KNT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium : 17/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 344pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m12.8s =
13.9s =
22pts
12pts
 Jae Stacey
Kieran Mackenzie
200m29.1s =
30.5s =
14pts
11pts
 George Letheren-Smith
James Tonkin
400m61.0s =
62.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Jake Hulks
Louis Bolton
800m2m39.0s =
2m43.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Evans
Connor Miller
1500m =
5m10.7s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Elliott Noonan
Hurdles15.1s =
14.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Sean Youster
James Rayner
Relay1m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.15m =
15pts
8pts
 Lain Hough
Connor Miller
Long Jump4.32m =
4.88m =
15pts
20pts
 Jae Stacey
Elliott Noonan
Triple Jump9.66m =
8.20m =
17pts
9pts
 Jake Hulks
James Tonkin
Shot9.07m =
9.52m =
16pts
18pts
 Oliver Goldfinch
Louis Bolton
Discus16.58m =
15.56m =
11pts
10pts
 Ben Evans
Kieran Mackenzie
Javelin19.17m =
15.64m =
12pts
8pts
 George Cullen
James Rayner
Hammer12.71m =
=
5pts
0pts
 George Letheren-Smith
:
2 : 341pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m13.7s =
12.4s =
13pts
26pts
 Cameron Sanders
Lukendra Magar
200m29.0s =
28.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Josh Palmer
Harry Rawlins
400m74.5s =
71.0s =
5pts
9pts
 Charlie Green
Dylan Himbury
800m2m54.3s =
2m39.6s =
9pts
14pts
 Rees Hammond
Johnathan Brunton
1500m4m53.5s =
5m42.2s =
20pts
8pts
 Daniel Steadman
Lucas Sotiriou
Hurdles13.9s =
15.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Harry Smith
Ben Lee
Relay1m01.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Anton Imm
Johnathan Brunton
Long Jump4.29m =
4.15m =
14pts
13pts
 Josh Palmer
Ben Lee
Triple Jump8.05m =
8.63m =
8pts
12pts
 Thomas Burton
Harry Rawlins
Shot9.20m =
7.90m =
17pts
12pts
 Cameron Sanders
Dylan Himbury
Discus13.38m =
24.17m =
7pts
18pts
 Lucas Sotiriou
Lukendra Magar
Javelin30.77m =
26.74m =
23pts
19pts
 Harry Smith
Daniel Steadman
3 : 282pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m12.9s =
14.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Fergus Allan
Joe Thurgood
200m31.3s =
28.7s =
9pts
15pts
 Alfie Orris
Omar Roob
400m68.8s =
68.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Max Apps
Nathan Finlayson
800m2m55.7s =
2m47.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Oliver Mitchell
Robert Rowley
1500m5m39.0s =
6m02.6s =
9pts
5pts
 Kane Hutton
Jacob Redding
Hurdles15.3s =
16.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Daniel O'Brien
Michael Rowlands
Relay1m01.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.30m =
0pts
13pts
 Nathan Finlayson
Omar Roob
Long Jump3.80m =
4.87m =
10pts
20pts
 Alfie Orris
Fergus Allan
Triple Jump8.69m =
7.88m =
12pts
7pts
 Max Apps
Michael Rowlands
Shot8.30m =
7.27m =
14pts
10pts
 Bradley Booker
Mark Gill
Discus18.73m =
12.44m =
13pts
6pts
 Joe Thurgood
Kane Hutton
Javelin22.16m =
26.85m =
15pts
19pts
 Oliver Mitchell
Daniel O'Brien
4 : 263pts : Duke of York's Royal Military School
100m13.2s =
13.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Prabesh Gurung
Baker Brandon
200m30.2s =
32.6s =
12pts
6pts
 Alex Lynch
Prajwal Rai
400m69.7s =
73.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Sujit Thapa
Sonam Gurung
800m2m28.1s =
2m57.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Laurence White
Lockett Jordan
1500m6m07.2s =
5m39.2s =
4pts
9pts
 Phillips Robson
Gloyn Dominic
Hurdles13.0s =
15.9s =
24pts
10pts
 Suchit Thapa
Harry Ward
Relay1m02.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.15m =
10pts
8pts
 Suchit Thapa
Lockett Jordan
Long Jump4.28m =
3.84m =
14pts
10pts
 Alex Lynch
Baker Brandon
Triple Jump9.16m =
8.62m =
14pts
12pts
 Laurence White
Sonam Gurung
Shot6.85m =
7.03m =
9pts
9pts
 Sandesh Thapa
Cameron Macdonald
Discus20.58m =
16.77m =
15pts
11pts
 Prabesh Gurung
Harry Ward
Javelin14.44m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Phillips Robson
Gloyn Dominic
KNT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium : 17/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 240pts : Herne Bay High School
100m13.4s =
14.9s =
16pts
7pts
 Kane Kupperblat
Rhys Bassett
200m27.5s =
30.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Edward Curtis
Nathan Mitchell
400m72.0s =
71.4s =
7pts
8pts
 Luke Till
Robert Sladden
800m2m52.0s =
2m52.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Dylan Sonnex
Kraig Wallis
1500m5m37.0s =
6m18.8s =
9pts
3pts
 Nathan Silk
Jamie Blake
Hurdles15.9s =
15.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Kieran Hawkins
Demy Clarke
Relay1m01.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
13pts
11pts
 Kieran Hawkins
Nathan Silk
Long Jump3.58m =
4.02m =
7pts
12pts
 Demy Clarke
Luke Till
Triple Jumpdisq =
7.30m =
0pts
2pts
 Rhys Bassett
Nathan Mitchell
Shot7.18m =
10.10m =
10pts
20pts
 Jamie Blake
Robert Sladden
Discus20.42m =
10.71m =
14pts
4pts
 Joshua Agada
Kraig Wallis
Javelin17.03m =
16.40m =
10pts
9pts
 Gary Blake
Edward Curtis
6 : 193pts : Chatham House Grammar School for Boys
100m12.8s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jordan Liddell
:
200m29.4s =
29.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Harris Rodgers
Charlie George
400m61.4s =
72.6s =
21pts
7pts
 Ciaren Jarrett
Daniel Vinson
800m2m38.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Harry Stannard
:
1500m5m08.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Thomas Hume
Sebastian Rowland
Hurdles14.9s =
16.0s =
15pts
9pts
 George Delaney
Alex Johnson
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Thomas Morgan
:
Triple Jump7.57m =
9.29m =
4pts
15pts
 Harry Stannard
Charlie George
Discus =
21.47m =
0pts
15pts
 Harris Rodgers
Alex Johnson
Javelin =
9.26m =
0pts
2pts
 :
:
7 : 35pts : Aylesford School
800m2m47.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Brandon Stroud
:
1500m5m28.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ben Chapman
:
Long Jump3.63m =
3.38m =
8pts
5pts
 Ben Chapman
Brandon Stroud