MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Midlands : Regional Final : Tudor Grange Track, Solihull : 14.6.11
Junior Boys
1 : 481pts : Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Jonty Thornton
Fraser Foster
200m25.2s =
26.7s =
25pts
20pts
 Cooper Bent
Harry Ferguson
400m60.6s =
66.7s =
22pts
14pts
 David Elphinston
Alex Nisbet
800m2m21.0s =
2m26.5s =
20pts
18pts
 James Taylor
Harry Lloyd-Jones
1500m5m01.7s =
5m24.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Charlie Kendrick
Thomas Trow
Hurdles13.0s =
14.4s =
24pts
17pts
 Joe Morrice
Alex Cooper
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 David Elphinston
Thomas Trow
Long Jump4.68m =
4.46m =
18pts
16pts
 Jonty Thornton
Fraser Foster
Triple Jump11.80m =
9.93m =
28pts
18pts
 Joe Morrice
James Taylor
Shot9.21m =
10.00m =
17pts
19pts
 Harry Ferguson
Harry Lloyd-Jones
Discus24.43m =
26.23m =
18pts
20pts
 Thomas Ford
Cooper Bent
Javelin37.63m =
28.24m =
30pts
21pts
 Henry Walker
Alex Nisbet
2 : 453pts : Welland Park Community College, Leicestershire
100m11.8s =
12.4s =
32pts
26pts
 Iquan Silcott
Ciaran McMillan O'Brien
200m26.3s =
27.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Arjan Jaiyeola
George Lawton
400m62.4s =
58.7s =
19pts
24pts
 Jacob Bentley
Joseph Nockels
800m2m13.1s =
2m30.5s =
22pts
17pts
 Sam Edwards
Sam Newton
1500m5m18.1s =
5m29.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Louis Killworth
Jake Cartwright
Hurdles14.1s =
15.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Jordie Burke
Huw Williams
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Edwards
Huw Williams
Long Jump5.60m =
4.30m =
28pts
15pts
 Iquan Silcott
Jordie Burke
Triple Jump8.64m =
9.67m =
12pts
17pts
 Louis Killworth
Joseph Nockels
Shot8.74m =
8.90m =
15pts
16pts
 Jacob Bentley
Jake Cartwright
Discus25.36m =
20.90m =
19pts
15pts
 Arjan Jaiyeola
Jason Samuel
Javelin21.66m =
25.25m =
14pts
18pts
 Jonathan Nicholson
Ciaran McMillan O'Brien
3 : 385pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m13.9s =
13.0s =
12pts
20pts
 Tosin Segun
Tom Cheyne
200m24.9s =
26.4s =
26pts
21pts
 Josh Arimoro
Chris Morgan
400m60.6s =
64.5s =
22pts
17pts
 Ed Hall
Will Grosvenor
800m2m32.0s =
2m48.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Joshua Ince
Thomas Rowlatt
1500m4m45.9s =
5m44.2s =
22pts
8pts
 Kyran Wilson
Will Heathfield
Hurdles15.1s =
16.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Kyle Shepherd
Robbie Parsons
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Ed Hall
Kyran Wilson
Long Jump4.39m =
3.87m =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Cheyne
Robbie Parsons
Triple Jump8.29m =
9.38m =
10pts
15pts
 Jamie Shaw
Will Grosvenor
Shot9.89m =
6.73m =
19pts
8pts
 Ollie Clarke
Joshua Ince
Discus34.79m =
17.67m =
28pts
12pts
 Josh Arimoro
Thomas Rowlatt
Javelin30.19m =
22.47m =
23pts
15pts
 Tosin Segun
Kyle Shepherd
4 : 376pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m14.4s =
13.6s =
10pts
14pts
 Ben West
Jonjo Fanning
200m29.5s =
30.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Vinny Watson
Connor Steele
400m60.7s =
65.1s =
21pts
16pts
 Patrick Tulley
Sam Norman
800m2m32.8s =
2m46.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Tyler Freeman
Cameron Yuill
1500m4m46.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Isaac Davis
:
Hurdles14.7s =
14.3s =
16pts
18pts
 Harry Curtis
Freddie Taylor
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Ben West
Connor Steele
Long Jump4.43m =
3.55m =
16pts
7pts
 Sam Norman
Cameron Yuill
Triple Jump8.28m =
8.24m =
10pts
9pts
 Harry Curtis
Tyler Freeman
Shot10.86m =
9.67m =
22pts
18pts
 Vinny Watson
Joe Kambanis
Discus20.40m =
26.78m =
14pts
21pts
 Patrick Tulley
Alex Morehen
Javelin31.80m =
14.85m =
24pts
7pts
 Oliver Churchill-Coleman
Freddie Taylor
Hammer =
31.16m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Jonjo Fanning
