LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Yarborough School (Lincoln Castle Academy), Riseholme Road, Lincoln, : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 392pts : North Kesteven School
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Sulieman Twahir
Joe Langcaster
200m22.7s =
28.0s =
30pts
11pts
 Leon Squire
Ryan Hind
400m59.1s =
60.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Jordan Curtis
Conor Tinsley
800m2m14.0s =
2m29.4s =
19pts
13pts
 Alex Simmons
Josh Searle
1500m4m28.0s =
6m02.5s =
21pts
1pts
 Dylan Love
Charlie Hawes
Hurdles13.3s =
12.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Lewis Garton
Thomas Bradley
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.67m =
1.46m =
21pts
14pts
 Leon Squire
Fry Cameron
Long Jump4.49m =
5.27m =
9pts
17pts
 Josh Searle
Thomas Bradley
Triple Jump11.07m =
11.51m =
17pts
19pts
 Lewis Garton
Alex Simmons
Shot9.72m =
8.13m =
15pts
9pts
 Daniel Carpenter
Sulieman Twahir
Discus23.05m =
26.48m =
14pts
17pts
 Conor Tinsley
Ryan Hind
Javelin25.85m =
29.81m =
11pts
13pts
 Jordan Curtis
Harry Betts
2 : 350pts : William Farr C of E Comprehensive School
100m12.2s =
11.6s =
21pts
27pts
 Sam Smith
Tom Aziria
200m26.9s =
26.1s =
14pts
17pts
 Will Vernon
Ryan Simmonds
400m69.4s =
62.4s =
5pts
13pts
 Tobi Duggan
Euan Morris
800m2m12.5s =
2m31.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Lewis Richards
Kris Evans
1500m6m11.2s =
4m56.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Kieran Baker
James Count
Hurdles15.0s =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 Elliott Knight
Marcus Burre
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.52m =
14pts
16pts
 Sam Smith
Jack Alexander
Long Jump4.69m =
5.32m =
11pts
18pts
 Will Vernon
Lewis Richards
Triple Jump11.06m =
9.04m =
17pts
7pts
 Tobi Duggan
Elliott Knight
Shot12.21m =
13.35m =
23pts
27pts
 Euan Morris
Ryan Simmonds
Discus21.58m =
21.57m =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Taylor
Tom Aziria
Javelin29.26m =
30.80m =
13pts
14pts
 Kris Evans
Kieran Baker
2 : 350pts : The St George's College of Technology
100m12.0s =
11.6s =
23pts
27pts
 Rhys Thomson
Monty Savanhu
200m26.2s =
26.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Ryan Smith
Ashley Sawyer
400m60.8s =
63.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Kieron Bumby
Aaron Beadle
800m2m26.9s =
2m42.3s =
14pts
9pts
 Ryan Anderson
James Faber
1500m4m54.8s =
4m57.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Pete Rowlands
Alex Dickinson
Hurdles13.1s =
13.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Jordan Hoyle
Kieron Trollope
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.52m =
14pts
16pts
 Jordan Hoyle
Kieron Trollope
Long Jump4.76m =
5.07m =
12pts
15pts
 Kieron Bumby
Ashley Sawyer
Triple Jump10.98m =
11.38m =
16pts
18pts
 Rhys Thomson
Monty Savanhu
Shot9.38m =
6.82m =
13pts
5pts
 Ryan Smith
James Faber
Javelin35.52m =
26.65m =
17pts
11pts
 Jim Ownsworth
Ian Bishop
4 : 321pts : The Priory Ruskin Academy
100m11.6s =
11.9s =
27pts
24pts
 Jake Welbourne
Ian Bide
200m24.7s =
30.5s =
21pts
5pts
 Joshua Brown
Sam Sutton
400m61.7s =
63.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Wood
Ben Dudley
800m2m26.1s =
2m34.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Daniel Taggart
Kaso Osman
1500m4m58.8s =
6m13.4s =
14pts
0pts
 Jake Hornby
Joshua Harlock
Hurdles18.0s =
14.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Charlie Pirie
Bradley Curry
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.58m =
1.31m =
18pts
9pts
 Bradley Curry
Kaso Osman
Long Jump5.01m =
4.12m =
15pts
6pts
 Ben Oakes
Sam Sutton
Triple Jump10.03m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Ian Bide
Jake Hornby
Shot9.14m =
9.71m =
13pts
15pts
 William Wood
