ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : gloucester park, Basildon : 16/05/11
Inter Girls
1 : 389pts : Brentwood School
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Sharon Odubade
Johanna Creak
200m25.8s =
27.8s =
28pts
21pts
 Nicole McKechnie
Abbie Chalmers
300m48.2s =
51.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Helen Walls
Alice Devenish
800m2m26.0s =
2m43.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Christy Dailly
Lucy Longden
1500m5m18.1s =
5m21.8s =
19pts
19pts
 Madeline Gough
Isabella Warren
Hurdles13.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Morison Alexandra
:
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
18pts
16pts
 Christy Dailly
Helen Walls
Long Jump4.77m =
4.26m =
21pts
16pts
 Nicole McKechnie
Morison Alexandra
Shot8.46m =
7.98m =
20pts
18pts
 Sharon Odubade
Abbie Chalmers
Discus29.49m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Jasmine Brown-Rase
:
Javelin27.93m =
24.50m =
22pts
19pts
 Alice Devenish
Johanna Creak
2 : 321pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls
100m13.1s =
14.1s =
25pts
15pts
 Phoebe Smithdale
Flora Raybould
200m =
32.0s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Charlotte Deans
300m46.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Megan Clark
:
800m2m46.4s =
3m12.4s =
14pts
5pts
 Ella Norman
Katherine Williams
1500m5m39.8s =
6m05.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Emma Houchell
Bronwen Perkins
Hurdles12.6s =
13.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Abigail Ashford
Nicole Leonhardt
Relay58.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Abigail Ashford
:
Long Jump4.49m =
2.98m =
18pts
3pts
 Phoebe Smithdale
:
Triple Jump9.18m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Flora Raybould
Charlotte Deans
Shot8.90m =
7.27m =
23pts
14pts
 Megan Clark
Sarah Beasley
Discus18.22m =
15.96m =
13pts
10pts
 Afope Ajayi
Katherine Williams
Javelin16.33m =
24.44m =
9pts
19pts
 Bronwen Perkins
Nicole Leonhardt
3 : 314pts : The King John School
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
19pts
20pts
 Lauren Marshall
Rebecca Fraser
200m31.9s =
31.2s =
8pts
10pts
 Rebecca Abiona
Nicole Brown
300m50.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Paige Kemp
:
800m2m53.8s =
3m00.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Melissa Knighton
Elizabeth Carter
1500m6m12.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Emily Condon
:
Hurdles12.7s =
13.7s =
23pts
19pts
 Alysha Mitchell
Lauren Baxter
Relay66.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
19pts
17pts
 Alysha Mitchell
Lauren Baxter
Long Jump3.74m =
3.94m =
10pts
12pts
 Melissa Knighton
Rebecca Fraser
Triple Jump9.18m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rebecca Abiona
:
Shot8.30m =
8.45m =
20pts
20pts
 Lauren Marshall
Nicole Brown
Discus21.30m =
20.72m =
17pts
17pts
 Amy Rawlings
Ellie Hudson
Javelin24.12m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Paige Kemp
:
4 : 260pts : Tendring Technology College
100m13.0s =
14.0s =
26pts
16pts
 Bethany Ibbotson
Ellie Minns
200m27.4s =
29.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Georgia Ibbotson
Chloe Williamson
300m =
59.2s =
0pts
2pts
 :
Megan Burtinshaw
800m3m18.6s =
4m03.2s =
3pts
0pts
 Remy McDermott
April Lee Howe
1500m6m04.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Emily Appleby
:
Hurdles =
16.6s =
0pts
9pts
 Lucy White
:
Relay57.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
13pts
15pts
 Jessica Lane
Ellie Minns
Long Jump4.22m =
3.88m =
15pts
12pts
 Bethany Ibbotson
Chloe Williamson
Triple Jump8.46m =
6.02m =
12pts
0pts
 Lucy White
