LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane Sports Centre, Leicester : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 343pts : Bushloe High School
100m14.7s =
13.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Calum Hardy
Joshua Holmes
200m29.1s =
30.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Nicholas Ball
Christopher Riddick
400m67.7s =
60.7s =
13pts
21pts
 Jordan Gill
Henry Davis
800m2m31.3s =
2m57.6s =
16pts
8pts
 James Bell
Callam Bateman
1500m5m20.8s =
4m45.0s =
13pts
22pts
 Oliver Chalk
George Bell
Hurdles13.8s =
13.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Hamza Choudary
Mason Weston
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Oliver Chalk
Christopher Riddick
Long Jump3.73m =
4.01m =
9pts
12pts
 Nicholas Ball
George Bell
Triple Jump9.04m =
9.67m =
14pts
17pts
 Hamza Choudary
Mason Weston
Shot7.14m =
7.40m =
10pts
11pts
 Joshua Holmes
Jordan Gill
Discus24.66m =
23.87m =
19pts
18pts
 Tobias Bone
Henry Davis
Javelin21.81m =
17.59m =
14pts
10pts
 Toby Fura
Callam Bateman
2 : 306pts : The Lancaster School
100m13.0s =
12.1s =
20pts
29pts
 Rowan Powell
Luqman Said
200m29.7s =
29.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Kyron Stabana
Edgardo Ileto
400m82.0s =
62.8s =
0pts
19pts
 Johde Campbell
Dante Francis
800m3m09.6s =
2m48.1s =
4pts
11pts
 Jaishan Rai
Shain Chilupula
1500m5m19.3s =
5m32.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Nigel Duri
Declan Wright
Hurdles15.0s =
14.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Joshua Eppiah Okpoda
Marcale Paul
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Nigel Duri
Joshua Eppiah Okpoda
Long Jump4.47m =
5.06m =
16pts
22pts
 Rowan Powell
Luqman Said
Triple Jump9.07m =
8.51m =
14pts
11pts
 Marcale Paul
Kyron Stabana
Shot8.98m =
6.45m =
16pts
7pts
 Dante Francis
Johde Campbell
Discus12.74m =
13.20m =
6pts
7pts
 Jaishan Rai
Edgardo Ileto
Javelin9.63m =
20.93m =
2pts
13pts
 Harry Bone
Enda Clawson-Chan
2 : 306pts : Loughborough Grammar School
100m13.3s =
12.9s =
17pts
21pts
 Tom Stewart
Mike Heron
200m30.3s =
28.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Finn Russel
Matt Montgomery
400m63.6s =
74.5s =
18pts
5pts
 Mike Flatman
Josh Phillips
800m2m44.9s =
2m34.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Tom Johnson
Henry Walker
1500m5m04.8s =
5m28.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Ben Crookes
Mynard Matt
Hurdles14.9s =
15.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Olly Conley
Luca Hargreaves
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.05m =
17pts
5pts
 Finn Russel
George Burnett
Long Jump3.80m =
3.39m =
10pts
5pts
 Mike Flatman
Josh Phillips
Shot8.78m =
7.50m =
15pts
11pts
 Jo McMenamin
Mike Heron
Discus27.95m =
19.62m =
22pts
14pts
 Tom Blackshaw
Tom Johnson
Javelin26.94m =
13.13m =
19pts
6pts
 Matt Montgomery
Ben Crookes
4 : 259pts : Mount Grace High School
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Kyle Bennett
Alex Sutton
200m30.5s =
31.5s =
11pts
8pts
 William McNeille
Adam Gascoigne
400m69.0s =
67.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Barnaby Kingdom
Jonathon Edwards
800m2m43.9s =
2m45.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Jake Arbuthnot
Lewis Miller
1500m5m22.5s =
5m37.3s =
13pts
9pts
 Matthew Kibble
Isaac Peace
Hurdles13.7s =
18.1s =
21pts
2pts
 Luke Garner
Jordan Wright
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Barnaby Kingdom
Jordan Stanborough-Smith
Long Jump4.24m =
3.28m =
14pts
4pts
 William McNeille
Ryan Hemsley
Triple Jump9.38m =
7.36m =
15pts
2pts
 Luke Garner
Jonathon Edwards
Shot6.03m =
5.54m =
6pts
4pts
 Isaac Peace
Adam Gascoigne
Discus21.41m =
16.41m =
15pts
10pts
 Kyle Wainde
Lewis Miller
Javelin23.57m =
14.49m =
16pts
7pts
 Kyle Bennett
Jake Arbuthnot
LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane Sports Centre, Leicester : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 233pts : Dixie Grammar School
100m15.2s =
14.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Ryan Gordon
James Liddell
200m29.2s =
32.1s =
14pts
7pts
 Olakitan Awodiya
Damon Burrage
400m61.6s =
72.9s =
20pts
6pts
 Jimmy Webster
Adam Lea
800m3m01.1s =
3m01.6s =
6pts
6pts
 Josh Oram
Christian Cooper
1500m5m23.8s =
5m37.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Mueller
William Wollaston
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
9pts
12pts
 Freddie Macarthur
Adam Lea
Long Jump4.50m =
3.48m =
17pts
6pts
 Jimmy Webster
Ed Platts
Triple Jump7.85m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tom Mueller
:
Shot10.45m =
9.03m =
21pts
16pts
 Olakitan Awodiya
Gregory Hancock
Discus14.81m =
12.84m =
9pts
6pts
 William Wollaston
Christian Cooper
Javelin23.70m =
18.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Kyle White
Damon Burrage
6 : 224pts : Manor High School
100m13.0s =
16.8s =
20pts
0pts
 Spencer Williams
Prajay Patel
200m35.1s =
31.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Nicholas Karageorge
Tayub Choudry
400m62.9s =
77.1s =
19pts
2pts
 Osama Biala
Nadeem Ahamed
800m2m37.5s =
3m02.7s =
14pts
6pts
 Sergio Dhillon
Patrick Crowther-Lennon
1500m5m25.4s =
5m35.8s =
12pts
10pts
 William Hewing
Keval Parekh
Hurdlesdisq =
15.8s =
0pts
10pts
 Jamie Hoyland
Muhammad Rafik
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
11pts
7pts
 Kavi Thakor
Jamie Hoyland
Long Jump3.44m =
4.40m =
6pts
16pts
 Prajay Patel
Spencer Williams
Triple Jump7.52m =
9.15m =
4pts
14pts
 William Hewing
Osama Biala
Shot6.64m =
6.95m =
8pts
9pts
 Nadeem Ahamed
Keval Parekh
Discus16.62m =
15.54m =
11pts
10pts
 Tayub Choudry
Shaylen Govind
Javelin24.30m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Patrick Crowther-Lennon
: