HRW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Ryelands Centre New Road Bromsgrove : 19/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 453pts : Bromsgrove Preparatory School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Jonty Thornton
Fraser Foster
200m25.0s =
26.5s =
26pts
21pts
 Cooper Bent
Harry Ferguson
400m60.3s =
61.9s =
22pts
20pts
 David Elphinston
Alex Nisbet
800m2m26.3s =
2m30.7s =
18pts
17pts
 James Taylor
Harry Lloyd-Jones
1500m5m05.6s =
5m30.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Charlie Kendrick
Thomas Trow
Hurdles12.8s =
14.5s =
25pts
17pts
 Joe Morrice
Alex Cooper
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
nr =
23pts
0pts
 David Elphinston
Alex Cooper
Long Jump4.46m =
4.42m =
16pts
16pts
 Jonty Thornton
Fraser Foster
Triple Jump11.77m =
10.03m =
27pts
19pts
 Joe Morrice
James Taylor
Shot9.41m =
9.19m =
17pts
16pts
 Harry Ferguson
Harry Lloyd-Jones
Discus22.93m =
24.17m =
17pts
18pts
 Thomas Ford
Cooper Bent
Javelin37.69m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Henry Walker
:
Hammer22.70m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex Nisbet
:
2 : 321pts : The Chase
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Sam Bray
Harry Robinson
200m27.9s =
30.6s =
17pts
11pts
 James Robinson
Joe Mead
400m70.4s =
70.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Daniel Batty
Tobie Timmermans
800m2m41.7s =
2m43.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Jack Curtis
Fraser Crump
1500m6m05.1s =
5m12.4s =
4pts
15pts
 Ryan Williamson
Ben Clarke
Hurdles15.2s =
16.4s =
13pts
7pts
 Alex Doyle
Kier Forsyth
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Daniel Batty
Sean Paddock
Long Jump4.19m =
4.30m =
13pts
15pts
 Kier Forsyth
Ben Clarke
Triple Jump7.97m =
8.35m =
8pts
10pts
 Tobie Timmermans
Fraser Crump
Shot7.16m =
9.58m =
10pts
18pts
 Alex Doyle
Jack Curtis
Discus21.26m =
21.83m =
15pts
16pts
 Joe Mead
Anthony Eyles
Javelin19.12m =
18.83m =
12pts
11pts
 Ryan Williamson
Sam Bray
3 : 269pts : Walkwood CofE Middle School
100m12.9s =
14.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Jake Curtiss
Jordan Adams
200m31.3s =
28.3s =
9pts
16pts
 James Woodward
Harry Nicholls
400m71.7s =
69.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Nathan Dyke
Tom Barber
800m2m53.6s =
2m45.7s =
9pts
12pts
 Ben O'Connor
Owen Smith
1500m5m07.1s =
5m45.5s =
17pts
8pts
 Josh Bowen
Kyle Allsop
Hurdles14.2s =
14.4s =
18pts
17pts
 Andrew Pearson
Danny Nicholls
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Andrew Pearson
Josh Bowen
Long Jump3.92m =
3.92m =
11pts
11pts
 James Woodward
:
Shot7.97m =
8.70m =
12pts
15pts
 Jordan Farmer
Jake Rowland
Discus16.68m =
12.33m =
11pts
6pts
 Danny Nicholls
Owen Smith
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Nathan Dyke
Kyle Allsop
4 : 241pts : Droitwich Spa High School
100m13.9s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Oli Harris
Jamie Wall
200m29.8s =
28.7s =
13pts
15pts
 James Drury
Sam Cave
400m66.8s =
71.1s =
14pts
8pts
 Duncan McNeil
Patryk Polanski
800m2m56.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Dan Myers
Brandon Louth
1500m5m52.8s =
6m28.2s =
6pts
1pts
 Dan McArdle
Nathan Griffiths
Hurdles14.2s =
22.3s =
18pts
0pts
 Luke Wall
Marcus Heath
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Ross Kirkpatrick
Ben Pulver
Long Jump4.28m =
4.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Jamie Wall
James Drury
Triple Jump10.55m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Duncan McNeil
:
Shot8.78m =
5.81m =
15pts
5pts
 Sam Cave
Dan Myers
Discus12.93m =
12.96m =
7pts
7pts
 Oli Harris
Dan McArdle
Javelin14.90m =
14.19m =
7pts
7pts
 Luke Wall
Marcus Heath