MER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebingon Oval : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 353pts : St Anselm's College
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Joseph Hardy
Callum Williams
200m28.3s =
30.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Owen Hayes
Luke Balmer
400m67.7s =
64.1s =
13pts
17pts
 George Birss
Matthew Holland
800m2m24.8s =
2m39.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Sean Stenhouse
Lewis Gouldson
1500m5m16.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dominic Thomas
:
Hurdles15.6s =
15.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Niall Johnson
Connor Hardman
Relay63.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.38m =
11pts
16pts
 Luke Balmer
Sean Stenhouse
Long Jump4.02m =
4.40m =
12pts
16pts
 Niall Johnson
Owen Hayes
Triple Jump9.52m =
8.56m =
16pts
11pts
 Matthew Holland
Lewis Gouldson
Shot8.30m =
7.22m =
14pts
10pts
 William Leising
George Birss
Discus25.47m =
18.33m =
19pts
12pts
 Jay Halcroft
Joseph Hardy
Javelin28.61m =
23.22m =
21pts
16pts
 Callum Williams
Connor Hardman
Hammer25.91m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Joshua Pratt
:
2 : 288pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys
100m14.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 George Welch
Ben Lockwood
200m28.3s =
30.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Hayden Ward
Thomas Flooks
400m65.2s =
67.5s =
16pts
13pts
 William Hardy
Tom James
800m2m51.7s =
2m43.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Alex Brophy
Ben Reilly
1500m5m30.7s =
5m19.3s =
11pts
14pts
 Andrew Ruscoe
Alex McBain
Hurdles14.3s =
14.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Thomas James
Joe Madders
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Thomas Flooks
Joe Madders
Long Jump3.72m =
3.65m =
9pts
8pts
 Hayden Ward
Thomas James
Triple Jump7.38m =
7.88m =
2pts
7pts
 Harry Cumming
Ben Reilly
Shot9.56m =
8.18m =
18pts
13pts
 William Hardy
Ben Lockwood
Discus13.95m =
14.93m =
8pts
9pts
 Andrew Ruscoe
Jake Beardsmore
Javelin19.55m =
18.20m =
12pts
11pts
 George Welch
Alex Brophy
3 : 224pts : Birkenhead School
100m14.6s =
15.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Ben Corlett
John-Paul Ralph
200m31.7s =
32.9s =
8pts
5pts
 Alex Bradley
Ben Lawrie
400m72.9s =
74.5s =
6pts
5pts
 George Kirkby
Josh Gibson
800m2m30.7s =
2m48.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Tom Simpson
Alex English
1500m5m22.7s =
6m16.0s =
13pts
3pts
 Joe Pilkington
Edward George
Hurdles15.7s =
14.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Callum Gorman
Owen Morris
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Joe Pilkington
Edward George
Long Jump3.62m =
3.50m =
8pts
7pts
 George Kirkby
John-Paul Ralph
Triple Jump9.50m =
8.58m =
16pts
11pts
 Ben Corlett
Josh Gibson
Shot7.49m =
7.94m =
11pts
12pts
 Ben Lawrie
Owen Morris
Discus14.99m =
14.60m =
9pts
9pts
 Tom Simpson
Callum Gorman
Javelin =
15.30m =
0pts
8pts
 Elliot Bainbridge
Ryan Fischer
4 : 222pts : St Mary's Catholic College
100m12.8s =
15.1s =
22pts
6pts
 Jacob Shardy
Matthew Best
200m31.2s =
33.2s =
9pts
4pts
 Luke Wellens
Nathan Moreton
400m76.3s =
82.5s =
3pts
0pts
 Eathan O'Brian
James Tomassoni
800m2m46.3s =
2m51.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Dylan Van Geffen
James Ellina-Jeffries
1500m6m32.3s =
6m33.3s =
1pts
1pts
 Philip McGarry
Alex Ward
Hurdles15.1s =
15.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Corey Scarisbrick
Callum Sumner
Relay65.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Corey Scarisbrick
Matthew Best
Long Jump3.91m =
3.19m =
11pts
3pts
 Philip McGarry
James Ellina-Jeffries
Triple Jump9.24m =
7.43m =
15pts
3pts
 Dylan Van Geffen
Callum Sumner
Shot7.09m =
7.94m =
9pts
12pts
 Josh Dimur
Nathan Moreton
Discus17.63m =
15.06m =
12pts
9pts
 Eathan O'Brian
Luke Wellens
Javelin30.80m =
18.96m =
23pts
11pts
 Jacob Shardy
Liam Clark