Emily Appleby
Shot8.00m =
6.49m =
18pts
10pts
 Georgia Ibbotson
Anna James
Discus14.71m =
13.94m =
9pts
7pts
 April Lee Howe
Deanna Cannavan
Javelin21.67m =
17.70m =
16pts
11pts
 Tilly Stuart
Megan Burtinshaw
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : gloucester park, Basildon : 16/05/11
Inter Girls
5 : 212pts : St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School
100m15.1s =
14.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Modupe Olagundoye
Mikaela Hinds-Addow
200m29.1s =
26.7s =
17pts
25pts
 Trinity St Lewis
Jasmine Collard-Peters
300m61.4s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Temi Williams
:
800m3m14.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Lauren Higgins
:
1500m5m30.7s =
5m40.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Elena Sheridan
Rosie Webber
Hurdles15.0s =
16.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Ama Enwo
Fifi Ogunyemi
Relay60.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
14pts
12pts
 Ama Enwo
Shanice Green-Williams
Long Jump4.06m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Trinity St Lewis
Rosie Webber
Shot6.91m =
6.87m =
13pts
12pts
 Jiordan Bobb-Semple
Mikaela Hinds-Addow
Javelin6.67m =
15.37m =
0pts
8pts
 Modupe Olagundoye
Fifi Ogunyemi
6 : 210pts : Hylands School
100m14.1s =
16.1s =
15pts
3pts
 Ellese Bright
Kirsten Stevens
200m32.4s =
33.9s =
6pts
3pts
 Darcy Jackson
Kimberly Green
300m45.6s =
61.2s =
21pts
0pts
 Jade Harding
Dannielle Mayers
800m3m09.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Chloe Osborne
:
Hurdles14.9s =
15.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Georgia Hart
Georgie Myers
Relay64.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
17pts
10pts
 Jade Harding
Kimberly Green
Long Jump4.09m =
3.02m =
14pts
3pts
 Chloe Osborne
Kirsten Stevens
Triple Jump7.38m =
=
2pts
0pts
 :
Ellese Bright
Shot7.70m =
4.79m =
17pts
3pts
 Memory Kwada
Dannielle Mayers
Discus20.52m =
21.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Georgie Myers
Darcy Jackson
Javelin19.50m =
14.74m =
14pts
7pts
 Lucy Warren
Mabel Dobbs
7 : 175pts : Robert Clack School
100m15.0s =
15.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Jessica Kyeremateng
Fisayo Noibi
200m30.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Hannah Ogunseitan
:
300m51.9s =
47.8s =
11pts
17pts
 Ellie-Mai Lyme
Grace Nwobi
800m =
3m26.6s =
0pts
1pts
 :
Chloe Stanley
1500m6m35.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Gabbie Mahal
:
Relay62.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.88m =
4.01m =
12pts
13pts
 Jessica Kyeremateng
Saana Kujala-John
Triple Jump7.77m =
8.70m =
6pts
13pts
 Ellie-Mai Lyme
Grace Nwobi
Shot8.49m =
5.42m =
20pts
6pts
 Sharon Akaka
Sarah Balogun
Discus15.42m =
19.03m =
9pts
14pts
 Gabbie Mahal
Chloe Stanley
Javelin14.88m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Lucy Allen
:
8 : 155pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m14.9s =
15.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Sarah Walter
Zoe Diggons
200m28.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Fran Steele
:
800m2m58.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Molly McKernan
:
1500m6m02.0s =
5m59.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Tamsin Parker
Alexandra Jones
Relay64.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.05m =
0pts
6pts
 Tamsin Parker
:
Long Jump3.68m =
3.58m =
10pts
9pts
 Charlotte Banks
Molly McKernan
Shot6.40m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
Alexandra Jones
Discus16.09m =
21.74m =
10pts
18pts
 Katy Young
Fran Steele
Javelin18.93m =
12.77m =
13pts
5pts
 Sarah Walter
Katie Evans