HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium Horseshoe Lane Garston Herts : 16/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 469pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m12.2s =
12.1s =
21pts
22pts
 Joshua Pauk
Ollie Kariel
200m24.9s =
25.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Sam Rodgers
Harry Kingdon
400m56.4s =
59.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Sameer Atwal
Dion Rockson
800m2m14.3s =
2m18.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Mohammed Abbas
Ben Lewry
1500m4m35.7s =
4m46.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Edward Curtis
Jonathan Daitz
Hurdles11.4s =
12.6s =
28pts
22pts
 Henryk Hadass
Marcus Rapacioli
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Sameer Atwal
Dion Rockson
Long Jump5.55m =
5.18m =
20pts
16pts
 Joshua Pauk
Ollie Kariel
Triple Jump10.97m =
10.52m =
16pts
14pts
 Ben Lewry
Jonathan Daitz
Pole Vault =
2.60m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Marcus Rapacioli
Discus38.72m =
31.49m =
28pts
22pts
 Henryk Hadass
Sam Rodgers
Javelin42.91m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Harry Mistry
:
Hammer29.35m =
30.91m =
18pts
19pts
 Ben Jones
Harry Kingdon
2 : 430pts : St Clement Danes School
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 George Selwood
Frazer Pegler
200m25.8s =
24.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Luc Lee
Jordan Woodcock
400m56.3s =
58.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Owen Page
Christopher Strong
800m2m07.3s =
2m09.1s =
22pts
21pts
 Michael Goddard
Benedict Whitney
1500m4m49.1s =
4m53.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Jimmy Davies
Callum Neal
Hurdles12.2s =
13.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Ben Jury
Louis Dromard
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Jury
Louis Dromard
Long Jump4.79m =
4.71m =
12pts
12pts
 Owen Page
Michael Goddard
Triple Jump11.95m =
10.74m =
21pts
15pts
 Luc Lee
Jordan Woodcock
Shot11.55m =
10.50m =
21pts
17pts
 Frazer Pegler
George Selwood
Discus34.36m =
18.16m =
25pts
9pts
 Matthew Brooks
Christopher Strong
Javelin24.91m =
23.38m =
10pts
9pts
 Jake Bailey
Jimmy Davies
3 : 407pts : St Columba's College
100m11.6s =
14.1s =
27pts
6pts
 Seb Georgiou
George Bahiri
200m25.5s =
25.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Sean O'Connor
Alex Cardinali
400m58.6s =
57.9s =
18pts
19pts
 Ryan O'Sullivan
James Lyons
800m2m17.1s =
2m23.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Liam Fennessy
Edward Butler-Caddle
1500m4m28.5s =
4m49.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Adam Yorwerth
:
Hurdles12.3s =
13.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Rory Smith
Lore Adekeye
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.01m =
1.62m =
0pts
20pts
 Lore Adekeye
George Bahiri
Long Jump5.38m =
4.55m =
18pts
10pts
 Seb Georgiou
James Lyons
Triple Jump10.98m =
11.13m =
16pts
17pts
 Ryan O'Sullivan
Edward Butler-Caddle
Shot =
12.88m =
0pts
25pts
 :
Alex Cardinali
Discus30.42m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jack Rankin
:
Javelin37.03m =
17.30m =
18pts
5pts
 Sean O'Connor
Joesph Brennan
Hammer26.18m =
21.29m =
16pts
11pts
 Daniel Blackwell
Rory Smith
4 : 375pts : St Albans School
100m11.7s =
12.9s =
26pts
14pts
 Drew Daniels Smith
Luke Bevis
200m28.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Mobolaji Anifalaje
:
400m53.3s =
56.8s =
27pts
21pts
 George Rose
Josh Southworth
800m2m08.5s =
2m13.7s =
22pts
19pts
 Jordan Bayer Goldman
Adam Thorpe
1500m4m26.8s =
4m28.4s =
21pts
21pts