Sam Wood
Discus22.71m =
21.67m =
14pts
13pts
 Joshua Harlock
Ben Dudley
Javelin35.72m =
36.77m =
17pts
18pts
 Joshua Brown
Charlie Pirie
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Yarborough School (Lincoln Castle Academy), Riseholme Road, Lincoln, : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 317pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m =
12.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Daniel Kent
Daniel Walker
200m24.6s =
27.8s =
22pts
11pts
 Will Sutton
Josh Dixon
400m61.1s =
60.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Barnaby Seamer
Liam McHale
800m2m43.2s =
2m25.3s =
8pts
14pts
 Conran McMullun
Jake Redgate-Large
1500m5m04.7s =
5m08.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Charles Vernam
Alex Padley
Hurdles13.4s =
14.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Huw Cowper
Mathew Field
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.34m =
12pts
10pts
 Conran McMullun
Owen Honrsby
Long Jump5.11m =
4.74m =
16pts
12pts
 Will Sutton
Liam McHale
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.10m =
13pts
12pts
 Daniel Kent
Charles Vernam
Shot9.89m =
7.52m =
15pts
7pts
 Huw Cowper
Mathew Field
Discus23.80m =
27.18m =
15pts
18pts
 Henry Gillot
Barnaby Seamer
Javelin29.83m =
26.79m =
13pts
11pts
 Josh Dixon
Daniel Walker
6 : 285pts : The Priory LSST
100m11.9s =
11.4s =
24pts
29pts
 Oliver Fluck
Jamie Adams
200m25.5s =
26.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Steven Hallworth
Samuel Freeman
400m58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Oliver Oldham
:
800m =
2m23.0s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Callum Kemp
1500m =
5m02.2s =
0pts
13pts
 :
William Wright
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Steven Hallworth
:
Long Jump4.81m =
4.64m =
13pts
11pts
 Oliver Fluck
Samuel Freeman
Triple Jump11.08m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Oliver Oldham
:
Shot =
8.27m =
0pts
10pts
 :
William Wright
Discus40.31m =
19.22m =
29pts
10pts
 Daniel Fleming
Callum Kemp
Javelin38.92m =
26.87m =
19pts
11pts
 Jay-T Warden
Bradley Kent
7 : 234pts : Lincoln Minster School
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Lewis Coppin
Rory Thacker
200m25.2s =
28.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Khristian Durasamy
Andrew Billyard
400m65.4s =
65.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Thomas Atkins
Adam Whitney
800m2m51.6s =
2m33.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Thomas Selby
Ralph Thacker
1500m5m06.6s =
4m55.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Jacob Wilkins
Daniel Rostron
Hurdles14.7s =
17.2s =
11pts
0pts
 Kieran Mitchell
Kieran Meehan
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Atkins
Daniel Rostron
Long Jump4.74m =
4.21m =
12pts
7pts
 Jacob Wilkins
Andrew Billyard
Shot9.81m =
7.58m =
15pts
7pts
 Kieran Meehan
Ralph Thacker
Discus18.43m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Rory Thacker
:
Javelin22.26m =
25.57m =
8pts
11pts
 Benedict Green
Thomas Selby
8 : 220pts : Caistor Yarborough School
100m12.1s =
11.7s =
22pts
26pts
 Orren Oliver
Richard Brant
200m26.0s =
32.4s =
17pts
0pts
 Luke Sach
Wade Partington
400m66.1s =
68.3s =
8pts
6pts
 Connor Barnes-Milford
Ryan Page
1500m4m57.3s =
5m12.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Cameron Taylor
James Young
Hurdles14.1s =
14.9s =
14pts
10pts
 James Kennedy
Peter Ball
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.43m =
17pts
13pts
 Luke Sach
James Kennedy
Triple Jump8.71m =
6.64m =
5pts
0pts
 Ryan Page
Sam Hall
Shot8.61m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Hill
:
Discus18.15m =
21.54m =
9pts
13pts
 :
Jake Young
Javelin =
29.83m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Orren Oliver