NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
National : : Tilsley Park, Dunmore Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire. : 09/07/11
Junior Boys
1 : 572pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.4s =
13.1s =
26pts
19pts
 Joshua Amofa
Steven Ng
200m26.8s =
27.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Jake Hadden
William Leslie-Green
400m55.5s =
60.6s =
28pts
22pts
 Taylor Hartman
Max Stagg-Willox
800m2m29.6s =
2m26.7s =
17pts
18pts
 David Horvath-Franco
Reece King
1500m =
4m33.2s =
0pts
25pts
 :
Laurence Willmore
Hurdles12.4s =
12.1s =
27pts
29pts
 Bradley Barrett
Ignio Iriskieta
Relay =
55.1s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joshua Amofa
:
Long Jump5.03m =
4.68m =
22pts
18pts
 Taylor Hartman
Steven Ng
Triple Jump10.91m =
11.80m =
23pts
28pts
 Jake Hadden
Ignio Iriskieta
Pole Vault2.80m =
2.90m =
29pts
31pts
 Bradley Barrett
Reece King
Shot9.38m =
10.91m =
17pts
22pts
 David Horvath-Franco
William Leslie-Green
Discus =
29.10m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Max Stagg-Willox
Javelin31.34m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Charles Metcalf
:
Hammer32.32m =
37.07m =
24pts
28pts
 Jack Dyer
George Clark
2 : 530pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Dominic Cummings
Timothy Litondo
200m24.7s =
25.5s =
27pts
24pts
 Lathurson Vinagamonrthy
Ajibola Orilonishe
400m55.6s =
61.0s =
28pts
21pts
 Ajibola Aderemi
Tyler Mortimor
800m2m30.3s =
2m31.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Jodi Jones
Charlie Ballard
1500m4m45.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Neville Namutenda
:
Hurdles13.9s =
13.4s =
20pts
22pts
 O'Nell Galloway
Reece Graham
Relay52.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.56m =
26pts
22pts
 Ajibola Aderemi
Ajibola Orilonishe
Long Jump4.69m =
4.81m =
18pts
20pts
 Dominic Cummings
Neville Namutenda
Triple Jump9.70m =
10.66m =
17pts
22pts
 Jodi Jones
Reece Graham
Shot6.60m =
=
8pts
0pts
 O'Nell Galloway
:
Discus26.11m =
25.96m =
20pts
20pts
 Sama Anwan
Tyler Mortimor
Javelin30.79m =
32.22m =
23pts
25pts
 Emmanuel Agboola
Charlie Ballard
Hammer33.79m =
34.54m =
25pts
26pts
 Joshua Desir
Timothy Litondo
3 : 527pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m =
12.8s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Joe Hayes
200m25.0s =
26.9s =
26pts
20pts
 Harrison King
George Ramsey
400m66.3s =
63.6s =
14pts
18pts
 Luke Houghton
George Halverson
800m2m14.8s =
2m25.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Josh Thorn
John Omokanjuola
1500m4m48.1s =
5m13.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Max Jones
Kareem Codabacus
Hurdles12.1s =
12.9s =
29pts
25pts
 Rhys Collings
Jack Longhurst
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 :
John Omokanjuola
Long Jump4.90m =
4.58m =
21pts
17pts
 Josh Thorn
George Ramsey
Triple Jump9.67m =
10.75m =
17pts
22pts
 Rhys Collings
George Halverson
Pole Vault3.20m =
2.30m =
37pts
19pts
 Jack Longhurst
Kareem Codabacus
Shot8.69m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Curtis Worship
:
Discus =
28.37m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Jamie Thwaites
Javelin29.07m =
31.40m =
22pts
24pts
 Aaron Drage
Joe Hayes
Hammer40.21m =
29.68m =
31pts
22pts
 Harrison King
Luke Houghton
4 : 508pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
26pts
21pts
 Paul Frimpong
Ben Scobie
200m27.0s =
26.8s =
20pts
20pts
 James Osbourne
James Wood
400m57.2s =
61.1s =
26pts
21pts
 Michael Boyd
Keiran Chapman
800m2m27.0s =
2m36.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Sean Sevant
James Linehan
1500m =
5m00.4s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Chisom Oguibe
Hurdles12.9s =
13.2s =
25pts
23pts
 Ben Wimsett
Aaron Mensah
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Ben Wimsett
Aaron Mensah
Long Jump4.98m =
4.68m =
21pts
18pts
 Paul Frimpong
Ben Scobie
Triple Jump10.57m =
10.15m =
21pts
19pts
 James Osbourne
Chisom Oguibe
Shot10.21m =
9.84m =
20pts
19pts
 Michael Boyd
Jacob Woods
Discus26.95m =
22.05m =
21pts
16pts
 John Webb
James Linehan
