LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane Sports Stadium : 19/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 392pts : Welland Park Community College
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
28pts
23pts
 Iquan Silcott
Ciaran McMillan O'Brien
200m27.6s =
29.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Arjan Jaiyeola
George Lawton
400m64.6s =
60.4s =
17pts
22pts
 Jacob Bentley
Joseph Nockels
800m2m16.2s =
2m33.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Sam Edwards
Sam Newton
1500m5m20.4s =
5m32.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Louis Killworth
Jake Cartwright
Hurdles16.1s =
15.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Paul Colclough
Huw Williams
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Sam Edwards
Huw Williams
Long Jump5.49m =
3.88m =
26pts
10pts
 Iquan Silcott
George Lawton
Triple Jump8.29m =
9.30m =
10pts
15pts
 Louis Killworth
Joseph Nockels
Shot7.61m =
8.38m =
11pts
14pts
 Jacob Bentley
Jake Cartwright
Discus21.58m =
24.64m =
16pts
19pts
 Arjan Jaiyeola
Jason Samuel
Javelin21.09m =
22.59m =
14pts
15pts
 Jonathan Nicholson
Ciaran McMillan O'Brien
2 : 351pts : Kibworth High School and Community Centre
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Alex Hobart
Ewan Corley
200m28.7s =
28.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Matt Snutch
Ollie Lee
400m67.6s =
65.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Seb Powdrill
Kiefer Pollock
800m2m39.7s =
2m31.2s =
14pts
16pts
 James Parker
Niam Morar
1500m5m15.0s =
5m33.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Felix Coupe
Harrison Norton
Hurdles15.5s =
14.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Isaac Copson
Josh Knight
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Seb Powdrill
Ollie Lee
Long Jump4.10m =
4.12m =
13pts
13pts
 Jac Johnson
Ewan Corley
Triple Jump8.31m =
9.38m =
10pts
15pts
 Alex Hobart
Josh Knight
Shot7.41m =
6.87m =
11pts
9pts
 Matt Snutch
Kiefer Pollock
Discus27.41m =
25.18m =
21pts
19pts
 George Norton
Harrison Norton
Javelin21.32m =
15.56m =
14pts
8pts
 Isaac Copson
Felix Coupe
3 : 293pts : Leicester Grammar School
100m14.5s =
13.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Rohit Francis
Jonathon Ramsbottom
200m27.7s =
28.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Mathew Cooke
Oliver Kumar
400m68.3s =
67.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Oliver Marriott
Shaylin Patel
800m2m33.6s =
2m41.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Ben Thompson
Eric Scheinpflug
1500m6m19.0s =
5m34.2s =
3pts
10pts
 Joe Stacey
Henry Rowley
Hurdles16.0s =
14.3s =
9pts
18pts
 Milkra Basra
Jo Cook
Relay63.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Oliver Marriott
Ben Thompson
Long Jump3.19m =
3.88m =
3pts
10pts
 Mathew Cooke
Oliver Kumar
Triple Jump8.75m =
8.86m =
12pts
13pts
 Milkra Basra
Jo Cook
Shot8.05m =
5.58m =
13pts
4pts
 Parmveer Mattu
Eric Scheinpflug
Discus18.42m =
30.45m =
12pts
24pts
 Rohit Francis
Jonathon Ramsbottom
Javelin23.91m =
13.92m =
16pts
6pts
 James Summerton
Shaylin Patel
4 : 263pts : Lutterworth High School
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Andy Birch
Joe Garbuja
200m30.1s =
31.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Kaan Cardakli
Yari Fantini
400m70.4s =
81.9s =
9pts
0pts
 George Finch
Toby Willett
800m2m44.1s =
2m51.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Dan Cole
Aidan Gardner
1500m5m27.4s =
6m05.4s =
12pts
4pts
 Josh Allcoat
Simeon Lee
Hurdles15.6s =
16.9s =
11pts
6pts
 Logan Cooke
Michael Ball
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 George Finch
Logan Cooke
Long Jump4.34m =
4.24m =
15pts
14pts
 Andy Birch
Matt Pain
Triple Jump7.36m =
8.26m =
2pts
10pts
 Michael Ball
Kaan Cardakli
Shot6.11m =
5.44m =
6pts
4pts
 Toby Willett
Josh Allcoat
Discus21.27m =
18.84m =
15pts
13pts
 Joe Garbuja
Yari Fantini
Javelin23.83m =
23.93m =
16pts
16pts
 Billy Walkinshaw
Simeon Lee
LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane Sports Stadium : 19/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 188pts : Brockington College
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 James Lee
Fabian Jackson
200m31.6s =
33.2s =
8pts
4pts
 Rahul Bhandari
Callum Higgins
800m2m36.6s =
2m54.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Ollie Slingsby
Owen Morris
1500m =
6m07.4s =
0pts
4pts
 :
George Heath
Hurdles16.2s =
18.5s =
8pts
0pts
 Ben Lord
James Taggar
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Lord
George Heath
Long Jump =
4.10m =
0pts
13pts
 James Lee
Fabian Jackson
Triple Jump =
8.23m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Callum Higgins
Shot =
7.03m =
0pts
9pts
 James Taggar
Josh Lovatt
Discus24.10m =
26.80m =
18pts
21pts
 Sam Cowe
Owen Morris
Javelin19.93m =
18.38m =
12pts
11pts
 Ollie Slingsby
Daniel Wilson
6 : 172pts : Shepshed High School
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Billy Snaith
Robert Ashmore
200m27.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Davies
:
400m64.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m48.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Adam Hook
:
1500m5m45.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Kyle O'Donoghue
:
Hurdles16.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Adam Ellis
Karl Grevel
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Alex Calender
:
Long Jump3.72m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Oliver Hook
:
Shot6.65m =
7.28m =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus20.90m =
15.40m =
15pts
9pts
 Bailey Allen
Oliver Adkin
Javelin17.33m =
14.30m =
10pts
7pts
 Liam Billson
:
7 : 141pts : De Lisle Catholic Science College
100m15.0s =
14.4s =
7pts
10pts
 Ellis Iyayi
Sunny Eleode
200m31.1s =
37.7s =
9pts
0pts
 Charlie Heims
Aidan Sanham
400m =
69.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Harri Stavrou
Samuel Stevens
1500m5m42.3s =
5m06.1s =
8pts
17pts
 Benjamin Brown
Joshua Weavers
Hurdles16.8s =
17.8s =
6pts
3pts
 Samuel Deas-Bogie
George Perkins
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 :
Sunny Eleode
Long Jump3.79m =
3.68m =
9pts
8pts
 Lee McClay-Ward
Samuel Deas-Bogie
Triple Jump6.80m =
7.54m =
0pts
4pts
 Aidan Sanham
Charlie Heims
Shot =
3.75m =
0pts
0pts
 Thomas Branston
Samuel Stevens
Discus14.25m =
14.88m =
8pts
9pts
 Harri Stavrou
Joshua Weavers
Javelin13.09m =
8.86m =
6pts
1pts
 George Perkins
Tiarnan Moreland