HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium Horseshoe Lane Garston Herts : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 441pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m13.9s =
15.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Alex Willis
Omar Todd
200m29.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Aron Rapacioli
:
400m57.1s =
61.4s =
26pts
21pts
 Max Marmor
Jay Kaposi
800m2m34.0s =
2m40.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Tommy Almond
Michael Amissah
1500m4m57.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Dylan Kaye
:
Hurdles13.2s =
14.4s =
23pts
17pts
 Liam Baines
Phai Thi
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Alex Willis
Dylan Kaye
Long Jump4.38m =
4.81m =
15pts
20pts
 Jay Kaposi
Phai Thi
Triple Jump10.85m =
9.47m =
23pts
16pts
 Max Marmor
Michael Amissah
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Karan Basu
:
Shot10.72m =
8.03m =
22pts
13pts
 Omar Todd
Liam Baines
Discus29.22m =
21.73m =
23pts
16pts
 Harry Wilkinson-Roberts
Craig Hall
Javelin29.46m =
29.20m =
22pts
22pts
 Gideon Daitz
Tommy Almond
Hammer27.35m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Aron Rapacioli
:
2 : 358pts : St Columba's College
100m14.3s =
13.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Oran Swales
Luke Yates
200m27.9s =
30.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Tom Johnson
Stephen Mills
400m62.1s =
64.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Philip Ball
Huey Glynn-Jones
800m =
2m32.7s =
0pts
16pts
 :
George Duncan
1500m4m53.1s =
5m12.6s =
20pts
15pts
 Greg Sinott
:
Hurdles13.7s =
16.4s =
21pts
7pts
 Dean Kenyon
Caswel Sparks
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
18pts
 Alex Journett
George Duncan
Long Jump3.96m =
4.15m =
11pts
13pts
 Dean Kenyon
Stephen Mills
Triple Jump =
9.99m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Luke Yates
Pole Vault2.30m =
1.85m =
19pts
10pts
 Philip Ball
Caswel Sparks
Shot7.43m =
8.89m =
11pts
15pts
 Finley Glynn-Jones
Nosa Aiwiro
Discus26.48m =
12.06m =
20pts
5pts
 Tom Johnson
Sean Walsh
Javelin20.03m =
30.17m =
13pts
23pts
 Oran Swales
Huey Glynn-Jones
3 : 340pts : Watford Grammar School for Boys
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
25pts
24pts
 Adam Muscat
Julian Manieson
200m27.2s =
26.7s =
19pts
20pts
 Matthew Lally
Onyekachi Onyekuru
400m64.9s =
71.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Christian Edwards
Sharangan Uthayakumar
800m2m27.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Zak Flesch
:
1500m5m10.9s =
5m31.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Rohan Finnegan
James Mullin
Hurdles13.8s =
15.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Christopher Joseph
Douglas McGregor-Smith
Relay54.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.08m =
22pts
6pts
 Matthew Lally
Adam Muscat
Long Jump3.86m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jonathan Davis
Zak Flesch
Triple Jump9.86m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Christian Edwards
:
Shot8.83m =
7.67m =
15pts
11pts
 Onyekachi Onyekuru
Jackson Llyod
Discus22.88m =
14.56m =
17pts
9pts
 Julian Manieson
Rohan Finnegan
Javelin17.40m =
24.63m =
10pts
17pts
 Aungus Ball
Christopher Joseph
4 : 326pts : Queens' School
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Shakur Bentley
Dejon Noel-Williams
200m26.6s =
28.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Tobias Forsythe
Dominic Scott-Robinson
400m65.4s =
64.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Spencer Day
Jack Harris
800m2m30.1s =
2m32.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Mason Holloway
Jazz Pritchard
1500m5m27.4s =
5m27.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Liam Hambling
Dion Pereira-Grieves
Hurdles13.6s =
13.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Shiloh Delisser
Cameron N'Jie
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.73m =
3.57m =
19pts
7pts
 Shakur Bentley
Dejon Noel-Williams
Triple Jump =
10.20m =
0pts
20pts
 Tobias Forsythe
Dominic Scott-Robinson
Shot8.34m =
8.42m =
14pts
14pts
 Shiloh Delisser
Mohammed Abdul-Hameed
Discus19.58m =
12.18m =
14pts
6pts
 Jack Harris
Jazz Pritchard
Javelin18.74m =
20.05m =
11pts
13pts
 Liam Hambling
Sam Wright
HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium Horseshoe Lane Garston Herts : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 295pts : St Albans School
100m12.9s =
14.1s =
21pts
11pts
 Tolaji Bola
Michael Oguns
200m27.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tom Savage
:
400m62.2s =
68.2s =
20pts
12pts
 Ben Harvey
James Kirsch
800m2m33.2s =
2m45.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Oliver Edmond
Ben Hemsi
1500m5m05.1s =
5m30.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Harrison Pryke
Ben Morrall
Hurdles15.4s =
17.9s =
12pts
2pts
 Angus Cross
George Grant
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.01m =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 James Kirsch
Ben Harvey
Long Jump3.70m =
3.96m =
9pts
11pts
 Michael Oguns
Angus Cross
Triple Jump10.60m =
8.09m =
22pts
8pts
 Tolaji Bola
Oliver Edmond
Shot10.02m =
0.01m =
19pts
0pts
 Tom Savage
:
Discus20.36m =
22.66m =
14pts
17pts
 Ben Morrall
Luke Bannerman
Javelin13.90m =
23.33m =
6pts
16pts
 Owen Pearce
George Grant
6 : 220pts : Aldenham School
100m14.5s =
14.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Joshua Roston
Eric Chu
200m27.9s =
31.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Oliver Lubel-Sahon
Harry Taylor
400m77.5s =
89.6s =
1pts
0pts
 Robert Atkinson
:
800m2m48.9s =
2m50.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Miles Hillaire-Hutchinson
Rory Dodd
1500m5m45.8s =
6m18.6s =
8pts
3pts
 Sam Brown-Light
Adam Regan
Hurdles15.3s =
17.8s =
13pts
3pts
 Timi Adeyanju
Jordan Mattock-Henderson
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.08m =
5pts
6pts
 Miles Hillaire-Hutchinson
Sam Spalter
Long Jump4.31m =
3.86m =
15pts
10pts
 Oliver Lubel-Sahon
Timi Adeyanju
Triple Jump8.40m =
9.83m =
11pts
18pts
 Sam Brown-Light
Eric Chu
Shot7.23m =
7.07m =
10pts
9pts
 Adam Regan
Jordan Mattock-Henderson
Discus15.84m =
15.58m =
10pts
10pts
 Robert Atkinson
:
Javelin22.37m =
6.29m =
15pts
0pts
 Jack Wild
Rory Dodd