ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : gloucester park, Basildon : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 383pts : The King John School
100m15.0s =
13.0s =
7pts
20pts
 Ben Absolom
Samuel Hall
200m26.0s =
28.2s =
23pts
17pts
 Thomas Chadband
Jake Hodder
400m64.9s =
68.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Jacob Smith
Harry Goodwin
800m2m51.5s =
2m38.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Oliver Ablethorpe
Toby Staggs-Willox
1500m5m04.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Christian Gray
:
Hurdles13.4s =
13.2s =
22pts
23pts
 Parama Obi
Cameron Allen
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 Harry Goodwin
Parama Obi
Long Jump3.74m =
4.30m =
9pts
15pts
 Ben Absolom
Jake Hodder
Triple Jump10.39m =
8.80m =
20pts
13pts
 Thomas Chadband
Jacob Smith
Pole Vault2.25m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Oliver Ablethorpe
:
Shot10.55m =
8.39m =
21pts
14pts
 Cameron Allen
Samuel Hall
Discus24.27m =
19.20m =
18pts
13pts
 Jacob George
Toby Staggs-Willox
Javelin22.05m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Samuel King
:
Hammer29.12m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Henry Taylor
:
2 : 363pts : Brentwood School
100m12.9s =
13.8s =
21pts
13pts
 George Payton
William Grief
200m26.2s =
28.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Nathan Southern
Ryan Norman
400m61.8s =
65.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Max Davies
Dami Dina
800m2m40.9s =
2m53.2s =
13pts
9pts
 Harvey Dailly
Tom Baker
1500m5m14.0s =
5m18.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Edward Lindsay
Flynn Downes
Hurdles14.8s =
16.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Max Lambert
Aaron Cosgrave
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Max Lambert
Max Davies
Long Jump4.18m =
4.12m =
13pts
13pts
 George Payton
Aaron Cosgrave
Triple Jump9.04m =
8.12m =
14pts
9pts
 :
Edward Lindsay
Shot8.77m =
8.20m =
15pts
13pts
 Dami Dina
Lawrence Jenkins
Discus22.61m =
21.62m =
17pts
16pts
 Dan Hirst
Tom Baker
Javelin30.85m =
23.95m =
23pts
16pts
 Nathan Southern
William Grief
3 : 345pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 James Michie
Henry Goddard
200m28.2s =
28.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Matthew Smith
:
400m62.7s =
71.0s =
19pts
9pts
 William Hammerton
Alfie Marks
800m3m05.5s =
2m25.7s =
5pts
18pts
 Joshua Bysouth
Kaal Khatri
1500m5m49.7s =
5m28.7s =
7pts
11pts
 Harry Paine
Sasha Molloy
Hurdles16.1s =
16.4s =
9pts
7pts
 Dylan Ream
Edward Robertson
Relay53.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 James Michie
Edward Robertson
Long Jump4.52m =
4.28m =
17pts
14pts
 Alexander Carter
Ethan Moorhouse
Triple Jump9.04m =
8.84m =
14pts
13pts
 George Chappel
Sasha Molloy
Shot9.06m =
7.59m =
16pts
11pts
 Dylan Ream
Alfie Marks
Discus13.19m =
16.72m =
7pts
11pts
 Harry Paine
Kaal Khatri
Javelin27.50m =
23.10m =
20pts
16pts
 Joshua Bysouth
William Hammerton
4 : 273pts : St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School
100m14.4s =
13.3s =
10pts
17pts
 Zack Jackson
Kaleem Brown
200m28.7s =
31.1s =
15pts
9pts
 Palvy Manduakila
Henry Beckett
400m73.3s =
74.4s =
6pts
5pts
 Joseph Bell
Reuben Richardson
800m2m32.3s =
2m41.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Marlin Manduakila
Amarni Bonsu
1500m7m06.3s =
5m24.9s =
0pts
12pts
 Reece Bradenbury
Adam Thain
Hurdles14.5s =
14.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Babalola Ajose
Trevor Stephenson
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Babalola Ajose
Palvy Manduakila
Long Jump4.33m =
3.75m =
15pts
9pts
 Marlin Manduakila
Henry Beckett
Triple Jump6.90m =
7.84m =
0pts
7pts
 Michael Obasanya
Kaleem Brown
Shot7.70m =
7.97m =
12pts
12pts
 Emmanuel Babalola
Trevor Stephenson
Discus25.65m =
10.69m =
20pts
4pts
 Zack Jackson
Reuben Richardson
Javelin21.45m =
14.55m =
14pts
7pts
 Joseph Bell
Adam Thain
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : gloucester park, Basildon : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 271pts : Beal High School
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Patrick Egede
Tobi Onajobi
200m28.1s =
31.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Tarique Dobson
Nikil Patel
400m69.4s =
65.3s =
11pts
16pts
 Kieran Nair
Lenny Ali
800m2m51.3s =
3m01.6s =
10pts
6pts
 Kieran O'Connor
Shoaib Sahaq
1500m5m30.2s =
5m52.3s =
11pts
6pts
 Omar Siam
David Okpara
Hurdles13.1s =
=
24pts
0pts
 David Ettah
Lee Bourke
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
17pts
11pts
 David Ettah
Aaron Toppin
Long Jump3.93m =
4.46m =
11pts
16pts
 Kieran Nair
Lenny Ali
Triple Jump7.76m =
6.68m =
6pts
0pts
 Omar Siam
Kieran O'Connor
Shot10.21m =
6.85m =
20pts
9pts
 Tobi Onajobi
Nikil Patel
Discus =
11.30m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Joshua Dasilva
Javelin16.85m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tarique Dobson
Lee Bourke
6 : 227pts : Hylands School
100m16.8s =
14.6s =
0pts
9pts
 Tye Sydney
Tom Bright
200m27.2s =
31.5s =
19pts
8pts
 Fanuel Chivasa
Ethan Rizza
400m66.9s =
80.8s =
14pts
0pts
 Connor Hood
Jamie James
800m3m04.6s =
3m15.6s =
5pts
2pts
 Rennie Manning
Charlie Wright
1500m5m45.0s =
5m53.3s =
8pts
6pts
 Gavyn King
Harry Kirby
Hurdles14.9s =
17.0s =
15pts
5pts
 Loncey Paradza
Liam Madle
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Charlie Wright
Fanuel Chivasa
Long Jump3.27m =
3.71m =
4pts
9pts
 Liam Madle
Ethan Rizza
Triple Jump9.53m =
7.22m =
16pts
1pts
 Connor Hood
Jack Brown
Shot8.91m =
6.73m =
16pts
8pts
 Lewis Mayo
Rennie Manning
Discus20.75m =
16.14m =
15pts
10pts
 Tye Sydney
Tom Bright
Javelin17.55m =
21.55m =
10pts
14pts
 Loncey Paradza
Jamie James
7 : 200pts : Robert Clack School
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Jayde Abraham
Saludeen Sesay
200m28.5s =
30.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Daniel Oleh
Jamil Tinubu
800m2m50.8s =
2m41.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Obina Obi
Sam Aworinde
1500m6m45.8s =
6m12.9s =
0pts
3pts
 Afolabi Olukoga
Peter Wakelin
Hurdles15.7s =
17.4s =
11pts
4pts
 Mambu Kawah
Darryl Nkrumah
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Damani Dias
Sam Aworinde
Long Jump4.56m =
4.05m =
17pts
12pts
 Jayde Abraham
Jamil Tinubu
Shot5.90m =
5.57m =
6pts
4pts
 Afolabi Olukoga
Ayodeji Adesanya
Discus21.90m =
12.12m =
16pts
6pts
 Daniel Oleh
Saludeen Sesay
Javelin26.30m =
16.45m =
19pts
9pts
 Obina Obi
Darryl Nkrumah