LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : PRSA, Great Fen Road, Boston, Lincs, : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 390pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Josh Finch
Will Pell
200m25.4s =
24.5s =
19pts
22pts
 Edward Nation
Tom Hooson
400m58.1s =
60.1s =
18pts
16pts
 Nathan Denial
Ralph Offer
800m2m18.5s =
2m26.6s =
17pts
14pts
 James McCrae
Joe Searson
1500m4m53.6s =
5m00.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Connor Bavin
Ellis O' Connell
Hurdles12.2s =
14.2s =
24pts
14pts
 James West
Alex Bremner
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.65m =
14pts
21pts
 Chris Ashwell
Tom Hooson
Long Jump4.32m =
4.40m =
8pts
9pts
 George Wynne
Ellis O' Connell
Triple Jump10.94m =
10.20m =
16pts
13pts
 James West
Nathan Denial
Shot10.90m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Josh Finch
:
Discus28.04m =
18.76m =
19pts
10pts
 Edward Nation
Will Pell
Javelin33.19m =
20.23m =
16pts
7pts
 Ralph Offer
Joe Searson
Hammer =
23.84m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Alex Bremner
2 : 335pts : George Farmer Technology College
100m12.8s =
12.3s =
15pts
20pts
 Bradley Easey
Matt Taylor
200m32.0s =
29.7s =
1pts
7pts
 Louis Franks
Marcus Kilsby
400m64.4s =
62.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Macauley Grimwood
Jack Dicker
800m2m45.8s =
2m20.6s =
8pts
16pts
 Jonathan Clark
George Stainfield
1500m5m05.9s =
4m39.7s =
12pts
18pts
 Jordan McCready
Jordan Rackham
Hurdles12.9s =
13.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Cameron Dunn
Sam Thickpenny-Ryan
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 George Stainfield
Sam Thickpenny-Ryan
Long Jump4.40m =
4.51m =
9pts
10pts
 Cameron Dunn
Bradley Easey
Triple Jump11.14m =
9.72m =
17pts
10pts
 Macauley Grimwood
Ben Paterson
Shot9.20m =
12.31m =
13pts
23pts
 Scott Johnson
Matt Taylor
Discus15.81m =
23.25m =
7pts
14pts
 Jonathan Clark
Jack Dicker
Javelin21.96m =
36.84m =
8pts
18pts
 Louis Franks
Jordan Rackham
3 : 282pts : Spalding Grammar School
100m13.2s =
12.0s =
11pts
23pts
 Nathan Parillon
Kiran Bhondi
200m25.9s =
25.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Casey Lewis
Will Wood
400m62.0s =
63.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Luke Pallister
Ross Gavaghan
800m2m24.7s =
2m26.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Daniel Wilshire
Matthew Wheatley
1500m4m55.2s =
5m15.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Conor Bird
Jason Carr
Hurdles14.7s =
14.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Lewis Ratcliffe
James Slator
Relay =
54.6s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 James Slator
Daniel Wilshire
Long Jumpnr =
4.48m =
0pts
9pts
 Lewis Ratcliffe
Nathan Parillon
Triple Jump9.13m =
9.10m =
7pts
7pts
 Jason Carr
Jon Barton
Shot10.80m =
10.10m =
18pts
16pts
 Kiran Bhondi
Ross Gavaghan
Discus22.33m =
15.18m =
13pts
6pts
 Ernestas Jackevic
Luke Pallister
Javelin16.22m =
13.93m =
4pts
3pts
 Will Wood
Casey Lewis
4 : 261pts : Haven High Technology College
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Kane Wright
Keiran Rodgers
200m =
27.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Sam Vince
Ben Burton
400m66.5s =
70.3s =
8pts
4pts
 Joel Snade
Justas Pundzius
800m2m29.7s =
2m23.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Diogo Egas
Ben Swift
1500m5m43.6s =
5m31.9s =
5pts
7pts
 Josh Young
Mark Bailey
Relay =
54.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.62m =
12pts
20pts
 Josh Young
Ben Burton
Long Jump4.54m =
4.09m =
10pts
5pts
 Abdul Rahman
Justas Pundzius
Triple Jump10.76m =
10.43m =
15pts
14pts
 Kane Wright
Keiran Rodgers
Shot9.71m =
9.83m =
15pts
15pts
 Diogo Egas
Sam Vince
Discus21.48m =
13.40m =
12pts
4pts
 Ryan Weir
Mark Bailey
Javelin23.58m =
30.93m =
9pts
14pts
 Jack Titchmarsh
