LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 19/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 423pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys
100m12.8s =
13.8s =
22pts
13pts
 Michael Ogunyemi
James Packer
200m27.1s =
28.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Bright Samuel
Tobi Olumide
400m63.0s =
63.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Keshan Willis
Jack Henderson
800m2m32.0s =
2m30.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Grady Diangana
Chibuzor Kay
1500m5m02.0s =
4m59.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Firdous Shinwarie
Reece Scofield
Hurdles15.3s =
14.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Tonye Joesph
Christian Wojciliz
Relay54.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.44m =
01.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Tonye Joesph
Kevin Kamga
Long Jump3.92m =
4.79m =
11pts
19pts
 James Packer
Christian Wojciliz
Triple Jump9.40m =
10.51m =
16pts
21pts
 Chibuzor Kay
Bright Samuel
Shot8.70m =
8.49m =
15pts
14pts
 Firdous Shinwarie
Jack Henderson
Discus19.73m =
22.18m =
14pts
16pts
 Michael Ogunyemi
:
Javelin =
27.34m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Reece Scofield
Hammer24.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kyle Miller
:
2 : 412pts : Ernest Bevin College
100m12.6s =
12.5s =
24pts
25pts
 Treon Harris
Cathan Marcell
200m30.0s =
29.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Noel Kyei
Naseem Samad
400m60.2s =
67.0s =
22pts
14pts
 Azam Wadair
Damien Lindo
800m2m38.0s =
2m44.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Dominic B-Flavell
Adam Kona
1500m5m26.0s =
5m23.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Nathaniel Jacques
Jay Jones
Hurdles13.1s =
12.3s =
24pts
28pts
 Kwesi Offeh
Adam Ssali
Relay =
51.7s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Adam Ssali
Dominic B-Flavell
Long Jump3.33m =
4.06m =
5pts
12pts
 Naseem Samad
Nathaniel Jacques
Triple Jump10.21m =
9.23m =
20pts
15pts
 Treon Harris
Jay Jones
Shot9.72m =
7.85m =
18pts
12pts
 Noel Kyei
Adam Kona
Discus33.56m =
18.86m =
28pts
13pts
 Denzel B-Ageyi
Carmol Lucas
Javelin29.93m =
11.00m =
22pts
4pts
 Azam Wadair
Damien Lindo
3 : 393pts : Harris Academy Crystal Palace
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Bart Lugone
Harmony Uwaga
200m25.5s =
28.9s =
24pts
15pts
 Riccardo King
Stefan Bridge-Nelson
400m61.1s =
65.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Nathan Obayori
Jason Akiotu
800m2m35.0s =
2m33.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Jamie Fisher
Shad Jabber
1500m5m37.0s =
5m37.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Bradley Stevenson
Leo Rigby
Hurdles13.3s =
13.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Mityrae Brooks
Robert Sakala
Relay =
54.5s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump01.51m =
01.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Mityrae Brooks
Robert Sakala
Long Jump4.01m =
4.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Michael Mayes
Stefan Bridge-Nelson
Triple Jump8.75m =
8.05m =
12pts
8pts
 Jamie Fisher
Bradley Stevenson
Shot9.19m =
5.27m =
16pts
4pts
 Nathan Obayori
Jason Akiotu
Discus19.17m =
18.60m =
13pts
13pts
 Shad Jabber
Dele Aladese
Javelin28.72m =
26.35m =
21pts
19pts
 Riccardo King
Leo Rigby
4 : 386pts : Dulwich College
100m13.1s =
13.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Anthony Bamishe
Osazeman Aibangbee
200m27.0s =
29.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Chris Annous
Amir Nasir
400m66.4s =
69.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Hugh Laughton-Scott
Max Turnbull
800m2m31.0s =
2m36.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Jamie Large
Cameron Gleave
1500m5m09.0s =
4m55.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Leo Pashov
John Baggs
Hurdles14.0s =
14.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Thomas Boutelle
Thomas Benavides-Clarke
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.23m =
01.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Thomas Benavides-Clarke
Leo Pashov
Long Jump4.13m =
4.11m =
13pts
13pts
 Max Turnbull
Chris Annous
Triple Jump10.40m =
8.44m =
21pts
11pts
 Thomas Boutelle
Amir Nasir
Shot11.23m =
7.78m =
23pts
12pts
 Olisa Ikezue-Clifford
Anthony Bamishe
Discus31.47m =
15.13m =
25pts
9pts
 Osazeman Aibangbee
Jamie Large
Javelin25.63m =
15.85m =
18pts
8pts
 Timo Makower
Cameron Gleave
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 19/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 337pts : Ibstock Place School
100m12.1s =
13.4s =
29pts
16pts
 Kevin Owusu-Mantey
