KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Kent : 1st Round : Tonbridge Track : TBC
Junior Boys
1 : 415pts : The Judd School
100m14.5s =
13.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Will Webb
James Toomey
200m29.5s =
29.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Scott Thomson
James Gibson
400m64.0s =
62.9s =
17pts
19pts
 Luke Gunter
Max Skinner
800m2m33.6s =
2m18.5s =
16pts
20pts
 Ben Crawford
Toby Ralph
1500m4m57.7s =
5m12.2s =
19pts
15pts
 Stuart Brown
:
Hurdles14.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Alex Hurn
Max Cooper
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Hurn
James Hallett
Long Jump4.62m =
4.55m =
18pts
17pts
 Scott Thomson
Max Cooper
Triple Jump8.60m =
9.33m =
12pts
15pts
 Luke Gunter
James Gibson
Shot9.85m =
10.67m =
19pts
21pts
 Will Webb
James Toomey
Discus22.96m =
19.03m =
17pts
13pts
 Jonathan Bound
Toby Ralph
Javelin27.78m =
34.36m =
20pts
27pts
 Ben Crawford
Max Skinner
2 : 334pts : Langley Park School for Boys
100m13.2s =
14.8s =
18pts
8pts
 Keiron Gowan-Wade
Josh Malcolm-Blye
200m27.7s =
29.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Sam Froggart
Josh Luffman
400m61.9s =
64.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Oliver Boulding
Jason Thorpe
800m2m35.7s =
2m48.9s =
15pts
11pts
 George Avgousti
Alfie Hickman
1500m5m00.1s =
5m21.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Tom Wright
Remi Ullah
Hurdles14.5s =
16.4s =
17pts
7pts
 Daniel Allen
James Ludford
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Josh Malcolm-Blye
Alfie Hickman
Long Jump4.03m =
3.82m =
12pts
10pts
 Keiron Gowan-Wade
Tom Wright
Triple Jump9.14m =
8.37m =
14pts
10pts
 Oliver Boulding
Josh Luffman
Shot9.89m =
8.20m =
19pts
13pts
 Sam Froggart
Cem Tumkaya
Discus17.25m =
16.82m =
11pts
11pts
 James Ludford
Connor Marshall
Javelin18.51m =
26.94m =
11pts
19pts
 Daniel Allen
Jason Thorpe
3 : 288pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m13.7s =
13.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Dougie Mathers
Tom Willis
200m29.0s =
30.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Will Adams
Micaiah Felix
400m70.9s =
75.5s =
9pts
4pts
 James Perera
Nnamdi Babundo
800m3m04.4s =
2m45.2s =
5pts
12pts
 James Read
Sam Wootten
1500m6m10.3s =
5m43.8s =
4pts
8pts
 Daniel Briscoe
Matt Ruiz
Hurdles14.1s =
17.0s =
19pts
5pts
 Ben Stanbury
Labomi Aiyere
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.20m =
20pts
10pts
 Ben Stanbury
Nnamdi Babundo
Long Jump3.20m =
4.43m =
4pts
16pts
 Tom Willis
James Read
Triple Jump9.11m =
9.58m =
14pts
16pts
 Labomi Aiyere
James Perera
Shot8.13m =
8.99m =
13pts
16pts
 Micaiah Felix
Leo Henderson
Discus18.03m =
13.64m =
12pts
7pts
 Will French
Will Adams
Javelin22.02m =
19.75m =
15pts
12pts
 Dougie Mathers
Matt Ruiz