LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane Sports Stadium : 19/05/11
Inter Girls
1 : 271pts : Leicester Grammar School
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Natalie Woods
Eleanor Wolfe
200m30.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
Ruth Williams
300m45.0s =
47.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Tara Johnson
Sabrina Berry
800m2m36.8s =
2m46.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Rosie Gladdle
Annie Frankham
1500m6m04.7s =
6m02.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Sian Dugmore
Iona Fyfe
Hurdles13.5s =
16.9s =
20pts
8pts
 Cassie Rist
Milly Cooke
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
14pts
15pts
 Cassie Rist
Milly Cooke
Long Jump3.69m =
4.05m =
10pts
14pts
 Sian Dugmore
Tara Johnson
Triple Jump =
7.70m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Sabrina Berry
Shot6.85m =
6.92m =
12pts
13pts
 Rosie Gladdle
Annie Frankham
Discus15.82m =
13.00m =
10pts
6pts
 Gwen Jones
Eleanor Wolfe
2 : 238pts : Kibworth High School and Community Centre
100m14.6s =
15.8s =
11pts
5pts
 Daisy Padfield
Holly Shenton
200m29.7s =
29.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Chloe Wright
Tilly Higgs
800m2m38.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Katy Langton
:
1500m6m01.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
Eleanor Summers
Hurdles15.8s =
13.0s =
12pts
22pts
 Rowena Tapper
Helena Milsom
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Paige Burgess
Helena Milsom
Long Jump3.71m =
3.91m =
10pts
12pts
 Daisy Padfield
Holly Shenton
Shot6.26m =
6.89m =
9pts
12pts
 Rowena Tapper
Megan Clements
Discus13.27m =
15.92m =
7pts
10pts
 Rebecca Bates
Tilly Higgs
Javelin22.04m =
14.06m =
17pts
6pts
 Georgi Weaver
Eleanor Summers
3 : 210pts : Brockington College
100m14.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Amy Humphreys
Simran Virk
200m30.1s =
31.9s =
13pts
8pts
 Amber Wilson
Millie Stretton
800m2m50.9s =
2m52.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Caroline Peck
Georgia Woods
1500m5m55.3s =
6m04.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Aimee Loomes
Melissa Griffith
Hurdles15.8s =
16.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Isabelle Drinkwater
Leigh Anne Wright
Relay =
65.7s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
13pts
14pts
 Amy Humphreys
Aimee Loomes
Long Jump4.19m =
3.47m =
15pts
8pts
 Amber Wilson
Georgia Woods
Shot =
6.19m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Simran Virk
Discus14.66m =
16.35m =
8pts
11pts
 Caroline Peck
Molly Beazeley
Javelin18.80m =
18.49m =
13pts
12pts
 Isabelle Drinkwater
Leigh Anne Wright
4 : 83pts : Shepshed High School
100m14.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Danielle Hutton
Mattie Unwin
800m2m51.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Charlotte Farnsworth
:
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Mattie Unwin
:
Long Jump3.20m =
3.38m =
5pts
7pts
 Hannah Brumby
Tara Andrews
Shot4.57m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Charlotte Farnsworth
:
Discus17.91m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Danielle Hutton
:
Javelin8.09m =
16.90m =
0pts
10pts
 Laura Clarke
Alice Davison