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Midlands : Regional Final : Tudor Grange Track, Solihull : 14.6.11
Junior Boys
5 : 359pts : Kibworth High School and Community Centre, Leicestershire
100m13.3s =
12.8s =
17pts
22pts
 Harrison Norton
Alex Hobart
200m28.1s =
28.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Matt Snutch
Ollie Lee
400m64.6s =
62.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Seb Powdrill
Kiefer Pollock
800m2m37.7s =
2m26.0s =
14pts
18pts
 James Parker
Niam Morar
1500m5m28.7s =
5m09.2s =
11pts
16pts
 Isaac Copson
Felix Coupe
Hurdles16.0s =
14.4s =
9pts
17pts
 Jac Johnson
Josh Knight
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Seb Powdrill
Ollie Lee
Long Jump4.48m =
4.12m =
16pts
13pts
 Ewan Corley
Alex Hobart
Triple Jump9.34m =
9.25m =
15pts
15pts
 Jac Johnson
Josh Knight
Shot6.94m =
7.43m =
9pts
11pts
 Matt Snutch
Kiefer Pollock
Discus25.27m =
16.90m =
19pts
11pts
 Harrison Norton
George Norton
Javelin24.60m =
17.25m =
17pts
10pts
 Isaac Copson
Felix Coupe
6 : 358pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College, Warwickshire
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Ben Douglas
Cem Tildiz
200m28.5s =
29.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Tom Hawkins
Rob Ormston
400m64.5s =
59.9s =
17pts
22pts
 Callum Martin
Sam Baliey
800m2m29.9s =
2m40.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Goldie
Tom Edwards
1500m5m41.1s =
5m12.7s =
8pts
15pts
 Sam Ballard
Sam Harris
Hurdles14.4s =
15.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Steve Elkington
Rob Fayolle
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Steve Elkington
Sam Ballard
Long Jump4.17m =
3.90m =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Douglas
Tom Hawkins
Triple Jump9.96m =
9.06m =
18pts
14pts
 Sam Baliey
Rob Fayolle
Shot8.68m =
6.48m =
15pts
7pts
 Cem Tildiz
Ben Goldie
Discus21.43m =
19.36m =
15pts
13pts
 Ewan Ablett
Callum Martin
Javelin24.64m =
25.39m =
17pts
18pts
 Ben Green
Rob Ormston
7 : 336pts : King Henry VIII, West Midlands
100m15.0s =
13.7s =
7pts
13pts
 Jason Dobney-Bailey
Joe Lane
200m26.4s =
30.2s =
21pts
12pts
 Ryan Gidda
Luton Stonier
400m59.1s =
65.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Dan Smith
Arjun Bath
800m2m34.6s =
2m43.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Adam Huxford
Charlie Adams
1500m5m27.7s =
6m08.1s =
12pts
4pts
 Harrison McCartney
Sam Williams
Hurdles15.6s =
15.7s =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Carroll
Stefan Hill
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Stefan Hill
Sam Williams
Long Jump4.55m =
4.19m =
17pts
13pts
 Ryan Gidda
Joe Lane
Triple Jump11.52m =
8.54m =
26pts
11pts
 Dan Smith
Jason Dobney-Bailey
Shot8.22m =
5.84m =
13pts
5pts
 Abhay Ghaiwal
Jack Carroll
Discus19.89m =
16.15m =
14pts
10pts
 Luton Stonier
Reece Quinn
Javelin30.50m =
24.67m =
23pts
17pts
 Arjun Bath
Adam Huxford
8 : 332pts : The Chase, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.3s =
12.7s =
17pts
23pts
 Sam Bray
Harry Robinson
200m28.7s =
27.5s =
15pts
18pts
 James Robinson
Charlie Mason
400m66.7s =
66.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Daniel Batty
Tobie Timmermans
800m2m41.9s =
2m38.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Curtis
Fraser Crump
1500m5m34.3s =
6m14.7s =
10pts
3pts
 Ryan Williamson
Harry May
Hurdles15.7s =
15.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Alex Doyle
Ben Clarke
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Daniel Batty
Harry May
Long Jump4.55m =
4.08m =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Bray
Ben Clarke
Triple Jump9.58m =
7.90m =
16pts
7pts
 Nathan Beasley-Suffolk
Fraser Crump
Shot10.00m =
8.38m =
19pts
14pts
 Charlie Mason
Jack Curtis
Discus27.48m =
22.55m =
21pts
17pts
 James Robinson
Anthony Eyles
Javelinnr =
20.82m =
0pts
13pts
 Alex Doyle
Ryan Williamson