Jared Ross
LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : PRSA, Great Fen Road, Boston, Lincs, : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 258pts : The Boston Grammar School
100m12.9s =
12.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Vashist Motkur
Zurna Olali
200m23.3s =
28.2s =
27pts
10pts
 Oliver Smith
Daniel Lovelace
400m69.0s =
67.0s =
6pts
8pts
 Joe Greeves
Lewis Skinner
800m2m49.0s =
2m51.0s =
7pts
6pts
 Michael Reeson
Daniel Martin
1500m5m06.9s =
5m30.7s =
12pts
7pts
 Oliver Street
Jamie Adams
Hurdles15.8s =
17.5s =
6pts
0pts
 Adam Bevan
Anthony Sandall
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Zurna Olali
Lewis Skinner
Long Jump3.98m =
4.25m =
4pts
7pts
 Vashist Motkur
Daniel Lovelace
Triple Jump8.77m =
12.48m =
5pts
24pts
 Oliver Street
Oliver Smith
Shot8.82m =
9.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Benjamin Radford
Joe Greeves
Discus18.65m =
14.98m =
10pts
6pts
 Jamie Adams
Daniel Busch
Javelin22.87m =
20.86m =
9pts
7pts
 Anthony Sandall
Adam Bevan
6 : 179pts : Middlecott School
100m13.7s =
13.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Nathan Jasper
Jo Wakefield
200m26.5s =
28.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Cameron Holland
Kieran Lawson Mitchie
400m66.5s =
68.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Archie Bushall
Lewis Bills
800m2m50.0s =
2m52.0s =
6pts
6pts
 Ryan Lawson
Reece Walker
1500m5m49.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Callum Ncnulty
Cameron Walker
Hurdles22.5s =
17.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Harry Woods
Alfie Hunt
Relay57.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Nathan Jasper
Cameron Holland
Long Jump4.10m =
3.99m =
6pts
4pts
 Archie Bushall
Reece Walker
Triple Jump9.14m =
9.62m =
7pts
10pts
 Ryan Lawson
Lewis Bills
Shot7.39m =
9.21m =
7pts
13pts
 Kier Sellers
Jo Wakefield
Discus20.39m =
13.38m =
11pts
4pts
 Perry Davey
Alfie Hunt
Javelin23.13m =
16.01m =
9pts
4pts
 Callum Ncnulty
Harry Woods
7 : 173pts : The Giles Academy
100m =
13.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Rory Smith
Ignas Maciulaitis
200m25.5s =
28.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Joe Cain
Riley Wilson
400m82.7s =
77.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Maks Peietziak
Oliver Walker
800m2m44.0s =
2m51.3s =
8pts
6pts
 Rob McDowell
Henry Bain
1500m5m27.8s =
5m32.2s =
8pts
7pts
 Daniel Worthington
Jake Furnell
Hurdles15.1s =
14.8s =
9pts
11pts
 Luke Burman
Billy Hodgkiss
Relay =
61.4s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.44m =
0pts
14pts
 Rory Smith
Billy Hodgkiss
Long Jump3.77m =
3.58m =
2pts
1pts
 Luke Burman
Henry Bain
Triple Jump8.05m =
9.69m =
2pts
10pts
 Maks Peietziak
Ignas Maciulaitis
Shot8.39m =
9.95m =
10pts
15pts
 Billy Stone
Riley Wilson
Discus21.77m =
16.14m =
13pts
7pts
 Joe Cain
Aidan Lund
Javelinnr =
22.77m =
0pts
9pts
 Rob McDowell
Daniel Worthington
8 : 157pts : The Skegness Grammar School
100m13.0s =
16.7s =
13pts
0pts
 Matthew Parvin
Jacob Ward
200m30.3s =
26.7s =
5pts
15pts
 Oluwatojumi Kamson
Oluwatomisin Kamson
400m71.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 :
Matthew Charles
800m2m27.4s =
2m52.9s =
14pts
5pts
 Ryan Smith
Rowan Bradley
1500m5m19.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Christopher Bea
:
Hurdles =
15.8s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Shaqeel Shah
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
6pts
12pts
 Daniel Jendrzejewski
:
Long Jump3.86m =
4.38m =
3pts
8pts
 Matthew Charles
Oluwatomisin Kamson
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Oluwatojumi Kamson
:
Shot9.29m =
7.10m =
13pts
6pts
 Connor Tilston
Christopher Bea
Discus21.61m =
20.85m =
13pts
12pts
 Jacob Ward
Matthew Parvin
Javelin21.29m =
17.99m =
8pts
5pts
 Ryan Smith
Shaqeel Shah