MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Middlesex : 1st Round : Branet Copthall Stadium, Great north way, London : 18/05/11
Junior Girls
1 : 289pts : The North London Collegiate School
100m14.6s =
14.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Jessica Jones
Aurelija Ippolito
200m31.1s =
33.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Rachel Lewis
Stephanie Broomhead
800m2m51.8s =
2m54.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Megan Wilson
Priya Gopaldas
1500m5m35.3s =
6m03.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Bronwyn Matthews
Indigo Mathews
Hurdles14.1s =
16.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Naemi Melvin
Esme Wilson
Relay66.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.33m =
16pts
18pts
 Sabrina Mohamed
Esme Wilson
Long Jump4.45m =
4.28m =
23pts
19pts
 Jessica Jones
Aurelija Ippolito
Shot5.50m =
5.96m =
10pts
11pts
 Rachel Lewis
Bronwyn Matthews
Discus14.13m =
12.29m =
12pts
9pts
 Naemi Melvin
Megan Wilson
Javelin15.30m =
9.77m =
13pts
6pts
 Millie Pope
Stephanie Broomhead
2 : 280pts : The Lady Eleanor Holles School
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
21pts
15pts
 Kirsten Giddy
Emily Price
200m32.4s =
33.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Emma Leamon
Sunyoung Choi
800m2m49.9s =
2m53.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Clare Jansen
Isobel Miles
1500m5m40.6s =
7m03.2s =
19pts
5pts
 Victoria Sayer
Lydia Miller
Hurdles14.1s =
17.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Laura Darcey
Emily Langton
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.27m =
0pts
16pts
 Venice Farr
Victoria Sayer
Long Jump4.05m =
4.39m =
16pts
21pts
 Emily Price
Kirsten Giddy
Shot6.50m =
6.92m =
13pts
15pts
 Emily Langton
Frances Kelly
Discus15.15m =
11.75m =
13pts
8pts
 Sunyoung Choi
Laura Darcey
Javelin14.39m =
13.32m =
12pts
10pts
 Isobel Miles
Lydia Miller
3 : 226pts : Wren Academy
100m14.2s =
15.3s =
17pts
10pts
 :
:
200m29.2s =
32.9s =
20pts
9pts
 :
:
800m2m54.9s =
3m09.5s =
16pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m6m32.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.5s =
15.7s =
12pts
12pts
 :
:
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.21m =
16pts
14pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.41m =
3.60m =
9pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot7.19m =
5.75m =
16pts
11pts
 :
:
Discus12.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin10.23m =
5.84m =
6pts
0pts
 :
:
4 : 209pts : Highlands School
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Jessica Porteous
Claire Johnstone
200m34.7s =
34.1s =
5pts
6pts
 Stavrina Kyriacou
Farah Elfrougi
800m2m34.5s =
2m54.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Caroline Dunnett
Rebecca Andreou
1500m5m18.5s =
5m45.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Despina Aslam
Greta Norton
Relay =
65.6s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.21m =
0pts
14pts
 Stavrina Kyriacou
Caroline Dunnett
Long Jump3.18m =
2.54m =
7pts
0pts
 Claire Johnstone
Despina Aslam
Shot6.00m =
4.98m =
12pts
8pts
 Lucy Jordan
Farah Elfrougi
Discus15.12m =
13.90m =
13pts
11pts
 Rebecca Arnull
Saffron Johnson Witter
Javelin15.15m =
8.82m =
13pts
4pts
 Jessica Porteous
Daisy Roberto
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Middlesex : 1st Round : Branet Copthall Stadium, Great north way, London : 18/05/11
Junior Girls
5 : 206pts : St Thomas More RC School
100m14.9s =
13.5s =
12pts
24pts
 Opeyemi Adewuyi
Jenice Bonnie
200m28.4s =
32.9s =
23pts
9pts
 Alessia Svetina
Isis Smith
800m3m24.2s =
4m06.4s =
6pts
0pts
 Selica Johnston
Eniola Shittu
1500m6m48.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Thabitha Mboti
Robenatte Tshibangu
Hurdles17.9s =
17.6s =
4pts
5pts
 Victoria Coelho
Esther Yemi
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
disq =
15pts
0pts
 Chrystel Obiri
Opeyemi Adewuyi
Long Jump3.29m =
4.32m =
8pts
20pts
 Thabitha Mboti
Isis Smith
Shot6.00m =
5.67m =
12pts
10pts
 Anne Mokoueng
Esther Yemi
Discus15.99m =
10.69m =
14pts
7pts
 Jenice Bonnie
Victoria Coelho
Javelin18.60m =
15.45m =
17pts
13pts
 Robenatte Tshibangu
Eniola Shittu
6 : 197pts : Grey Court School
100m13.9s =
15.2s =
20pts
11pts
 :
:
200m29.0s =
33.1s =
21pts
8pts
 :
:
800m2m47.7s =
3m16.6s =
19pts
9pts
 :
:
1500m6m18.0s =
6m06.5s =
13pts
14pts
 :
:
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.10m =
16pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.76m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus14.49m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin15.61m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
7 : 187pts : Bishop Stopford's School
100m14.5s =
16.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Moyo Adesigbin
Nicola Addai
800m2m54.3s =
3m04.9s =
16pts
13pts
 Stephanie Wilson
Shante Newell Mullings
Hurdles13.9s =
16.1s =
19pts
10pts
 Nana Aka Kwarm
Beverley Murekezi
Relay58.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.21m =
14pts
14pts
 Tamekah Black
Nicola Addai
Long Jump3.10m =
3.24m =
6pts
7pts
 Nana Aka Kwarm
Shante Newell Mullings
Shot7.50m =
5.43m =
18pts
10pts
 May Showunmi
Gloria Llunga
Discus17.53m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Kameka Lindo
:
Javelin9.64m =
5.96m =
5pts
0pts
 Beverley Murekezi
Imam Nte
8 : 171pts : Mill Hill County High School
100m14.0s =
16.3s =
19pts
5pts
 Chanel Asare Bediako
Jennifer Okolie
200m =
30.6s =
0pts
16pts
 Jadesola Adefolalu
Nelo Ikem Ifudu
800m2m55.6s =
3m21.8s =
16pts
7pts
 Molly Hart
Harriet Dudley
1500m6m53.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Grace Ridley
Mia Israel
Hurdles17.9s =
16.0s =
4pts
11pts
 Adaeze Ebodili
Lola Downes
Relay =
68.8s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.24m =
0pts
15pts
 Molly Hart
Nelo Ikem Ifudu
Long Jump3.10m =
3.46m =
6pts
10pts
 Chanel Asare Bediako
Mia Israel
Shot6.00m =
4.39m =
12pts
6pts
 Jennifer Okolie
Lola Downes
Discus11.52m =
14.10m =
8pts
12pts
 Adaeze Ebodili
Mariah Tembo
Javelin11.37m =
9.32m =
8pts
5pts
 Jadesola Adefolalu
Maya Daber