HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Jarman Park, Hemel Hempstead, Herts. : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 344pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School
100m12.6s =
14.6s =
24pts
9pts
 Thomas Tojuola
Cameron Weekes
200m27.9s =
30.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Joseph Day
Harry Feest
400m61.5s =
65.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Ryan Chessum
William Powell
800m2m40.2s =
2m52.7s =
13pts
9pts
 Nathan Gravestock
Harry Wright
1500m5m04.3s =
5m10.9s =
17pts
16pts
 James Grout
Brandon Radford
Hurdles15.4s =
16.5s =
12pts
7pts
 William Marklew
Ewan Rockell
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 William Marklew
Cameron Weekes
Long Jump4.44m =
4.79m =
16pts
19pts
 Joseph Day
William Powell
Triple Jump6.80m =
8.77m =
0pts
12pts
 Ryan Chessum
Brandon Radford
Shot11.24m =
7.24m =
23pts
10pts
 Oliver Fortune
Ewan Rockell
Discus22.11m =
11.59m =
16pts
5pts
 Oliver Hougham
Harry Wright
Javelin23.60m =
24.15m =
16pts
17pts
 Nathan Gravestock
Harry Feest
2 : 341pts : Bridgewater Middle School
100m14.1s =
15.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Casey Cronyn
Tim Meager
200m27.1s =
29.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Jack Hudson
Harry Day
400m64.4s =
65.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Bradley Sugden
Toby Rogers
800m2m37.3s =
2m53.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Conall Brown
Stephen Burgess
1500m5m14.5s =
5m25.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Jake Williamson
Eddie Duncombe
Hurdles13.1s =
15.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Ben Silcock
Glen Sharp
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Casey Cronyn
Tim Meager
Long Jump3.67m =
3.68m =
8pts
8pts
 Conall Brown
Harry Day
Triple Jump10.98m =
8.39m =
23pts
10pts
 Ben Silcock
Bradley Sugden
Shot9.61m =
10.42m =
18pts
21pts
 Lewis Green
Ben Costantino
Discus18.99m =
19.49m =
13pts
13pts
 Toby Rogers
Glen Sharp
Javelin33.65m =
8.60m =
26pts
1pts
 Jack Hudson
Jake Williamson
3 : 280pts : Berkhamsted School
100m15.0s =
14.8s =
7pts
8pts
 Marcus Gilhooley
Ben Miles
200m35.5s =
30.5s =
0pts
11pts
 Jeremy Steed
Finley Cripps
400m59.0s =
66.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Edward Tidey
Tom Deffern
800m2m28.5s =
2m46.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Tom Ffitch
Scott Duguid
1500m5m16.3s =
5m33.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Sam Howell
Connor Worrell
Hurdles17.7s =
16.2s =
3pts
8pts
 Jack Lamport
Jack Curliss
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.08m =
13pts
6pts
 Jack Roalfe
Finley Cripps
Long Jump3.82m =
4.00m =
10pts
12pts
 Marcus Gilhooley
Jack Curliss
Triple Jump7.71m =
10.38m =
6pts
20pts
 Jack Lamport
Tom Ffitch
Shot8.12m =
5.21m =
13pts
4pts
 Edward Tidey
Ben Miles
Discus18.24m =
20.91m =
12pts
15pts
 Scott Duguid
Tom Deffern
Javelin22.58m =
25.21m =
15pts
18pts
 Jeremy Steed
Oliver Holdroyd
4 : 259pts : John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School
100m14.7s =
14.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Connor James
Sonny Bircham
200m27.5s =
30.5s =
18pts
11pts
 Vinson Oni
Jack Christie
400m65.0s =
69.5s =
16pts
10pts
 Mitchell Mputu
Alex Jones
800m2m51.3s =
2m49.7s =
10pts
10pts
 James Leahy
Luke Chauvineau
1500m5m05.1s =
6m10.8s =
17pts
4pts
 James Kothanikkal
Joe Johnson
Hurdles16.3s =
18.3s =
8pts
1pts
 Nicholas Smith
Oliver Simmonds
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Alex Jones
Oliver Simmonds
Long Jump4.19m =
3.66m =
13pts
8pts
 Harry Morris
Mitchell Mputu
Triple Jump7.58m =
8.99m =
4pts
13pts
 Nicholas Smith
Vinson Oni
Shot7.10m =
5.08m =
10pts
3pts
 James Kothanikkal
Connor James
Discus19.99m =
19.52m =