Javelin31.90m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Nicholas Gladwin
:
Hammer26.21m =
38.44m =
19pts
29pts
 Sean Sevant
James Wood
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
National : : Tilsley Park, Dunmore Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire. : 09/07/11
Junior Boys
5 : 506pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Aman Chatterjee
Alex Willis
200m27.2s =
29.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Phai Thi
Aron Rapacioli
400m57.0s =
61.0s =
26pts
21pts
 Max Marmor
Jay Kaposi
800m2m30.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tommy Almond
:
1500m4m43.5s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Dylan Kaye
:
Hurdles13.0s =
13.8s =
24pts
20pts
 Liam Baines
Archie Preston
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Willis
Dylan Kaye
Long Jump4.28m =
4.23m =
14pts
14pts
 Phai Thi
Jay Kaposi
Triple Jump11.11m =
10.40m =
24pts
21pts
 Max Marmor
Liam Baines
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Karan Basu
:
Shot11.32m =
8.12m =
24pts
13pts
 Omar Todd
Archie Preston
Discus31.71m =
29.65m =
26pts
24pts
 Harry Wilkinson-Roberts
Aman Chatterjee
Javelin26.90m =
29.35m =
19pts
22pts
 Gideon Daitz
Tommy Almond
Hammer38.52m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Aron Rapacioli
:
6 : 488pts : Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.2s =
13.2s =
28pts
18pts
 Cooper Bent
Jonty Thornton
200m27.1s =
28.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Harry Ferguson
Fraser Foster
400m63.1s =
60.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Alex Nisbet
David Elphinston
800m2m38.1s =
2m37.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Thomas Ford
Alex Dew
1500m5m09.1s =
4m45.0s =
16pts
22pts
 Charlie Kendrick
James Taylor
Hurdles12.7s =
13.7s =
26pts
21pts
 Joe Morrice
Alex Cooper
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.44m =
24pts
18pts
 David Elphinston
Alex Cooper
Long Jump4.72m =
4.57m =
19pts
17pts
 Jonty Thornton
Fraser Foster
Triple Jump11.37m =
10.42m =
25pts
21pts
 Joe Morrice
James Taylor
Shot10.43m =
9.26m =
21pts
17pts
 Harry Ferguson
Narcis Badea
Discus24.13m =
22.95m =
18pts
17pts
 Cooper Bent
Thomas Ford
Javelin34.55m =
25.49m =
27pts
18pts
 Henry Walker
Alex Nisbet
7 : 471pts : Robert Bloomfield Academy, Bedfordshire
100m13.3s =
13.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Greg Hill
Callum Evans
200m26.8s =
27.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Tom Hull
Andrea Guilisano
400m61.3s =
65.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Tom Boggon
Robson Angell
800m2m32.5s =
2m28.6s =
16pts
17pts
 James Spragg
Tom Kelly
1500m4m48.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Tom Angell
:
Hurdles13.2s =
12.8s =
23pts
25pts
 Ben Trosser
Callum Dickson-Earl
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Ben Trosser
Callum Evans
Long Jump4.11m =
3.70m =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Lowe
Tom Kelly
Triple Jump11.22m =
10.40m =
25pts
21pts
 Tom Boggon
Greg Hill
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Spragg
:
Shot11.93m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Freddy Maxwell
:
Discus21.61m =
19.42m =
16pts
13pts
 Andrea Guilisano
Callum Dickson-Earl
Javelin35.59m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Robson Angell
:
Hammer37.04m =
26.60m =
28pts
19pts
 Jack Wuidart
Tom Hull
8 : 459pts : Park View Community School, Durham
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
26pts
17pts
 Gary Izomor
Dan Dukes
200m28.4s =
27.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Russell Bewick
Aaron Whatcott
400m54.2s =
64.3s =
30pts
17pts
 Michael Thompson
Ben Musgrove
800m2m13.6s =
2m34.1s =
22pts
15pts
 David Thompson
Connor Henderson
1500m4m34.7s =
5m06.8s =
25pts
17pts
 Mason Jaques
Adam Gardner
Hurdles13.0s =
13.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Tom Webb
Kyle Mitchell
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 Michael Thompson
James Robson
Long Jump4.26m =
4.24m =
14pts
14pts
 Dan Dukes
Ben Musgrove
Triple Jump9.75m =
10.09m =
17pts
19pts
 Russell Bewick
David Thompson
Shot11.11m =
8.64m =
23pts