 Mark Pearce
Robert Lightowler
Hurdles13.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Rory Barlow
:
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Adam Thorpe
:
Long Jump5.06m =
4.37m =
15pts
8pts
 Luke Bevis
Josh Southworth
Triple Jump10.64m =
10.36m =
15pts
13pts
 Drew Daniels Smith
Mobolaji Anifalaje
Shot10.72m =
10.09m =
18pts
16pts
 Rory Barlow
Sam Okine
Discus25.77m =
26.78m =
17pts
18pts
 George Rose
Patrick Seemark
Javelin32.40m =
29.16m =
15pts
13pts
 Jordan Bayer Goldman
Tim Richards
HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium Horseshoe Lane Garston Herts : 16/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 302pts : Queens' School
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Louie Covello
Lewis Johnson
200m24.7s =
31.9s =
21pts
1pts
 Jake Amron
Hugo Howe
400m59.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Callum Zangoura
Callum Littleboy
800m2m08.0s =
2m23.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Harvey O'Brarat
Nathan Osaji
1500m5m16.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Khalid Bekhtaoui
Dan Wilks
Hurdles12.2s =
14.7s =
24pts
11pts
 Liam Willet
Jamaine Bothchey
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Richard Gibbons
Jamaine Bothchey
Long Jump3.65m =
5.21m =
2pts
17pts
 Hugo Howe
Jake Amron
Triple Jump10.04m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lewis Johnson
Louie Covello
Shot10.19m =
8.08m =
16pts
9pts
 Jordan Uzoho
Nathan Osaji
Discus25.52m =
21.11m =
17pts
12pts
 Callum Littleboy
Callum Zangoura
Javelin =
28.05m =
0pts
12pts
 Dan Wilks
Khalid Bekhtaoui
6 : 288pts : Aldenham School
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Tom Proudlock
Seb Hunter-Ward
200m27.3s =
28.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Jacob Haftel
George Uttley
400m60.6s =
59.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Luke Paice
Jordan Davis
800m2m30.9s =
2m20.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Toby Milfull
James Stowell
1500m5m08.1s =
5m03.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Alex Milligan
Stephen Harris
Hurdles15.6s =
16.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Sam Karbarron
Eliott Allegreti
Relay57.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
12pts
15pts
 Toby Milfull
Eliott Allegreti
Long Jump4.14m =
4.25m =
6pts
7pts
 Dominic Coleman
James Stowell
Triple Jump10.22m =
10.57m =
13pts
14pts
 Jacob Haftel
Jordan Davis
Shot9.95m =
9.42m =
15pts
14pts
 Jake Chandler
Seb Hunter-Ward
Discus19.22m =
16.12m =
10pts
7pts
 Tom Proudlock
George Uttley
Javelin23.63m =
23.06m =
9pts
9pts
 Sam Karbarron
Alex Milligan
7 : 284pts : Watford Grammar School for Boys
100m12.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Adam Kowalewicz
:
200m24.7s =
26.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Jonathan Brighton
Cian O'Malley
400m64.9s =
57.8s =
10pts
19pts
 Joshua Hodson
Elliott Harris
800m2m29.4s =
2m35.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Thomas Durn
Daniel Park
1500m4m42.5s =
4m35.4s =
17pts
19pts
 George Smith
Gok Kannan
Hurdles15.2s =
15.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Nikhil Charndarana
L. Ashton
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Luke Tunstall
Cian O'Malley
Long Jump5.12m =
3.94m =
16pts
4pts
 Adam Kowalewicz
George Smith
Triple Jump9.21m =
9.98m =
8pts
11pts
 L. Ashton
Gok Kannan
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Joseph Lister
:
Shot8.88m =
8.82m =
12pts
12pts
 Jonathan Brighton
Joshua Hodson
Javelin =
24.96m =
0pts
10pts
 Elliott Harris
Daniel Park