MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Robin Park, Wigan : 18/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 343pts : Stockport Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Nino Orton-Clarke
Faris Iqbal
200m27.2s =
28.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Jaime Sanchez-Cappuchino
Louis Jones
400m62.6s =
66.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Lewis Braddock
Harry Mellor
800m2m29.0s =
2m44.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Michael Sidebottom
Aron Fairfax
1500m5m03.0s =
5m20.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Thomas Taylor
Max O'Brien
Hurdles15.5s =
16.2s =
12pts
8pts
 David Ward
Charles Longson
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Charles Longson
David Ward
Long Jump4.30m =
3.70m =
15pts
9pts
 Jaime Sanchez-Cappuchino
Paul Wong
Triple Jump9.30m =
8.74m =
15pts
12pts
 Nino Orton-Clarke
Lewis Braddock
Shot8.00m =
6.40m =
13pts
7pts
 :
Faris Iqbal
Discus15.76m =
23.50m =
10pts
18pts
 Aron Fairfax
Max O'Brien
Javelin24.86m =
20.07m =
17pts
13pts
 Harry Mellor
Louis Jones
1 : 343pts : St Matthew's RC High School
100m13.7s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Declan McCallum
Nia Obinma
200m30.3s =
26.6s =
11pts
21pts
 Emmanuel Abubakar
Joe Odubanjo
400m71.1s =
66.0s =
8pts
15pts
 Darren Vick
Brandon Walker
800m2m21.0s =
2m49.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Chris Wilson
Aiden Young
1500m5m22.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Adam Ritchie
William Crolla
Hurdles15.1s =
14.2s =
14pts
18pts
 Callum Stanley
Terrell Worsley
Relay =
60.4s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 Darren Vick
Joe Odubanjo
Long Jump3.95m =
4.50m =
11pts
17pts
 Declan McCallum
Terrell Worsley
Triple Jump9.41m =
9.52m =
16pts
16pts
 Callum Stanley
Aiden Young
Shot10.20m =
6.45m =
20pts
7pts
 Emmanuel Abubakar
Steve Legend
Discus19.66m =
25.50m =
14pts
20pts
 Solomon Abubakar
Nia Obinma
Javelin25.33m =
26.35m =
18pts
19pts
 Chris Wilson
Brandon Walker
3 : 293pts : Bolton School (Boys Div )
100m12.6s =
14.2s =
24pts
11pts
 Richard Bromilow
Alex Ratcliffe
200m28.9s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Craig Borrows
James Yearn
400m64.4s =
61.2s =
17pts
21pts
 Chris Battarbee
Ellis Bunney
800m2m45.0s =
2m39.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Matthew Ball
Andrew Lee
1500m5m58.0s =
5m31.0s =
6pts
11pts
 Dominic Walker
Matthew Martin
Hurdles16.4s =
18.3s =
7pts
1pts
 Joseph Eyles
Bradley Wright
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.32m =
7pts
14pts
 Ben Riding
Jackson Shaw
Long Jump4.55m =
3.55m =
17pts
7pts
 Craig Borrows
Andrew Lee
Triple Jump8.43m =
8.61m =
11pts
12pts
 Chris Battarbee
Alex Ratcliffe
Shot6.76m =
8.35m =
8pts
14pts
 James Yearn
Ellis Bunney
Discus17.94m =
15.75m =
12pts
10pts
 Richard Bromilow
Dominic Walker
Javelin16.57m =
16.45m =
9pts
9pts
 Joseph Eyles
Matthew Martin
3 : 293pts : St Monica's RC HS Specialist Language College
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Aron Wild
Aimable Dukundane
200m29.7s =
30.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Alec Robinson
James Olanya
400m63.6s =
66.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Adam Piranditta
Ronan McAlindon
800m2m45.0s =
2m41.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Matthew Garner
Joe Prior
1500m5m36.0s =
5m41.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Kyle Wilson
Andrew McGuiness
Hurdles15.8s =
16.9s =
10pts
6pts
 Ethan Lowe
:
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Alec Robinson
Aimable Dukundane
Long Jump3.77m =
3.76m =
9pts
9pts
 :
Tom Williams
Triple Jump8.38m =
7.75m =
10pts
6pts
 Aron Wild
Andrew McGuiness
Shot7.35m =
7.70m =
10pts
12pts
 John Glickman
Ronan McAlindon
Discus19.03m =
16.66m =
13pts
11pts
 Adam Piranditta
Joe Prior
Javelin15.96m =
21.45m =
8pts
14pts
 Kyle Wilson
James Olanya
MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Robin Park, Wigan : 18/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 265pts : Ashton-on-Mersey School
100m11.8s =
13.8s =
32pts
13pts
 Khius Metz
Temitayo Bakare
200m26.4s =
27.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Marcus Wood
Thomas Whitfield
400m62.8s =
70.3s =
19pts
9pts
 Tyrell Palmer
Sean Thomson
800m2m52.0s =
3m03.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Bradley Thornton
Luke Taylor
1500m5m14.0s =
5m36.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Jamal Crawford
Joe Hammond
Hurdles18.6s =
19.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Sam Merrick
Keiron Aldcroft
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Marcus Wood
Jamal Crawford
Long Jump4.46m =
3.25m =
16pts
4pts
 Khius Metz
Joe Hammond
Triple Jump7.83m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tyrell Palmer
:
Shot7.30m =
4.85m =
10pts
3pts
 Sean Thomson
Keiron Aldcroft
Discus20.01m =
15.09m =
14pts
9pts
 Thomas Whitfield
Bradley Thornton
Javelin =
17.40m =
0pts
10pts
 Milo Pitterson
Lawrence Dowell
6 : 211pts : The Deanery CofE High School
100m13.9s =
13.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Jonathan Kay
Mark Bulfield
200m29.2s =
29.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Aaron Moore
Caleb Nesmejanow
400m66.9s =
62.6s =
14pts
19pts
 Joe McGuire
George Taberner
800m2m54.0s =
2m54.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Josh Gregory
Joe Sayer
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Clayton Beattie
:
Long Jump4.30m =
3.93m =
15pts
11pts
 Caleb Nesmejanow
:
Triple Jump7.27m =
8.34m =
1pts
10pts
 Josh Gregory
:
Shot7.65m =
7.40m =
11pts
11pts
 Jonathan Dandy
Joe McGuire
Javelin10.56m =
24.92m =
3pts
17pts
 Ben Gregory
Joe Sayer
7 : 193pts : Up Holland High School
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Lewis Smith
Durrece Williams
200m29.8s =
31.3s =
13pts
9pts
 Ben Langley
Jack Hooton
400m64.8s =
83.6s =
16pts
0pts
 Tom Hesketh
Chris Smith
800m2m47.0s =
3m00.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Max Houghton
Jack Gallagher
1500m5m33.0s =
5m54.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Robert Corkill
Sebastian Bradshaw
Hurdles17.2s =
21.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Callum Benn
Sam Lewis
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.02m =
0pts
4pts
 Durrece Williams
Chris Smith
Long Jump3.90m =
3.50m =
11pts
7pts
 Lewis Smith
Sebastian Bradshaw
Triple Jump9.05m =
6.66m =
14pts
0pts
 Tom Hesketh
Callum Benn
Shot8.95m =
4.65m =
16pts
2pts
 Matthew Horton
Sam Lewis
Discus15.90m =
14.36m =
10pts
8pts
 Robert Corkill
Max Houghton
Javelin14.10m =
11.60m =
7pts
4pts
 Jack Hook
Jack Hooton
8 : 162pts : Bury Grammar School
100m13.2s =
12.9s =
18pts
21pts
 Oliver Mason
Daniel Kiss
200m25.8s =
30.2s =
23pts
12pts
 Ben Marsi
Usman Yakubu
400m65.3s =
71.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Max Edgington
Charlie Spencer
800m2m35.0s =
2m43.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Andy Smith
Ciaran Collins
1500m5m39.0s =
5m45.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Michael Burtonwood
Ben Crofts
Relay52.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Robin Park, Wigan : 18/05/11
Junior Boys
9 : 161pts : Trinity CofE High School
100m12.6s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Muburak Munye
:
200m24.3s =
=
28pts
0pts
 Rakiel Proverbs
:
400m64.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tristan Leeming-Vick
:
800m2m30.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Armani Coleman
:
1500m5m13.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Khalid Mohammed
:
Relay50.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.30m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Akeem X Morris
:
Shot9.80m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sohail Saemian
:
Discus20.06m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jude Spencer Biggs
: