HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Jarman Park, Hemel Hempstead, Herts. : 16/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 465pts : Hitchin Boys' School
100m12.7s =
12.1s =
16pts
22pts
 Ed Goater
Ethan Rouget
200m23.6s =
25.5s =
26pts
19pts
 Kim Sobotie
Daniel Addison
400m55.1s =
59.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Harry Chater
Tom Marsh
800m2m11.4s =
2m16.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Will Ridgway
Dominic Stevens
1500m4m46.0s =
4m59.0s =
16pts
14pts
 George Eva
Mitchell Ryan
Hurdles12.0s =
12.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Max Schopp
Will Ringe
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.62m =
21pts
20pts
 Will Ridgway
Max Schopp
Long Jump5.17m =
5.00m =
16pts
15pts
 Ed Goater
Daniel Addison
Triple Jump11.54m =
11.31m =
19pts
18pts
 Kim Sobotie
Will Ringe
Shot11.49m =
9.82m =
20pts
15pts
 Aaron Pryce
Vinny Rupra
Discus32.54m =
21.99m =
24pts
13pts
 Tom Marsh
George Eva
Javelin33.55m =
31.17m =
16pts
14pts
 Mitchell Ryan
Harry Chater
2 : 376pts : Berkhamsted School
100m12.9s =
12.3s =
14pts
20pts
 Chris Cullen
Alex Loli
200m25.4s =
26.1s =
19pts
17pts
 George Hatch
Milan Radakovic
400m60.0s =
61.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Jake Hitchcock
Alex Munday
800m2m17.4s =
2m37.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Robert Goodridge
William Dev
1500m =
4m50.5s =
0pts
15pts
 Keiren Wye
Max Baldry
Hurdles12.5s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Ben Frost
Oliver Lansdowne
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.65m =
15pts
21pts
 William Dev
Oliver Lansdowne
Long Jump5.39m =
4.84m =
18pts
13pts
 Chris Cullen
Max Baldry
Triple Jump11.75m =
10.71m =
20pts
15pts
 Robert Goodridge
Alex Loli
Shot10.10m =
9.89m =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Frost
Alex Munday
Discus20.77m =
25.30m =
12pts
16pts
 Jake Hitchcock
Sam Baldwin
Javelin0.00m =
34.39m =
0pts
16pts
 Keiren Wye
James Sidwell
2 : 376pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Jordan Albert
Michael Awomolo
200m25.7s =
28.5s =
18pts
10pts
 Jordan Powles
Kyle Brough
400m58.5s =
59.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Fred Haines
Billy Donaldson
800m2m15.2s =
2m23.4s =
18pts
15pts
 William Snook
Edward Oliver
1500m4m32.3s =
4m46.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Samuel Gale
Aaron Cooper
Hurdles14.3s =
14.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Jago Madsen
Cameron Ashworth
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Jago Madsen
Michael Awomolo
Long Jump5.34m =
5.06m =
18pts
15pts
 Jordan Albert
Jordan Powles
Triple Jump10.45m =
10.38m =
14pts
13pts
 Fred Haines
Edward Oliver
Shot9.62m =
8.91m =
14pts
12pts
 Oliver Clark
Billy Donaldson
Discus25.33m =
28.35m =
16pts
19pts
 William Snook
Cameron Ashworth
Javelin30.22m =
26.93m =
14pts
11pts
 Cameron Hugo
Kyle Brough
4 : 352pts : John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School
100m11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Eliot Copperwhite
Obi Okerekee
200m25.1s =
28.5s =
20pts
10pts
 Neil Nze
Adam Howells
400m58.9s =
61.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Alex Keane
Tim Ashby
800m2m29.7s =
3m00.4s =
13pts
3pts
 William Derham
Rigel Anchetta
1500m4m43.9s =
6m35.0s =
17pts
0pts
 Dominic Prince
Michael McIIroy
Hurdles13.7s =
13.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Cameron Ross
Dominic Palmer
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.56m =
0pts
18pts
 Michael McIIroy
Eliot Copperwhite
Long Jump5.49m =
4.44m =
19pts
9pts
 Neil Nze
Cameron Ross
Triple Jump11.36m =
10.81m =
18pts
16pts
 Alex Keane
Obi Okerekee
Shot9.63m =
9.02m =
14pts
12pts
 Adam McKenna
Dominic Palmer
Discus28.22m =
21.63m =
19pts
13pts
 James Ridgewell
Adam Howells
Javelin35.29m =
29.88m =
17pts
13pts
 Tim Ashby
Rigel Anchetta
HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Jarman Park, Hemel Hempstead, Herts. : 16/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 339pts : The Hemel Hempstead School
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Mark Whyte
George McCausland
200m24.5s =
26.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Ben McFarlane-Barnes
Tom Whalley
400m57.1s =
60.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Ollie Cox
Sam Mairs
800m2m20.0s =
2m28.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Chris Andric
Connor Church
1500m5m12.8s =
6m09.9s =
11pts
1pts
 Elliot Beardsworth
Dominic Holmes
Hurdles16.5s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Richard Metcalfe
Danny Richards
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Ryan Barnett
Sam Mairs
Long Jump5.47m =
4.71m =
19pts
12pts
 Ollie Cox
Richard Metcalfe
Triple Jump11.28m =
11.49m =
18pts
19pts
 Ben McFarlane-Barnes
Mark Whyte
Shot10.22m =
9.13m =
16pts
13pts
 Chris Andric
George McCausland
Discus29.22m =
21.75m =
20pts
13pts
 Danny Richards
Dominic Holmes
Javelin22.69m =
23.21m =
9pts
9pts
 Elliot Beardsworth
Tom Harris
6 : 313pts : Barnhill Community High School
100m11.5s =
14.1s =
28pts
6pts
 Alan Davidson
Adam Ferguson
200m24.3s =
26.6s =
23pts
15pts
 Samuel Lark
James Charles
400m62.2s =
62.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Glen Scott
Aaron Brooks
800m2m25.5s =
2m34.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Rhys Clarke
Billy Moone
1500m5m35.5s =
5m20.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Jack McDermott
Jay Wood
Hurdles11.3s =
14.6s =
28pts
12pts
 Jack Kirby
Abdulkareem Muhammad
Relay46.7s =
=
25pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Kirby
Abdulkareem Muhammad
Long Jump4.93m =
3.74m =
14pts
2pts
 Ganew Ferguson
Adam Ferguson
Triple Jump9.53m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Jack McDermott
Jay Wood
Shot8.75m =
7.77m =
11pts
8pts
 Rhys Clarke
Sean Pym
Discus24.29m =
14.38m =
15pts
5pts
 Glen Scott
Billy Moone
Javelin18.70m =
22.86m =
6pts
9pts
 Alan Davidson
James Charles
7 : 296pts : Hockerill Anglo-European College
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Edwyn Hitchcock
Henry Schwier
200m26.4s =
27.8s =
16pts
11pts
 James Sterling
Daniel Vernon
400m61.5s =
61.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Oladiji Adagun
Teddy King
800m2m22.3s =
2m39.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Aleksander Banjac
Matthew Lewis
1500m5m42.0s =
5m59.2s =
5pts
2pts
 Rory Scott
Lukas Schneider
Hurdles13.3s =
15.2s =
18pts
9pts
 Luke Davies
Harry Dennis
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.41m =
22pts
13pts
 Luke Davies
Harry Dennis
Long Jump3.81m =
4.23m =
3pts
7pts
 Daniel Vernon
Henry Schwier
Triple Jump9.46m =
8.93m =
9pts
6pts
 Sam Widdowson
James Sterling
Shot10.65m =
9.67m =
18pts
14pts
 Oladiji Adagun
Edwyn Hitchcock
Discus20.44m =
30.12m =
11pts
21pts
 Teddy King
Aleksander Banjac
Javelin30.87m =
23.90m =
14pts
9pts
 James Budd
Lukas Schneider
8 : 235pts : The King's School
100m12.8s =
13.6s =
15pts
8pts
 Gregory Ball
Ore Disu
200m27.8s =
27.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Chukwudi Ononye
Jonathan Wilmot
400m60.7s =
63.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Caleb Owusu-Yianoma
Emmanuel Adjarhore
800m2m42.8s =
2m45.4s =
9pts
8pts
 Louis Pike
Ben Smith
1500m4m56.0s =
5m51.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Caleb Hughes
Adam Cracknell
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Caleb Hughes
Jonathan Wilmot
Long Jump4.77m =
4.22m =
12pts
7pts
 Caleb Owusu-Yianoma
Ben Smith
Triple Jump11.19m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Gregory Ball
:
Shot8.90m =
6.38m =
12pts
3pts
 Emmanuel Adjarhore
Ore Disu
Discus21.91m =
16.43m =
13pts
7pts
 Louis Pike
Luke Hankin
Javelin19.10m =
20.66m =
6pts
7pts
 Luc Houben
Adam Grant