15pts
 Gary Izomor
Josh Pratt
Discus22.13m =
25.65m =
16pts
20pts
 Aaron Whatcott
Kyle Mitchell
Javelin29.99m =
27.13m =
22pts
20pts
 Adam Gardner
Mason Jaques
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
National : : Tilsley Park, Dunmore Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire. : 09/07/11
Junior Boys
9 : 449pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.0s =
13.4s =
30pts
16pts
 Eugene Nakuti
Henry Atkinson
200m27.4s =
26.2s =
19pts
22pts
 Tim Gardner
Hani Chesachi
400m64.0s =
66.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Connor Field
Sebastian Wood
800m2m34.5s =
2m35.1s =
15pts
15pts
 George Thompson
Harry Watt
1500m5m05.0s =
5m44.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Sam Bissett
Alex Parker
Hurdles14.0s =
14.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Elliot Ward
James White
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 James White
Hani Chesachi
Long Jump4.53m =
4.15m =
17pts
13pts
 Tim Gardner
Henry Atkinson
Triple Jump9.49m =
10.10m =
16pts
19pts
 George Thompson
Eugene Nakuti
Shot13.50m =
7.75m =
31pts
12pts
 Elliot Ward
Harry Watt
Discus24.50m =
25.51m =
19pts
20pts
 Jacob Glover
Sebastian Wood
Javelin32.95m =
27.36m =
25pts
20pts
 Connor Field
Tom Kaye
10 : 430pts : St Bonaventure's RC School, Essex
100m12.8s =
12.2s =
22pts
28pts
 Egie Igiehon
Ewaen Isoken
200m24.1s =
25.8s =
29pts
23pts
 Abass Hemoh
Norman Pitoula
400m60.6s =
62.7s =
22pts
19pts
 Bradwin Kobi
Kalvin Egbejele
800m2m34.0s =
3m12.3s =
16pts
3pts
 Grebin Cherian
Hawkin Cheung
1500m6m00.1s =
4m53.7s =
5pts
20pts
 Joe Bowles
George Dwobeng
Hurdles14.1s =
15.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Alex Falola
Deion Lewis
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alex Falola
:
Long Jump4.64m =
4.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Abass Hemoh
Egie Igiehon
Triple Jump10.69m =
11.68m =
22pts
27pts
 Grebin Cherian
Ewaen Isoken
Shot8.60m =
10.87m =
15pts
22pts
 Norman Pitoula
Hawkin Cheung
Discus =
20.59m =
0pts
15pts
 :
George Dwobeng
Javelin23.60m =
23.49m =
16pts
16pts
 Joe Bowles
Bradwin Kobi
Hammer19.64m =
23.88m =
12pts
16pts
 Deion Lewis
Kalvin Egbejele
11 : 418pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
21pts
22pts
 Ben Summers
Alexander Kilbride
200m27.3s =
28.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Cameron Seymour
Will Klinkenberg
400m59.1s =
58.8s =
23pts
24pts
 Will Scott
Austin White
800m2m21.7s =
2m38.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Archie Stoneman
Pierce Lawler
1500m4m54.9s =
5m06.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Finn Neusinger
Ben Steer
Hurdles13.0s =
14.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Jethro Clark
Tom Hare
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Ben Steer
Charles Wilder
Long Jump4.20m =
4.15m =
14pts
13pts
 Ed Taylor
Jethro Clark
Triple Jump9.08m =
8.79m =
14pts
12pts
 Cameron Seymour
Tom Hare
Shot8.38m =
10.07m =
14pts
19pts
 Will Scott
Ben Summers
Discus27.49m =
20.00m =
21pts
14pts
 Austin White
Alexander Kilbride
Javelin34.62m =
10.86m =
27pts
3pts
 Finn Neusinger
Pierce Lawler
12 : 408pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Nathan Walker
David Moliaf
200m25.9s =
28.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Dylan Winstanley
Daniel Keogh
400m64.5s =
65.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Joe Partington
Jack Close
800m2m30.4s =
2m39.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Joshua Hyams-Ssekasi
Thomas Halliwell
1500m4m55.2s =
5m13.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Nathan Townsend
Thomas Wiseman
Hurdles14.7s =
14.5s =
16pts
17pts
 James Sykes
James Kerwin
Relay54.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
20pts
18pts
 Alex Coulston
Jack Close
Long Jump4.16m =
3.97m =
13pts
11pts
 Joshua Hyams-Ssekasi
Daniel Keogh
Triple Jump10.05m =
9.36m =
19pts
15pts
 Dylan Winstanley
Thomas Halliwell
Shot9.78m =
7.50m =
18pts
11pts
 Chris Kehoe
Nathan Walker
Discus16.02m =
20.97m =
10pts
15pts
 James Sykes
James Kerwin
Javelin34.86m =
21.10m =
27pts
14pts
 Joe Partington
David Moliaf