14pts
14pts
 Sonny Bircham
Jack Christie
Javelin28.90m =
16.80m =
21pts
9pts
 Harry Richardson
Joe Johnson
HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Jarman Park, Hemel Hempstead, Herts. : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 258pts : The Hemel Hempstead School
100m14.4s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Sameer Razaq
Matt James
200m28.2s =
29.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Brook
Alfie Rolfe
400m75.3s =
69.2s =
4pts
11pts
 Wayne Gower
Oliver Stokley
800m2m36.6s =
3m04.9s =
15pts
5pts
 George King
Jack Grover
1500m5m45.7s =
5m48.0s =
8pts
7pts
 George Jackson
Freddie Hudson
Hurdles16.5s =
17.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Lewis Beardsworth
Oliver Davis
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Sam Brook
Oliver Davis
Long Jump3.87m =
3.51m =
10pts
7pts
 Oliver Stokley
Freddie Hudson
Triple Jump8.50m =
8.58m =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Grover
Sameer Razaq
Shot6.83m =
7.59m =
9pts
11pts
 Wayne Gower
Matt James
Discus18.23m =
14.62m =
12pts
9pts
 Luke Flynn
Peter Kennett
Javelin26.92m =
23.70m =
19pts
16pts
 Lewis Beardsworth
Alfie Rolfe
6 : 241pts : Hockerill Anglo-European College
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Alexander Waring
Sebastian Priest
200m28.8s =
30.2s =
15pts
12pts
 James Snowdon
Daniel Austin-Chukwu
400m63.8s =
66.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Felix Von Cossell
Stewart Ross
800m2m58.9s =
2m44.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Daniel Hodder
Nicholas Phillips
1500m5m12.3s =
6m13.8s =
15pts
3pts
 Rory Sale
Wiliam Holmes
Hurdles18.0s =
17.7s =
2pts
3pts
 Fernando Ageo Damas
Gary Kirby
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
9pts
11pts
 Daniel Austin-Chukwu
Gary Kirby
Long Jump3.61m =
3.95m =
8pts
11pts
 Stewart Ross
Rory Sale
Triple Jump8.61m =
9.21m =
12pts
15pts
 James Snowdon
Alexander Waring
Shot5.08m =
6.86m =
3pts
9pts
 Luke Gazzard
Samuel Thorpe
Discus15.86m =
24.05m =
10pts
18pts
 Felix Von Cossell
Sebastian Priest
Javelin9.82m =
10.36m =
2pts
3pts
 Wiliam Holmes
Fernando Ageo Damas
7 : 184pts : Barnhill Community High School
100m13.6s =
15.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Zakerie Dahir
Romario Hines-McLeod
200m33.0s =
38.8s =
5pts
0pts
 Lorenz Dougherty
Elliott Lark
400m65.1s =
70.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Wahis Begzad
Jeremiah Haastrup
800m2m31.7s =
2m34.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Luke Harris
Tommy Woods
1500m5m25.1s =
5m57.3s =
12pts
6pts
 Reece Farren
Paul Smith
Hurdles18.7s =
17.3s =
0pts
4pts
 Lee Wrightson
Habibullah Ahmadi
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.23m =
7pts
11pts
 Lee Wrightson
Jeremiah Haastrup
Long Jump3.76m =
2.18m =
9pts
0pts
 Reece Farren
Elliott Lark
Shot6.04m =
7.13m =
6pts
10pts
 Luke Harris
Habibullah Ahmadi
Discus18.52m =
10.52m =
13pts
3pts
 Wahis Begzad
Romario Hines-McLeod
Javelin17.90m =
13.54m =
10pts
6pts
 Lorenz Dougherty
Callum Russell
8 : 132pts : The King's School
100m14.1s =
15.7s =
11pts
3pts
 Rakeem Bishi
Alex Sokefun
200m34.0s =
32.8s =
2pts
5pts
 Christopher Burrett
Daniel Otchere
400m77.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Nivan Hammond
:
800m3m03.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Max Charbonne
:
1500m =
6m07.1s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Ben Skelley
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Max Charbonne
Alex Sokefun
Long Jump3.57m =
3.15m =
7pts
3pts
 Nivan Hammond
Ben Skelley
Shot8.02m =
7.92m =
13pts
12pts
 Delali Kodjokuma
Daniel Otchere
Discus12.93m =
14.78m =
7pts
9pts
 Jesse Oladimeji
Timothy Githinji
Javelin13.57m =
17.90m =
6pts
10pts
 Bradley Baynes
Matthew Gordon-Smith