NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium , Neilson Rd, Gateshead : 20/6/11
Inter Girls
1 : 334pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m13.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Gemma Blank
:
200m29.4s =
30.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Tolu Akomolafe
Hannah Storer
300m48.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Emily Bowers
:
800m2m41.2s =
2m47.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Ellie Penrose
Jessica Hall
1500m5m36.2s =
5m40.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Amy Felgate
Amelia Atkinson
Hurdles13.2s =
14.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Elizabeth Pickering
Millie Stabler
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
01.29m =
18pts
14pts
 Elizabeth Pickering
Emily Bowers
Long Jump03.82m =
04.10m =
11pts
14pts
 Tolu Akomolafe
Maddie Boyers
Triple Jump10.09m =
08.36m =
22pts
11pts
 Millie Stabler
Amelia Atkinson
Shot08.05m =
05.54m =
18pts
6pts
 Onika Watson-Hall
Amy Felgate
Discus23.07m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Hannah Storer
:
Javelin26.12m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Gemma Blank
:
2 : 322pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m13.8s =
13.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Sophie Orton
Emma Guilder
200m29.2s =
29.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Ellie Churchill
Grace Thompson
800m2m33.3s =
2m37.7s =
21pts
19pts
 Ruth Jones
Philippa Normington
1500m5m43.2s =
5m12.2s =
14pts
21pts
 Lucy Callaghan
Emma Megarry
Hurdles14.0s =
15.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Rebecca Stockman
Chloe Miller
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
01.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Grace Alderson
Chloe Miller
Long Jump04.05m =
04.08m =
14pts
14pts
 Sophie Orton
Grace Thompson
Triple Jump08.47m =
09.06m =
12pts
16pts
 Ruth Jones
Emma Guilder
Shot =
06.33m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Philippa Normington
Discus15.47m =
18.86m =
9pts
14pts
 Ellie Churchill
Maeve Staunton Sykes
Javelin17.71m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Rebecca Stockman
:
3 : 299pts : Ponteland Community High School, Northumberland
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
24pts
17pts
 Kay-Louise Bell-Milner
Alice Pass
200m29.5s =
29.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Grace Powell
Rebecca Yeend
300m49.4s =
51.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Olivia Herford
Roxanne Weller
800m2m40.5s =
2m39.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Anna Barnes
Brown Ashleigh
Hurdles16.0s =
15.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Katrina Wade
Kathryn Bland
Relay59.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.32m =
14pts
15pts
 Katrina Wade
Kathryn Bland
Long Jump04.06m =
03.89m =
14pts
12pts
 Kay-Louise Bell-Milner
Rebecca Yeend
Shot06.71m =
06.31m =
12pts
10pts
 Olivia Herford
Anna Barnes
Discus16.40m =
16.27m =
11pts
11pts
 Alice Pass
Alice Lambert
Javelin19.05m =
19.60m =
13pts
14pts
 Yasmin Tauk
Roxanne Weller
4 : 294pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m14.4s =
14.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Georgina Smith
Ashleigh Davies
200m30.6s =
29.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Katie McGinn
Hannah Kempson
300m50.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kirstyn Kite
:
800m2m25.3s =
2m44.5s =
25pts
15pts
 Mollie Webster
Abbie Hatch
Hurdles12.6s =
16.3s =
24pts
10pts
 Josie Parry
Ellie Sweet
Relay57.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.35m =
01.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Mollie Webster
Ashleigh Davies
Long Jump03.86m =
04.27m =
12pts
16pts
 Josie Parry
Ellie Sweet
Triple Jump08.09m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ellie Corbett
:
Shot07.70m =
07.40m =
17pts
15pts
 Katie McGinn
Grace Merrin
Discus15.12m =
16.84m =
9pts
11pts
 Kirstyn Kite
Georgia Ryan
Javelin15.05m =
13.38m =
8pts
5pts
 Georgina Smith
Abbie Hatch
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium , Neilson Rd, Gateshead : 20/6/11
Inter Girls
5 : 290pts : Tadcaster Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m14.8s =
13.7s =
10pts
19pts
 Carlotte Dundas
Hannah Yoward
200m29.0s =
32.2s =
17pts
7pts
 Beck Mastin
Anna Rutherford
300m50.5s =
46.1s =
13pts
20pts
 Lauren Stericker
Emma Cook
800m2m31.1s =
3m22.8s =
22pts
2pts
 Katherine Green
Rosie Tullock
Hurdles14.7s =
13.8s =
16pts
19pts
 Chelsea Ledbrook
Polly Morris
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.38m =
01.41m =
17pts
18pts
 Beck Mastin
Polly Morris
Long Jumpnr =
04.56m =
0pts
19pts
 Katherine Green
Hannah Yoward
Shot07.27m =
07.96m =
14pts
18pts
 Carlotte Dundas
Emma Cook
Discus15.95m =
15.09m =
10pts
9pts
 Sarah Appleby
Anna Rutherford
Javelin18.53m =
20.15m =
12pts
14pts
 Paisley Woodhead
Rosie Tullock
6 : 287pts : Heaton Manor School, Northumberland
100m14.3s =
15.7s =
13pts
5pts
 Kirsty Swails
Audrey Salvador
200m28.7s =
29.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Lucy Graves
Mhairi Reed-Embleton
300m48.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Anna Heslop
:
800m2m27.7s =
3m16.1s =
24pts
4pts
 Mary Davison
Sarah Sharif
1500m5m54.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Laura Keogh
:
Hurdles12.5s =
16.7s =
24pts
9pts
 Chloe Wilson
Beth Wilkinson
Relay61.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.23m =
01.20m =
12pts
11pts
 Kirsty Swails
Anna Heslop
Long Jump04.95m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Chloe Wilson
:
Triple Jump08.91m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Beth Wilkinson
:
Shot07.86m =
05.85m =
17pts
7pts
 Audrey Salvador
Laura Keogh
Discus20.13m =
18.38m =
16pts
13pts
 Ellen Cook
Mhairi Reed-Embleton
Javelin14.36m =
19.87m =
7pts
14pts
 Mary Davison
Gabby Knops