ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2011

Round 1 : Essex Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1524Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2425St Bonaventure's RC School, London
3410William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
4332The Basildon Academies, Basildon
5329The Bromfords School, Wickford
6234Moulsham School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1499The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2383The Campion School, Hornchurch
3361Greensward Academy, Hockley
4347Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
5333De La Salle School, Basildon
6295New Hall School, Chelmsford
7283The Billericay School, Billericay
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1421Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2395The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3381William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
4325The Boswells School, Chelmsford
5293Shenfield High School, Brentwood
6219Rush Croft School, London
7198The Deanes School, Benfleet
8116Drapers' Academy, Romford
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1470Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
2422St Martin's School, Brentwood
3409Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
4390Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
5348Mayflower High School, Billericay
6310Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
7280Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
8237West Hatch High School, Chigwell
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1414The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2350The King Edmund School, Rochford
3344Woodlands School, Basildon
4327Castle View School, Canvey Island
5274All Saints, Dagenham
6231Passmores School & Technology College, Harlow
7193The Royal Liberty School, Romford
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1383The King John School, Benfleet
2363Brentwood School, Brentwood
3345Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
4273St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School, Romford
5271Beal High School, Ilford
6227Hylands School, Chelmsford
7200Robert Clack School, Dagenham

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1530Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2509William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
3406The Basildon Academies, Basildon
4399St Bonaventure's RC School, London
5365Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
6364Moulsham School, Chelmsford
7336The Bromfords School, Wickford
8298The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1525The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2454The Campion School, Hornchurch
3366New Hall School, Chelmsford
4357Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
5348Greensward Academy, Hockley
6345The Billericay School, Billericay
7341De La Salle School, Basildon
8312The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1490The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2456Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3432William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
4413The Boswells School, Chelmsford
5407Shenfield High School, Brentwood
6279The Deanes School, Benfleet
7144Drapers' Academy, Romford
81Rush Croft School, London
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1429St Martin's School, Brentwood
2410Mayflower High School, Billericay
3407Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
4387Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
5369Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
6349Seven Kings High School, Ilford
7327Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
8325West Hatch High School, Chigwell
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1532The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2442Woodlands School, Basildon
3399Castle View School, Canvey Island
4390St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School, Chelmsford
5351The King Edmund School, Rochford
6300All Saints, Dagenham
7195The Royal Liberty School, Romford
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1429The King John School, Benfleet
2427Brentwood School, Brentwood
3379Hylands School, Chelmsford
4366Robert Clack School, Dagenham
5316St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School, Romford
5316Chafford Hundred Campus, Grays
7304Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
8274Beal High School, Ilford

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1406Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2301William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
3271Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
4260The Bromfords School, Wickford
5243The Basildon Academies, Basildon
6166Moulsham School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1343Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2314New Hall School, Chelmsford
3305The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3305Greensward Academy, Hockley
5272Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
6221The Billericay School, Billericay
7213De La Salle School, Basildon
8204Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1379The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2331Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3260William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
4246The Boswells School, Chelmsford
5210Shenfield High School, Brentwood
6157The Deanes School, Benfleet
7118Drapers' Academy, Romford
866Rush Croft School, London
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1344St Martin's School, Brentwood
2285Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
3252West Hatch High School, Chigwell
4242Mayflower High School, Billericay
5240Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
6235Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
7220St Mary's School, Colchester
8156Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1304The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2273St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
3266Castle View School, Canvey Island
4251St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
5241The King Edmund School, Rochford
6233Woodlands School, Basildon
7201All Saints, Dagenham
8185Passmores School & Technology College, Harlow
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1399Brentwood School, Brentwood
2357Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
3346The King John School, Benfleet
4207Beal High School, Ilford
5204Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6201St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School, Romford
7127Hylands School, Chelmsford
879Robert Clack School, Dagenham

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1397Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2297Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
3285William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
4223The Basildon Academies, Basildon
5208Moulsham School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1357The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2316Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
3302Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
4273Greensward Academy, Hockley
5240New Hall School, Chelmsford
6222De La Salle School, Basildon
7182Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1326The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2308William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
3272Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
4206The Deanes School, Benfleet
5163Shenfield High School, Brentwood
6101Drapers' Academy, Romford
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1304St Martin's School, Brentwood
2284Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
3258Mayflower High School, Billericay
4224Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
5197St Mary's School, Colchester
6184West Hatch High School, Chigwell
7172Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1323The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2293The King Edmund School, Rochford
3263St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
4230St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
5223Castle View School, Canvey Island
6221Woodlands School, Basildon
7180All Saints, Dagenham
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1389Brentwood School, Brentwood
2321Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
3314The King John School, Benfleet
4260Tendring Technology College, Frinton-on-Sea
5212St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School, Romford
6210Hylands School, Chelmsford
7175Robert Clack School, Dagenham
8155Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden