
Alex Horsfall
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.35m =
01.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Staniforth
Joe Nolan
Long Jump04.10m =
04.33m =
13pts
15pts
 Oliver Heum
Joe O'Sullivan
Triple Jump09.23m =
09.46m =
15pts
16pts
 Jack McCready
Oliver Lee
Shot08.94m =
08.51m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Savage
James Ward
Discus21.11m =
18.71m =
15pts
13pts
 Austin Quinn
Alejandro Perez
Javelin18.84m =
16.92m =
11pts
9pts
 Cormack Walsh
Alex Horsfall
4 : 351pts : Thirsk School, North Yorkshire
100m13.0s =
14.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Shaun Hudson
Adam Sellers
200m28.3s =
29.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Dom Reynor
James Parkinson
400m58.2s =
73.2s =
25pts
6pts
 Jack Spence
James Huntley
800m2m39.5s =
2m50.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Alex Millar
Tom Law
1500m5m24.2s =
5m22.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Danny Addison
Josh Howes
Hurdles14.6s =
14.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Payne
Sam Taylor
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.50m =
01.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Jack Spence
James Parkinson
Long Jump04.35m =
04.12m =
15pts
13pts
 Shaun Hudson
Sam Taylor
Triple Jump07.80m =
08.54m =
7pts
11pts
 Alex Millar
Josh Howes
Shot08.50m =
07.60m =
14pts
11pts
 Dom Reynor
James Huntley
Discus20.93m =
25.07m =
15pts
19pts
 Harry Laking
Adam Sellers
Javelin24.70m =
18.51m =
17pts
11pts
 Zac Heugh
Tom Law
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium , Neilson Rd, Gateshead : 20/6/11
Junior Boys
5 : 335pts : Tadcaster Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m13.9s =
13.0s =
12pts
20pts
 Callum McHenery
Luke Hodgson
200m29.3s =
29.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Jonathan White
Ashley Bradshaw
400m70.6s =
67.6s =
9pts
13pts
 Josh McCarthy
Tom Stearn
800m2m38.5s =
2m31.9s =
14pts
16pts
 Daniel Platt
Oliver Logan
1500m4m38.5s =
5m30.4s =
24pts
11pts
 Ben Lewis
Hamish Hudson
Hurdles16.3s =
15.5s =
8pts
12pts
 Oliver Morrill
Alfie Mountford
Relay =
60.4s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump01.32m =
01.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Jonathan White
Luke Hodgson
Long Jump04.74m =
03.88m =
19pts
10pts
 Daniel Platt
Ashley Bradshaw
Triple Jump08.35m =
08.40m =
10pts
11pts
 Oliver Morrill
Alfie Mountford
Shot07.86m =
09.47m =
12pts
17pts
 Ben Lewis
Matt Starkey
Discus20.34m =
16.95m =
14pts
11pts
 Callum McHenery
Hamish Hudson
Javelin14.88m =
26.58m =
7pts
19pts
 Josh McCarthy
Thomas Wright
6 : 329pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m14.0s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Nathan Medlam
Corey Thurlow
200m28.4s =
27.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Harry Bayston
Andrew Gibson
400m66.7s =
68.3s =
14pts
12pts
 William Vize
William Kirby
800m2m28.8s =
2m46.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Fred Howard
Guy Whittaker
1500m5m33.4s =
5m40.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Ben Robinson
Henry Sweeting
Hurdles13.7s =
15.6s =
21pts
11pts
 Tjesu Akeredolu
Alfie Weatherill
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.44m =
01.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Fred Howard
Corey Thurlow
Long Jump04.35m =
04.40m =
15pts
16pts
 Tjesu Akeredolu
Nathan Medlam
Triple Jump08.53m =
08.84m =
11pts
13pts
 Ben Robinson
William Kirby
Shot08.34m =
07.76m =
14pts
12pts
 Harry Bayston
William Hetherington
Discus20.00m =
12.16m =
14pts
6pts
 Josh Wicks
Guy Whittaker
Javelin25.32m =
8.39m =
18pts
1pts
 William Vize
Henry Sweeting
7 : 302pts : Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland
100m14.7s =
14.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Sam Beedle
Lewis Gate
200m29.7s =
29.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Muto
Harry Beswick-Maddocks
400m73.1s =
71.7s =
6pts
8pts
 James Hardwick
Nathan Jones
800m2m28.8s =
2m39.8s =
17pts
14pts
 James Doneathy
Fergus Scherczer
1500m5m06.9s =
5m19.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Zac Allin
David Bell
Hurdles15.4s =
15.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Callum Outterside
Alex Roney
Relay =
57.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump01.35m =
01.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Richard Linfoot
Alex Roney
Long Jump04.17m =
04.18m =
13pts
13pts
 Callum Outterside
Lewis Gate
Triple Jump08.51m =
08.14m =
11pts
9pts
 James Hardwick
David Bell
Shot08.53m =
06.89m =
14pts
9pts
 James Doneathy
Nathan Jones
Discus19.70m =
18.16m =
14pts
12pts
 Zac Allin
Alex Muto
Javelin17.81m =
18.31m =
10pts
11pts
 Sam Beedle
Adam Wilson
8 : 296pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m15.2s =
15.3s =
6pts
5pts
 George Davies
Rhys Meredith
200m28.5s =
29.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Barthorpe
Elliott McGinn
400m69.6s =
71.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Andrew Owens
Owen Jackson
800m2m40.1s =
2m26.4s =
13pts
18pts
 Bill Brown
Harry Brown
1500m4m57.5s =
5m12.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Mark Jackson
Robbie Granger
Hurdles16.0s =
14.4s =
9pts
17pts
 Jonathan Ashman
Louis Hargreaves
Relay66.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
01.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Josh Lake
Elliott McGinn
Long Jump03.89m =
04.24m =
10pts
14pts
 Andrew Owens
Louis Hargreaves
Triple Jump08.62m =
08.43m =
12pts
11pts
 Mark Jackson
Harry Brown
Shot08.18m =
05.05m =
13pts
3pts
 Jack Barthorpe
Owen Jackson
Discus21.17m =
26.83m =
15pts
21pts
 Jonathan Ashman
Shaun Richards
Javelin34.27m =
11.54m =
27pts
4pts
 George Davies
Robbie Granger