MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Athletics Stadium, Ryebank Road, Manchester : 18/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 382pts : Canon Slade CofE School
100m14.0s =
12.6s =
12pts
24pts
 David Moliaf
Nathan Walker
200m26.6s =
28.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Dylan Winstanley
Daniel Keogh
400m66.0s =
68.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Close
Joe Partington
800m2m46.0s =
2m36.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Thomas Halliwell
Dominic Moran
1500m4m53.0s =
5m19.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Nathan Townsend
Thomas Wiseman
Hurdles14.5s =
14.5s =
17pts
17pts
 James Sykes
James Kerwin
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Close
Alex Coulston
Long Jump3.74m =
4.10m =
9pts
13pts
 Nathan Townsend
Daniel Keogh
Triple Jump9.82m =
8.79m =
18pts
12pts
 Dylan Winstanley
Thomas Halliwell
Shot10.40m =
7.76m =
21pts
12pts
 Chris Kehoe
Nathan Walker
Discus16.47m =
20.18m =
10pts
14pts
 James Kerwin
James Sykes
Javelin28.15m =
19.35m =
21pts
12pts
 Joe Partington
David Moliaf
2 : 323pts : Turton High School Media Arts College
100m13.7s =
16.1s =
13pts
1pts
 Ben Lloyd
Toby Scowcroft
200m28.4s =
27.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Daniel Turner
Ryan Farnworth
400m68.6s =
68.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Samual Mumberson
Harry Wood
800m2m35.2s =
2m54.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Joe McPhilips
Jake Durham
1500m5m08.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 T0M Figgins
:
Hurdles17.0s =
15.4s =
5pts
12pts
 Finley Coward
B Bromley
Relay60.1s =
58.7s =
10pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.05m =
16pts
5pts
 Finley Coward
Joe McPhilips
Long Jump4.02m =
4.32m =
12pts
15pts
 Harry Wood
Ryan Farnworth
Triple Jump8.89m =
8.53m =
13pts
11pts
 Jake Durham
Samual Mumberson
Shot8.12m =
=
13pts
0pts
 L Walsh
:
Discus16.55m =
16.92m =
11pts
11pts
 Toby Scowcroft
Tom Nuttall
Javelin22.67m =
13.68m =
15pts
6pts
 Max Lohan
B Bromley
Hammer30.36m =
27.58m =
23pts
20pts
 Ben Lloyd
Daniel Turner
3 : 289pts : Wright Robinson Sports College
100m13.2s =
14.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Folajimi Oluborode
Kamahl Fuller
200m27.6s =
28.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Devante Rodney
Tyrone John
400m62.6s =
64.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Jardel Morris
Rio Murray
800m2m44.9s =
2m55.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Elliot Buckley
Thomas Whitty
1500m4m50.0s =
6m30.0s =
21pts
1pts
 Clark Grantmyre
Saul Duff
Hurdles16.1s =
16.5s =
9pts
7pts
 Abayomi Olajide
Lucas Smith
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
8pts
9pts
 Abayomi Olajide
Lucas Smith
Long Jump4.51m =
3.51m =
17pts
7pts
 Rio Murray
Devante Rodney
Triple Jump8.50m =
7.88m =
11pts
7pts
 Tyrone John
Elliot Buckley
Shot9.83m =
6.68m =
19pts
8pts
 Przemek Szczuka
Shay Collins
Discus19.02m =
14.65m =
13pts
9pts
 Jardel Morris
Saul Duff
Javelin18.76m =
19.85m =
11pts
12pts
 Folajimi Oluborode
Clark Grantmyre
4 : 258pts : Little Lever School
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Dylan Foster -Swanton
Lewis Simpson
200m29.5s =
27.7s =
13pts
18pts
 Ryan Philips
Lewis Warford
400m73.1s =
68.6s =
6pts
12pts
 Lewis Harwood
Daniel Robinson
800m3m01.0s =
2m41.0s =
7pts
13pts
 Nathan Bennett
Alex Goulding
1500m5m05.0s =
5m17.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Liam Doherty
Bradley Kiernan
Hurdles17.8s =
16.6s =
3pts
7pts
 Nico Frakham
Joseph Jones
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Nico Frakham
Lewis Harwood
Long Jump3.29m =
4.13m =
4pts
13pts
 Dylan Foster -Swanton
Lewis Warford
Triple Jump8.42m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alex Goulding
Ryan Philips
Shot8.41m =
7.90m =
14pts
12pts
 Mason Lockey
Daniel Robinson
