ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : gloucester park, Basildon : 16/05/11
Junior Girls
1 : 399pts : Brentwood School
100m13.1s =
14.1s =
28pts
18pts
 Naomi Kpogho
Charlotte Waters
200m30.6s =
28.7s =
16pts
22pts
 Nicole Ager
Ella Lyndsay
800m2m49.2s =
2m55.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Lydia Ballard
Emily Shaw
1500m5m25.7s =
5m14.4s =
21pts
23pts
 Darcy Philips
Lucy Storrar
Hurdles13.2s =
15.2s =
23pts
13pts
 Geoargia Macalle
Molly Webb
Relay58.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Lydia Ballard
Molly Webb
Long Jump4.37m =
4.14m =
21pts
16pts
 Geoargia Macalle
Ella Lyndsay
Shot7.67m =
7.33m =
19pts
17pts
 Nicole Ager
Naomi Kpogho
Discus20.75m =
18.58m =
20pts
18pts
 Megan Wise
Charlotte Waters
Javelin20.25m =
18.55m =
20pts
17pts
 Nivarna Leaver
Emily Shaw
2 : 357pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
23pts
25pts
 Daniella Olajide
Chiamaka Okafor
200m33.5s =
30.1s =
8pts
17pts
 Alice Wall
Oluwayemisi Windapo
800m2m37.0s =
2m51.8s =
22pts
17pts
 Isabel Goodwin
Amelia Drake
1500m5m33.9s =
6m02.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Madeleine Henderson
Imogen Hoskyns-Staples
Hurdles12.7s =
13.4s =
25pts
22pts
 Georgina Oliver
Naomi Ashford
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Daniella Olajide
Chiamaka Okafor
Long Jump4.41m =
4.42m =
22pts
22pts
 Georgina Oliver
Naomi Ashford
Shot6.91m =
6.45m =
15pts
13pts
 Harriet Bowers
Oluwayemisi Windapo
Discus15.10m =
14.03m =
13pts
12pts
 Alice Wall
Imogen Hoskyns-Staples
Javelin13.45m =
15.00m =
10pts
13pts
 Madeleine Henderson
Abigail Everett
3 : 346pts : The King John School
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Megan Sanders
Rhianna Byom
200m31.4s =
30.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Sian Waite
Sophie Jones
800m3m00.1s =
2m35.6s =
14pts
23pts
 Briony Findley
Antonia Tidy-Jones
1500m5m15.3s =
5m39.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Kiera Tippett
Abby-May Walters
Hurdles13.0s =
14.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Helena Taylor
Georgia Butterworth
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Kiera Tippett
Antonia Tidy-Jones
Long Jump4.20m =
3.81m =
18pts
13pts
 Megan Sanders
Rhianna Byom
Shot5.80m =
7.03m =
11pts
16pts
 Helena Taylor
Sophie Jones
Discus16.08m =
13.66m =
14pts
11pts
 Sian Waite
Georgia Butterworth
Javelin14.95m =
21.40m =
12pts
21pts
 Alice Boston
Ellen Taylor
4 : 207pts : Beal High School
100m15.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
16pts
 Deimante Lideikyte
Tion Charles
200m29.1s =
31.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Monica Griffiths
Azeezat Soroye
800m3m28.4s =
3m18.2s =
5pts
8pts
 Norina Florea
Nazifa Haque
1500m6m40.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Billie James
:
Hurdles16.4s =
14.4s =
9pts
17pts
 Nadia Blocker
Yasmin Islam
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.00m =
11pts
7pts
 Monica Griffiths
Rebekah Cobbson
Long Jump3.95m =
3.86m =
15pts
14pts
 Deimante Lideikyte
Tion Charles
Shot4.59m =
4.43m =
7pts
6pts
 Bennie Bukulu
:
Discus15.06m =
10.25m =
13pts
7pts
 Viktoriia Strelchenko
Nadia Blocker
Javelin3.75m =
9.40m =
0pts
5pts
 Billie James
Norina Florea
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : gloucester park, Basildon : 16/05/11
Junior Girls
5 : 204pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m14.0s =
15.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Megan Goddard
Katie Sharp
200m =
31.8s =
0pts
12pts
 Ellen Butler
Fiona Kerr
800m2m51.5s =
3m04.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Ellie Langworthy
Jordan Marchant
1500m5m38.9s =
6m34.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Madeleine Raven
Ella Sawtell
Hurdles17.2s =
19.0s =
7pts
1pts
 Charlie Trevillion
Caitlyn Edwards
Relay59.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charlie Trevillion
Ellen Butler
Long Jump3.51m =
3.02m =
10pts
5pts
 Caitlyn Edwards
Ellie Langworthy
Shot6.17m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Katie Sharp
:
Discus13.12m =
8.14m =
10pts
4pts
 Jordan Marchant
:
Javelin19.30m =
8.35m =
18pts
4pts
 Brittany Esterhuizen
Ella Sawtell
6 : 201pts : St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School
100m15.5s =
14.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Allison Akwei
Joycelyn Owusu-Addai
200m28.5s =
34.5s =
23pts
6pts
 Gloria Osumah
Victoria Lavender
800m3m28.9s =
3m13.4s =
5pts
10pts
 Cara Byrne
Olivia Walker
1500m6m35.2s =
6m29.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Maddie Webber
Daisy Davis
Hurdles15.6s =
15.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Naomi Browne
Olamide Odanye
Relay =
63.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 Naomi Browne
Daisy Davis
Long Jump2.85m =
2.80m =
4pts
3pts
 Gloria Osumah
Joycelyn Owusu-Addai
Shot6.87m =
3.27m =
15pts
2pts
 Lynsey Marsden
Maddie Webber
Discus13.69m =
10.64m =
11pts
7pts
 Allison Akwei
Kike Adediji
Javelin7.90m =
12.40m =
3pts
9pts
 Cara Byrne
Victoria Lavender
7 : 127pts : Hylands School
100m16.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Niamh Gough
Hannah Potton
200m36.7s =
36.7s =
1pts
1pts
 Francesca Burrows
Anna-Leigh Nice
800m2m54.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlotte Barnard
April Reid
1500m7m00.5s =
6m57.1s =
5pts
6pts
 Rachel Weller
Yasmin Spencer
Hurdles20.0s =
17.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Reygina Giff
Daisy Handscomb
Relay67.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.00m =
11pts
7pts
 Anna-Leigh Nice
Hannah Potton
Long Jump2.75m =
3.74m =
3pts
12pts
 Lucy Mitchell
Francesca Burrows
Shot6.51m =
4.91m =
13pts
8pts
 Faith North
Niamh Gough
Discus15.34m =
=
13pts
0pts
 April Reid
Reygina Giff
Javelin12.85m =
10.00m =
10pts
6pts
 Charlotte Barnard
Rachel Weller
8 : 79pts : Robert Clack School
200m35.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Beth Johnson
:
800m3m16.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Stephanie Paradise
:
Relay67.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.37m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Elizabeth Tsareva
:
Shot7.07m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Freya McPherson
:
Discus13.07m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Paige McCalla
:
Javelin13.00m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Aliyah Al-Saud
: