HRW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Ryelands Centre New Road Bromsgrove : 19/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 439pts : Bromsgrove School
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Yun Jin Lee
Ben Harmer
200m27.4s =
26.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Richard Allen
James Simpson Stern
400m58.8s =
58.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Adam Grenfell
Patrick Prasetri
800m2m11.9s =
2m17.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Alexander Moore
Benjamin Walker
1500m4m41.6s =
4m51.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Armand Lambert
Alexander Walker
Hurdles10.6s =
12.7s =
32pts
21pts
 Joshua French
Matthew Gregory
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Patrick Prasetri
Adam Manku
Long Jump5.60m =
4.60m =
21pts
11pts
 Joshua French
Alexander Walker
Triple Jump10.85m =
10.70m =
16pts
15pts
 Yun Jin Lee
Matthew Gregory
Shot12.12m =
9.08m =
23pts
12pts
 Ryan Byrne
Richard Allen
Discus17.15m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alexander Moore
:
Javelin33.31m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ben Harmer
:
Hammer32.10m =
27.51m =
20pts
17pts
 James Simpson Stern
Armand Lambert
2 : 343pts : The Chase
100m12.5s =
12.2s =
18pts
21pts
 Danny Stayte
Harry Davies
200m25.4s =
27.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Ed Paisley
Richard Birch
400m58.4s =
65.3s =
18pts
9pts
 Dan Mead
Joshua Brooks
800m2m17.4s =
2m24.2s =
17pts
15pts
 David Creber
Lewis Platt
1500m4m43.7s =
5m00.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Tom Mills
Tom Dold
Hurdles12.0s =
14.5s =
25pts
12pts
 Zack Hunt
James Larkins-Stacey
Relay57.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Danny Stayte
Ed Paisley
Long Jump4.77m =
4.89m =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Dold
Zack Hunt
Triple Jump10.40m =
9.82m =
14pts
11pts
 David Creber
Lewis Platt
Shot7.20m =
8.92m =
6pts
12pts
 Henry Dawson
Richard Birch
Discus21.67m =
28.82m =
13pts
20pts
 Dan Mead
Harry Davies
Javelinnr =
23.30m =
0pts
9pts
 Oliver Cotterill
Joshua Brooks
3 : 292pts : Droitwich Spa High School
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Nathan Dean
Lewis Yardley
200m26.5s =
25.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Anthony Simonds
Russell Woolley
400m62.1s =
60.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Brett - James Rahman
Zak Jackson
800m2m37.3s =
2m40.0s =
10pts
10pts
 James Dolphin
Ben Law
1500m5m03.5s =
5m17.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Ethan Brown
Lewis Allen
Hurdles15.6s =
16.2s =
7pts
4pts
 Joe Sommers
Robert Dudek
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
15pts
10pts
 Ben Law
Matt Rouse
Long Jump4.17m =
4.38m =
6pts
8pts
 Joe Sommers
Brett - James Rahman
Triple Jump10.16m =
10.23m =
12pts
13pts
 :
Toby McDowell
Shot9.86m =
12.02m =
15pts
22pts
 Nathan Dean
Russell Woolley
Discus15.10m =
20.10m =
6pts
11pts
 James Dolphin
Lewis Allen
Javelin24.71m =
18.49m =
10pts
6pts
 Robert Dudek
Zak Jackson
4 : 156pts : Malvern College
100m13.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Araoye Jamaideen
Jack Shaw
200m =
27.6s =
0pts
12pts
 David Gray
Tom Stiles
400m63.8s =
83.7s =
11pts
0pts
 William Raby-Smith
Hugh Armitage
800m2m47.3s =
2m50.0s =
7pts
6pts
 Piers Morell
Will Blackburn
1500m =
5m47.8s =
0pts
4pts
 Nathan Groves
Henry Pascoe
Hurdles15.0s =
16.5s =
10pts
2pts
 Michael Elegbede
Hugo Sharp
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Aaron King
Henry Pascoe
Long Jump4.64m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tom Stiles
Jack Shaw
Triple Jump7.82m =
8.65m =
1pts
5pts
 Will Blackburn
Michael Elegbede
Shot11.10m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alex Hanyaloglu
David Gray
Discus12.04m =
13.58m =
3pts
5pts
 Piers Morell
William Raby-Smith
Javelin =
14.45m =
0pts
3pts
 Nathan Groves
Hugo Sharp