HAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hampshire : 1st Round : Southampton Sports Centre Athletics Track. Southampton Sports Centre Thornhill Road SOUTHAMPTON : 18/5/11
Junior Boys
1 : 331pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School
100m13.3s =
15.5s =
17pts
4pts
 Jevon Subramanian
Ezra Hind
200m27.9s =
32.1s =
17pts
7pts
 Harry Norton
Ben Caldera
400m62.6s =
72.7s =
19pts
7pts
 Alex McKirgan
Declan Monk
800m2m32.9s =
2m28.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Dry
Ben Stainton
1500m5m24.3s =
5m32.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Thomas Miller
Sam Rush
Hurdles13.3s =
17.1s =
23pts
5pts
 Travis Yung Hok
Harry Arnold
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.50m =
01.20m =
20pts
10pts
 Thomas Miller
Ben Stainton
Long Jump04.75m =
03.51m =
19pts
7pts
 Travis Yung Hok
Ezra Hind
Triple Jump10.17m =
09.90m =
19pts
18pts
 Jevon Subramanian
Declan Monk
Shot08.81m =
07.42m =
15pts
11pts
 Harry Norton
Alex McKirgan
Discus12.43m =
15.74m =
6pts
10pts
 Elliot Ebert
Harry Arnold
Javelin24.67m =
23.88m =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Caldera
Jadon Buckeridge
2 : 320pts : Robert May's School
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Ollie Woollard
Jamie Blackman
200m29.6s =
30.6s =
13pts
11pts
 James Hawkins
Guy Black
400m64.9s =
67.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Harry Nunn
Oscar Mallinson
800m2m42.6s =
2m36.2s =
13pts
15pts
 David Bland
Harvey Mitchell
1500m5m04.0s =
5m08.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Ed Mahoney
Bryn Smith
Hurdles15.9s =
16.5s =
10pts
7pts
 Sam Irvine
Elliot Everson
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.11m =
01.35m =
7pts
15pts
 David Bland
Guy Black
Long Jump04.12m =
04.09m =
13pts
12pts
 Ollie Woollard
Elliot Everson
Triple Jump09.61m =
08.50m =
17pts
11pts
 James Hawkins
Harvey Mitchell
Shot07.55m =
07.09m =
11pts
9pts
 Harry Nunn
Jamie Blackman
Discus27.33m =
22.27m =
21pts
16pts
 Sam Irvine
Tom Mungal
Javelin21.99m =
25.85m =
14pts
18pts
 Scott McGaughrin
Oscar Mallinson
3 : 307pts : The Toynbee School
100m14.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Matt Williment
Alex Woods
200m29.8s =
29.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Ryan Coles
Steve Purkis
400m71.0s =
64.4s =
9pts
17pts
 Brandon Lillie
Joe Meracap
800m2m42.3s =
2m45.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Chris Brewer
Morgan Smith
1500m4m55.2s =
5m33.7s =
20pts
10pts
 Greg Cooper
Matt Smith
Hurdles16.8s =
16.9s =
6pts
6pts
 Brad Fish
Joe Duthie
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.23m =
01.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Joe Meracap
Matt Williment
Long Jump03.88m =
03.89m =
10pts
10pts
 Matt Smith
Ryan Coles
Triple Jump09.29m =
08.12m =
15pts
9pts
 Brad Fish
Brandon Lillie
Shot08.92m =
08.95m =
16pts
16pts
 Liam Bickerstaff
Steve Purkis
Discus17.34m =
11.93m =
11pts
5pts
 Chris Brewer
Alex Woods
Javelin23.78m =
28.46m =
16pts
21pts
 Brad Hansen
Greg Cooper
4 : 286pts : Bay House School
100m13.4s =
15.5s =
16pts
4pts
 Cameron Dawson
Joshua Adams
200m31.7s =
34.1s =
8pts
2pts
 Alex Merryfield
Wiktor Bojanowski
400m65.3s =
68.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Chapman
Jamie Clark
800m2m23.1s =
2m51.5s =
19pts
10pts
 Joseph Wales
Jacob Young
1500m5m43.0s =
5m41.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Will Pointon
Tom Vials
Hurdles19.4s =
17.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Brandon Moore
Liam Kenny
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
01.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Ben Chapman
Wiktor Bojanowski
Long Jump05.19m =
04.20m =
23pts
14pts
 Cameron Dawson
Joshua Adams
Triple Jump10.10m =
08.72m =
19pts
12pts
 Joseph Wales
Alex Merryfield
Shot07.19m =
07.87m =
10pts
12pts
 Issac Croucher
Jamie Clark
Discus23.51m =
13.88m =
18pts
8pts
 Liam Kenny
Brandon Moore
Javelin21.76m =
15.07m =
14pts
8pts
 Todd Green
Jacob Young
HAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hampshire : 1st Round : Southampton Sports Centre Athletics Track. Southampton Sports Centre Thornhill Road SOUTHAMPTON : 18/5/11
Junior Boys
5 : 268pts : Kings' School
100m13.8s =
14.7s =
13pts
8pts
 :
:
200m28.1s =
33.4s =
17pts
4pts
 :
:
400m67.1s =
68.2s =
13pts
12pts
 :
:
800m2m26.2s =
2m34.4s =
18pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m4m55.1s =
5m05.5s =
20pts
17pts
 :
:
Relay53.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
01.17m =
17pts
9pts
 :
:
Long Jump03.99m =
03.76m =
11pts
9pts
 :
:
Triple Jump08.62m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot08.17m =
08.03m =
13pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus16.60m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin00.00m =
25.38m =
0pts
18pts
 :
:
6 : 234pts : Perins School
100m14.0s =
15.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Doug Wicks
Joe Eller
200m27.9s =
34.2s =
17pts
2pts
 Jamie Packerman-Walsh
Ben Moorhouse
400m66.7s =
76.2s =
14pts
3pts
 Ed King
Myles Fitzpatrick
800m2m38.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ciaran Young
Levi Norris
1500m =
5m28.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Alex Beanland
Ben O'Connor
Hurdles16.7s =
17.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Angus Kennedy
Dominic Humphrey
Relay =
59.6s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Angus Kennedy
Joe Eller
Long Jump04.91m =
03.48m =
21pts
6pts
 Doug Wicks
Jack Saunders
Triple Jump08.20m =
07.75m =
9pts
6pts
 Ben Moorhouse
Myles Fitzpatrick
Shot08.67m =
07.85m =
15pts
12pts
 Jamie Packerman-Walsh
Ed King
Discus14.92m =
15.88m =
9pts
10pts
 Dominic Humphrey
Oli Pratt
Javelin21.74m =
18.40m =
14pts
11pts
 Levi Norris
Ben O'Connor
7 : 199pts : Oaklands Catholic School
100m14.5s =
14.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Tim Watts
James Hutton
200m32.4s =
40.5s =
6pts
0pts
 Lean Tatad
Adam Richardson
400m72.1s =
87.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Patrick Berida
Robert Cuffe
800m2m28.8s =
2m41.1s =
17pts
13pts
 David Sparrow
Dan Aspey
1500m5m33.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Kieran Highgate
:
Hurdles18.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Matt Lee
:
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
00.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Patrick Berida
Matt Lee
Long Jump04.62m =
04.54m =
18pts
17pts
 David Sparrow
Tim Watts
Triple Jump09.24m =
00.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Kieran Highgate
James Hutton
Shot08.11m =
07.97m =
13pts
12pts
 Tyrone Upton
Elliott Belman
Discus13.28m =
16.86m =
7pts
11pts
 Louis Lawson
Robert Cuffe
Javelin08.72m =
17.71m =
1pts
10pts
 Lean Tatad
Adam Richardson
Hammer13.52m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Tom Lindsay
Dan Aspey
8 : 124pts : Meoncross School
100m13.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sean Brandt-Bowling
:
200m31.4s =
30.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Thomas Skilling
Elliot Howell
400m64.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Aaron Doyle
:
800m2m39.6s =
3m42.2s =
14pts
0pts
 James De Trafford
Alex Lowton
Hurdles20.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jake Waterfall
:
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump02.89m =
02.86m =
1pts
1pts
 Alex Lowton
James De Trafford
Shot08.87m =
05.80m =
15pts
5pts
 Aaron Doyle
Brad Johnston
Discus00.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Michael Waugh
:
Javelin19.66m =
11.53m =
12pts
4pts
 Edward Jack
Alex Hambly
HAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Hampshire : 1st Round : Southampton Sports Centre Athletics Track. Southampton Sports Centre Thornhill Road SOUTHAMPTON : 18/5/11
Junior Boys
9 : 112pts : Cantell School
100m18.2s =
25.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Callum Fitezhorswell
Issac Hale
200m33.5s =
35.8s =
3pts
0pts
 Alex Ladkin
Sher Singh Rathore
400m76.7s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Kichell Comrie-Carson
:
800m2m55.0s =
3m09.2s =
9pts
4pts
 Josh Mace
John Landers
1500m5m39.9s =
5m59.9s =
9pts
5pts
 Micheal Moore
Josh Sayer
Hurdles20.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Angus Kent
Guy Kent
Relay76.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.08m =
13pts
6pts
 Callum Fitezhorswell
Alex Ladkin
Long Jump03.46m =
02.82m =
6pts
0pts
 Josh Mace
Issac Hale
Triple Jump07.46m =
08.56m =
3pts
11pts
 Kichell Comrie-Carson
Angus Kent
Shot05.42m =
03.89m =
4pts
0pts
 Nayeebulla Walizada
Guy Kent
Discus11.68m =
11.63m =
5pts
5pts
 Max Berg
Jack Melett
Javelin21.79m =
20.60m =
14pts
13pts
 Micheal Moore
Josh Sayer
10 : 105pts : The Mountbatten School
100m =
15.9s =
0pts
2pts
 Scott Hall
Ali Millard
200m31.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Corbett
Ryan Chester
400m68.7s =
82.5s =
11pts
0pts
 Matthew Evenhand
David McCan
800m =
3m03.4s =
0pts
6pts
 Jonny Knight
Robert Jelley
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.00m =
01.14m =
0pts
8pts
 Jack Corbett
Ryan Chester
Long Jump03.31m =
04.01m =
5pts
12pts
 Ali Millard
Elliott Hammond
Triple Jump00.00m =
00.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Ryan Trimble
David McCan
Shot07.35m =
07.09m =
10pts
9pts
 Ed Barnes
Scott Hall
Discus15.40m =
00.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Robert Jelley
Ralph Sweetman
Javelin23.84m =
00.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Matthew Evenhand
Jack Whale