Discus16.30m =
14.49m =
10pts
8pts
 Joseph Jones
Lewis Simpson
Javelin18.69m =
18.75m =
11pts
11pts
 Nathan Bennett
Bronson Lever
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Athletics Stadium, Ryebank Road, Manchester : 18/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 246pts : Hulme Grammar School
100m13.5s =
15.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Gregory Berechula
Harry Gledhill
200m29.5s =
27.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Charlie Kennedy
Callum McNally
400m63.8s =
75.0s =
18pts
4pts
 Danny Naeem
Alex Slack
800m3m19.0s =
2m43.0s =
2pts
13pts
 Jack Ashton
Kyle Clegg
1500m5m23.4s =
6m35.0s =
13pts
1pts
 Daniel Taiwo
Luka Nedic
Hurdles15.8s =
17.2s =
10pts
5pts
 Ben Walton
Aaron Rogers
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
10pts
6pts
 Charlie Kennedy
Aaron Rogers
Long Jump4.38m =
4.11m =
15pts
13pts
 Danny Naeem
Callum McNally
Triple Jump8.67m =
8.57m =
12pts
11pts
 Ellis Forshaw
Ben Walton
Shot7.00m =
5.11m =
9pts
3pts
 Gregory Berechula
Luka Nedic
Discus12.27m =
14.29m =
6pts
8pts
 Alex Slack
Kyle Clegg
Javelin14.51m =
21.15m =
7pts
14pts
 Jack Ashton
Daniel Turner-Gastegulli
6 : 226pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m13.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Etchells
:
200m28.6s =
31.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Callum Gunner
Kyle Phythian
400m68.1s =
65.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Jack Monks
Paul Jelugbo
800m3m03.0s =
2m47.0s =
6pts
11pts
 Jack Tremwell
Tom Gartside
1500m5m23.0s =
5m03.0s =
13pts
18pts
 Liam Dey
Alex Proctor
Hurdles =
14.4s =
0pts
17pts
 Josh Stachini
Jack Snape
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.05m =
4pts
5pts
 Liam Dey
Jack Snape
Long Jump4.01m =
4.07m =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Etchells
Paul Jelugbo
Triple Jump6.44m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Tremwell
Nick Bradley
Shot7.87m =
7.34m =
12pts
10pts
 Callum Gunner
Kyle Phythian
Discus17.49m =
13.90m =
11pts
8pts
 Jack Monks
Alex Proctor
Javelin11.75m =
13.83m =
4pts
6pts
 Richard Kiy
Kieron Holmes
7 : 221pts : Crompton House CofE School
100m14.7s =
disq =
8pts
0pts
 James Jackson
Arron Broome
200m30.7s =
28.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Scott Foster
Gianluca Abbondandolo
400m72.3s =
75.2s =
7pts
4pts
 Brad Adams
Toby Wright
800m2m32.0s =
2m50.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Joshua Lemana
Brad Healey
1500m4m37.0s =
6m08.0s =
24pts
4pts
 Chris Brown
James Hay
Hurdles17.0s =
15.8s =
5pts
10pts
 Matthew Walls
Jack Benson
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
8pts
12pts
 Matthew Walls
Daniel Morton
Long Jump3.10m =
3.70m =
3pts
9pts
 Joshua Lemana
:
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.77m =
10pts
12pts
 Toby Wright
Ben Hurst
Discus14.63m =
15.45m =
9pts
9pts
 :
Brad Healey
Javelin19.36m =
20.75m =
12pts
13pts
 Jack Benson
Gianluca Abbondandolo
8 : 208pts : Astley Sports College and Community HS
100m14.6s =
15.2s =
9pts
6pts
 Jordan Tevlin
Mohammed Hoque
200m29.2s =
30.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Liam Denton
Tyler Browne
400m63.9s =
76.8s =
17pts
2pts
 Jamie Gain
Ashley Sharp
800m2m44.7s =
3m13.0s =
12pts
3pts
 Bradley Law
Tom Bushell
1500m5m36.0s =
6m50.0s =
10pts
0pts
 Mitchell Hall
Daniel Millerchip
Hurdles16.4s =
17.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Jack Francis
Alim Uddin
Relay =
67.2s =
0pts
1pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
8pts
7pts
 Jordan Tevlin
Mitchell Hall
Long Jump3.10m =
3.13m =
3pts
3pts
 Alim Uddin
Liam Denton
Triple Jump8.92m =
9.44m =
13pts
16pts
 Bradley Law
Jamie Gain
Shot8.56m =
8.79m =
14pts
15pts
 Jake Monks
Mohammed Hoque
Discus14.01m =
14.84m =
8pts
9pts
 Daniel Millerchip
Azad Hussian
Javelin17.57m =
15.40m =
10pts
8pts
 Jack Francis
Ashley Sharp