Ruridh Summers
200m27.8s =
30.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Reynard Marx
Ryan Jones
400m65.4s =
74.2s =
16pts
5pts
 Will Leigh
Nye Cunnington
800m2m40.0s =
2m46.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Seb Dimitroff
Will Oldcorn
1500m5m12.0s =
5m11.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Welton
Callum Hampson Evans
Hurdles14.7s =
19.3s =
16pts
0pts
 Andrei Smirnov
Matt Kristensen
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.51m =
01.20m =
20pts
10pts
 Reynard Marx
Jack Welton
Long Jump4.77m =
3.50m =
19pts
7pts
 Ruridh Summers
Matt Kristensen
Triple Jump10.91m =
7.95m =
23pts
8pts
 Kevin Owusu-Mantey
Nye Cunnington
Shot8.49m =
8.60m =
14pts
15pts
 Ryan Jones
Will Oldcorn
Discus16.66m =
21.97m =
11pts
16pts
 Jack Adamson
Will Leigh
Javelin =
18.05m =
0pts
11pts
 George Tudor Price
Seb Dimitroff
6 : 248pts : The St Thomas the Apostle College
100m11.7s =
11.9s =
33pts
31pts
 Ishmail Abdul-Karim
Ezekiel Olusanya
200m =
25.6s =
0pts
24pts
 :
:
400m82.8s =
62.8s =
0pts
19pts
 Liam Armstrong
Jayden Cross
800m2m37.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jayden Gray
Eniola Ajuwon
Hurdles13.1s =
13.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Anthony Ahatty
Abu Soloku
Relay50.8s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
00.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Jayden Gray
Emmanuel Omrore
Long Jump3.38m =
3.95m =
5pts
11pts
 Edson Oliveira
Abu Soloku
Triple Jump9.20m =
9.22m =
15pts
15pts
 Ademola Lookman
Liam Armstrong
Shot4.42m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Adeshola Onasanya
:
7 : 238pts : Alleyn's School
100m14.5s =
13.6s =
9pts
14pts
 Daniel Lyness
Isaac Bryan
200m29.8s =
27.6s =
13pts
18pts
 James Anderson
Toby Femi Ola
400m62.2s =
74.2s =
20pts
5pts
 Stefan Newell-Austin
Morgan Gaysford
800m2m27.0s =
2m54.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Sam Wattles
James Gillie
1500m5m56.0s =
5m37.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Will Hawkes
Ollie Hopkins
Hurdles =
17.1s =
0pts
5pts
 George Chubb
Harvey Dennis
Relay66.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
01.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Stefan Newell-Austin
Toby Femi Ola
Long Jump3.78m =
3.46m =
9pts
6pts
 Daniel Lyness
Ollie Hopkins
Triple Jump8.17m =
8.31m =
9pts
10pts
 Morgan Gaysford
Isaac Bryan
Shot7.25m =
6.56m =
10pts
8pts
 Michael Holder
Noah Eicke
Discus12.49m =
12.22m =
6pts
6pts
 George Chubb
Harvey Dennis
Javelin13.58m =
15.77m =
6pts
8pts
 Sam Wattles
James Gillie
8 : 213pts : Burlington Danes CofE School
100m13.4s =
13.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Jayvee Mendoza
:
200m29.4s =
27.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Kai Egbuniwe
James Mitchell
400m67.8s =
73.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Camron Edwin
Brandon Walters-Steele
800m3m16.0s =
2m34.0s =
2pts
16pts
 Mahad Awes
George Mills
Hurdles14.3s =
16.8s =
18pts
6pts
 Jesse Hinds
:
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.54m =
01.23m =
21pts
11pts
 Jayvee Mendoza
James Mitchell
Long Jump4.13m =
3.73m =
13pts
9pts
 Mahad Awes
Giovanni McGregor
Shot6.89m =
7.84m =
9pts
12pts
 Sanchez Long
Rio Andrew
Javelin7.46m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Camron Edwin
:
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 19/05/11
Junior Boys
9 : 97pts : The Charter School
100m13.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jordon Stokes Munton
:
200m28.4s =
34.4s =
16pts
1pts
 Max Meherin
Arthur Clayton
400m82.4s =
77.4s =
0pts
1pts
 Theseus Stefanatos
Billy Helm
800m2m38.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alfred Wright
Louis Mackinnon
1500m5m38.0s =
5m52.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Sebastian Elms
Omran Gasim
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Alfred Wright
Louis Mackinnon
Long Jump3.19m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Max Haley
:
Javelin12.45m =
00.00m =
5pts
0pts
 Theseus Stefanatos
Sebastian Elms
10 : 77pts : Globe Academy
100m =
14.2s =
0pts
11pts
 Andrew Brown
Mark Daniels
200m27.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jordan Akpangi
:
400m67.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Dante Campbell
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.23m =
01.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Andrew Brown
Mark Daniels
Long Jump2.82m =
3.20m =
0pts
4pts
 Dante Campbell
Marcus Roache
Shot6.59m =
5.85m =
8pts
5pts
 Rashaun Burgess
Tyrique Hosef
11 : 11pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy
Javelin =
18.22m =
0pts
11pts
 :
: