LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Yarborough School (Lincoln Castle Academy), Riseholme Road, Lincoln, : 12/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 295pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m12.9s =
13.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Jacob Norburn
Leo Adamson
200m29.5s =
28.6s =
13pts
16pts
 George Duckitt
Jon Assumang
400m74.1s =
69.9s =
5pts
10pts
 Aiden Altoft
Sven Scgiol
800m2m33.8s =
2m50.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Luke Gray
Tom Wells
1500m5m35.0s =
5m59.0s =
10pts
5pts
 Fredrick Holmes
Tim Stuart
Hurdles14.3s =
14.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Alex Lusby
Rory Armstrong
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.27m =
9pts
12pts
 Luke Gray
Alex Lusby
Long Jump3.79m =
3.84m =
9pts
10pts
 George Duckitt
Leo Adamson
Triple Jump7.61m =
8.74m =
5pts
12pts
 Aiden Altoft
Rory Armstrong
Shot8.34m =
8.39m =
14pts
14pts
 Jacob Norburn
Matt Travis
Discus18.09m =
24.74m =
12pts
19pts
 Matt Crown
Jon Assumang
Javelin15.48m =
20.82m =
8pts
13pts
 Tom Wells
Fredrick Holmes
2 : 276pts : North Kesteven School
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Josh Spencer
Devon Burnley
200m26.3s =
28.2s =
22pts
17pts
 Harry Cain
Amir Tarakhail
400m69.1s =
77.2s =
11pts
2pts
 Jenk Acar
Reece Chapman-Savage
800m2m48.2s =
3m00.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Jake Keeton
Sean Rooney
1500m5m20.0s =
6m06.0s =
14pts
4pts
 Daniel Crow
Mak Cieszynski
Hurdles15.4s =
15.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Ryan Payne
Andrew Silk
Relay63.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.33m =
13pts
14pts
 Reece Chapman-Savage
Jake Keeton
Long Jump3.83m =
4.12m =
10pts
13pts
 Ryan Payne
Harry Cain
Triple Jump8.24m =
8.90m =
9pts
13pts
 Jenk Acar
Andrew Silk
Shot4.86m =
7.90m =
3pts
12pts
 Sean Rooney
Amir Tarakhail
Discus21.52m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Josh Spencer
Devon Burnley
Javelin24.25m =
23.52m =
17pts
16pts
 Radek Kogut
Joe Clarney
3 : 275pts : The St George's College of Technology
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Kyle Winson
Ollie Bean
200m26.9s =
27.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Connor Allen
Connor Todd
400m69.3s =
70.3s =
11pts
9pts
 Kalem Foston
Ryan Osborne
800m2m46.4s =
2m48.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Patrick James
Max Varszegi-Haste
1500m5m16.0s =
5m04.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Niam Payne
Mitchell Gorman
Hurdles16.3s =
16.6s =
8pts
7pts
 Kieran Taylor
Ollie Richardson
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.24m =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Beatie
Ollie Richardson
Long Jump3.84m =
3.86m =
10pts
10pts
 Connor Allen
Ollie Bean
Triple Jump8.06m =
8.62m =
8pts
12pts
 Kyle Winson
Mitchell Gorman
Shot7.28m =
6.41m =
10pts
7pts
 Kalem Foston
Connor Todd
Discus15.84m =
13.47m =
10pts
7pts
 Kieran Taylor
Ryan Osborne
Javelin12.79m =
12.01m =
5pts
5pts
 Niam Payne
Steve Williams
4 : 250pts : The Priory Ruskin Academy
100m13.6s =
14.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Thomas Miles
Joshua White
200m28.2s =
29.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Kavan Haggan
Kieran Raynor
400m70.3s =
72.9s =
9pts
6pts
 Daniel Moulds
Frazer Wingad
800m2m59.5s =
2m58.6s =
7pts
7pts
 Ian Goode
Robert Willcocks
1500m6m09.0s =
6m16.0s =
4pts
3pts
 James Carter
Rui Cardoso
Hurdles14.1s =
14.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Patryk Lawniczak
Devon Low
Relay64.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.30m =
14pts
13pts
 Patryk Lawniczak
Devon Low
Long Jump3.02m =
3.00m =
2pts
2pts
 Joshua White
Samuel Rose
Triple Jump7.90m =
7.95m =
7pts
8pts
 Frazer Wingad
Ian Goode
Shot6.47m =
8.04m =
7pts
13pts
 Connor Doughty
Thomas Miles
Discus18.91m =
17.75m =
13pts
12pts
 Rui Cardoso
Kavan Haggan
Javelin30.06m =
14.36m =
23pts
7pts
 Kieran Raynor
Robert Willcocks
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Yarborough School (Lincoln Castle Academy), Riseholme Road, Lincoln, : 12/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 247pts : William Farr C of E Comprehensive School
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Oche Ojabo
Jack Archibald
200m30.8s =
33.6s =
10pts
3pts
 George Adamson
Jack Forrester
400m64.1s =
65.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Tim Coulter
David Taylor
800m2m47.4s =
2m58.6s =
11pts
7pts
 Kyle Tomlinson
Max Wright
1500m5m13.0s =
5m30.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Ryan Bond
George Harris
Hurdles19.2s =
19.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Scott Cameron
Owen Parry
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.36m =
0pts
15pts
 Kyle Tomlinson
Jack Archibald
Long Jump3.43m =
3.48m =
6pts
6pts
 Ryan Bond
George Harris
Triple Jump9.70m =
7.42m =
17pts
3pts
 Tim Coulter
David Taylor
Shot6.02m =
7.41m =
6pts
11pts
 George Adamson
Harry Birkhead
Discus24.17m =
18.35m =
18pts
12pts
 Oche Ojabo
Ben Bailey
Javelin19.90m =
5.59m =
12pts
0pts
 Scott Cameron
Owen Parry
6 : 239pts : Lincoln Minster School
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Samuel Haywood
Jordan Olowofela
200m27.9s =
29.1s =
17pts
14pts
 :
Thomas Weaver
400m78.3s =
78.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Samuel Kirk
Piers Barrett
800m2m35.8s =
2m55.6s =
15pts
8pts
 Ryan Olowofela
Joshua Kelly
1500m5m50.0s =
5m39.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Oliver Bourne
William Crawford
Hurdles17.4s =
15.7s =
4pts
11pts
 William Booden
Harrison Lupton
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.24m =
0pts
11pts
 Samuel Kirk
Piers Barrett
Long Jump4.42m =
3.33m =
16pts
5pts
 Ryan Olowofela
William Crawford
Triple Jump9.88m =
7.36m =
18pts
2pts
 Jordan Olowofela
William Booden
Shot7.37m =
6.22m =
10pts
7pts
 William Wood
Harrison Lupton
Discus21.26m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Liam Payne
:
Javelin20.62m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Oliver Bourne
James Lumley
6 : 239pts : The Priory LSST
100m14.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
20pts
 Samuel Biggs
Matthew Blagdon
200m28.0s =
30.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Jack Seaton
Billy Onians
400m59.8s =
77.3s =
23pts
2pts
 Daniel Skinner
Jude Sheehan
800m2m47.4s =
3m09.1s =
11pts
4pts
 Elliott Lunn
James Holden
1500m5m02.0s =
5m44.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Joseph Shuttleworth
William Sime
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.24m =
12pts
11pts
 Jake Bowyer
Billy Onians
Long Jump3.38m =
3.54m =
5pts
7pts
 Conor Hall
William Sime
Triple Jump9.32m =
8.53m =
15pts
11pts
 Daniel Skinner
Elliott Lunn
Shot5.81m =
4.66m =
5pts
2pts
 Samuel Biggs
Matthew Blagdon
Discus16.48m =
18.84m =
10pts
13pts
 Jude Sheehan
Edward Booth
Javelin13.44m =
15.30m =
6pts
8pts
 James Holden
Joseph Shuttleworth
8 : 187pts : Caistor Yarborough School
100m13.1s =
15.5s =
19pts
4pts
 John Roberts
Hoby Phillips
200m30.6s =
31.5s =
11pts
8pts
 Armand Keyworth
William McPhee
400m72.7s =
78.8s =
7pts
0pts
 Luke Wood
James Kydd
800m2m50.0s =
2m47.4s =
10pts
11pts
 Robert May
William May
1500m5m59.0s =
5m35.0s =
5pts
10pts
 :
Nathan Dixon
Hurdles17.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Charlie Dannatt
:
High Jump1.18m =
1.27m =
9pts
12pts
 John Roberts
Nathan Dixon
Long Jump3.17m =
3.68m =
3pts
8pts
 James Kydd
Daniel Kilburn
Triple Jump7.84m =
5.94m =
7pts
0pts
 Charlie Dannatt
Hoby Phillips
Shot7.51m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Luke Wood
:
Discus21.38m =
16.71m =
15pts
11pts
 Armand Keyworth
Robert May
Javelin13.72m =
22.00m =
6pts
15pts
 William McPhee
William May