ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : gloucester park, Basildon : 16/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 429pts : The King John School
100m12.4s =
13.0s =
19pts
13pts
 David Abiona
Cody Strachan
200m25.5s =
26.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Marc Reddish
Reece Brown
400m56.9s =
59.5s =
20pts
17pts
 Callum Liddell
Louis Goldfinch
800m2m27.7s =
2m16.7s =
14pts
18pts
 Frankie Wheeler
Ross Johnson
1500m =
4m37.1s =
0pts
18pts
 James Hall
:
Hurdles11.9s =
15.7s =
25pts
6pts
 Miles Hardie
Callum Launder
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Marc Reddish
Callum Launder
Long Jump5.19m =
5.06m =
16pts
15pts
 Miles Hardie
Ross Johnson
Triple Jump11.99m =
10.77m =
21pts
15pts
 David Abiona
Callum Liddell
Shot9.57m =
10.33m =
14pts
17pts
 James Draper
Reece Brown
Discus29.64m =
30.70m =
21pts
22pts
 Matthew Pryce
Cody Strachan
Javelin35.50m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Frankie Wheeler
:
Hammer31.64m =
40.12m =
19pts
25pts
 Louis Goldfinch
Elias Dellas
2 : 427pts : Brentwood School
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Jason Akwenuke
William Mullinger
200m23.9s =
24.3s =
24pts
23pts
 Austin Lipman
Edwin Arthur
400m58.8s =
56.1s =
18pts
22pts
 Matthew Khoo
Matthew Dawe
800m2m20.0s =
2m20.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Aidan Pritchard
Jordan Byrne
1500m4m54.5s =
4m32.3s =
15pts
20pts
 Jamie Kidd
Chris Waltham
Hurdles11.4s =
13.2s =
28pts
19pts
 Alfie Ball
Charles Dowles
Relay =
53.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Matthew Khoo
William Mullinger
Long Jump5.34m =
4.52m =
18pts
10pts
 Austin Lipman
Alexander Loucaides
Triple Jump10.41m =
10.64m =
14pts
15pts
 Jason Akwenuke
Edwin Arthur
Shot9.32m =
8.10m =
13pts
9pts
 Charles Dowles
Aidan Pritchard
Discus27.45m =
30.31m =
18pts
21pts
 James Millsom
Alfie Ball
Javelin25.16m =
25.90m =
10pts
11pts
 Jamie Kidd
Matthew Dawe
3 : 379pts : Hylands School
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Billy Munns
Matthew Southgate
200m26.9s =
27.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Tino Mtangadura
Liam Pilcher
400m58.0s =
58.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Dan Bates
Liam Smith
800m2m23.6s =
2m21.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Terry Bush
Dan Noonan
1500m5m01.2s =
5m03.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Cooper
Daniel Rowe
Hurdles12.3s =
14.8s =
23pts
11pts
 Joel Hibbett
Joseph Wright
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Joel Hibbett
Matthew Southgate
Long Jump4.95m =
4.15m =
14pts
6pts
 Dan Bates
Tino Mtangadura
Triple Jump10.12m =
10.96m =
12pts
16pts
 Billy Munns
Liam Pilcher
Shot10.10m =
10.49m =
16pts
17pts
 Daniel Rowe
Akib Baig
Discus35.75m =
19.54m =
26pts
11pts
 Tom Guy
Terry Bush
Javelin32.29m =
26.10m =
15pts
11pts
 Joseph Wright
Liam Smith
4 : 366pts : Robert Clack School
100m12.4s =
12.1s =
19pts
22pts
 Oladapo Awofolu
Demoy Smith
200m24.0s =
25.8s =
24pts
18pts
 Ayodeji Olukoga
Timilehin Abiola
400m60.2s =
56.2s =
16pts
22pts
 Jordan Vidal
Solomon Agbabiaka
800m2m37.3s =
2m21.5s =
10pts
16pts
 Charlie Parker
Johnson Appiah
1500m5m32.3s =
5m16.9s =
7pts
10pts
 Emanuel Nwobi
Tolu Fagbadegun
Hurdles14.1s =
13.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Andy Sielele
Ebuki Sendeke
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.56m =
14pts
18pts
 Jordan Vidal
Demoy Smith
Long Jump4.37m =
5.19m =
8pts
16pts
 Andy Sielele
Timilehin Abiola
Triple Jump10.88m =
10.45m =
16pts
14pts
 Ayodeji Olukoga
Ebuki Sendeke
Shot9.32m =
7.81m =
13pts
8pts
 Luke Jarratt
Johnson Appiah
Discus27.69m =
21.19m =
19pts
12pts
 Oladapo Awofolu
Solomon Agbabiaka
Javelin21.84m =
26.79m =
8pts
11pts
 Emanuel Nwobi
Sello Mungazi
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : gloucester park, Basildon : 16/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 316pts : Chafford Hundred Campus
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Moses Akinbohun
Luke Rivett
200m25.8s =
24.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Dhara Bassra
Joshua Adesanya
400m64.6s =
66.5s =
10pts
8pts
 Ryan Budd
Karl Akunwa
800m2m23.9s =
2m29.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Dalvin Kokogho
Conor Spraggett
1500m5m25.1s =
5m19.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Brandon Booty
Matteo Moreira Dos-Santos
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Ryan Budd
Conor Spraggett
Long Jump5.61m =
4.79m =
21pts
12pts
 Moses Akinbohun
Karl Akunwa
Triple Jump9.37m =
9.52m =
8pts
9pts
 Brandon Booty
Matteo Moreira Dos-Santos
Shot10.48m =
9.40m =
17pts
14pts
 Daniel Oladokun
Joshua Adesanya
Discus18.85m =
33.76m =
10pts
25pts
 Charlie Harris
Luke Rivett
Javelin28.99m =
31.34m =
13pts
14pts
 Thomas Bailey
Shyhiem Odosoute
5 : 316pts : St Edward's CofE Comprehensive School
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Luke Francis
Jaszime Johnson
200m26.0s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Nathan Jackson
Louie Alloway
400m59.5s =
58.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Tj Akinkunle
Jordan Akisanya
800m2m27.7s =
2m36.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Emmanuel Oluwole
Jacob Simon
1500m4m56.1s =
5m07.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Kelly
Alfie Walker
Hurdles15.4s =
13.9s =
8pts
15pts
 Dean Reed
Jeremiah Adeshia
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
10pts
11pts
 Emmanuel Oluwole
Sam Kelly
Long Jump4.77m =
3.85m =
12pts
3pts
 Tj Akinkunle
Alfie Walker
Triple Jumpnr =
12.58m =
0pts
24pts
 Dean Reed
Jordan Akisanya
Shot9.04m =
10.35m =
12pts
17pts
 Jacob Simon
Louie Alloway
Discus20.07m =
18.03m =
11pts
9pts
 Jeremiah Adeshia
Tanatswa Mushambadope
Javelin23.82m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Nathan Jackson
Victor Olusina
7 : 304pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m11.8s =
12.1s =
25pts
22pts
 Kieren Lock
Sam McReynolds
200m24.6s =
26.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Edward Low
Ian Rossack
400m56.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Hamish Ritchie
:
800m2m15.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Charles Davies
:
1500m4m49.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tristen Parker
:
Hurdles14.1s =
15.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Oliver Bennett
Sean Kirk
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.62m =
24pts
20pts
 Hamish Ritchie
Charles Fitch
Long Jump4.87m =
4.52m =
13pts
10pts
 Tristen Parker
Oliver Bennett
Triple Jump12.39m =
10.79m =
23pts
15pts
 Kieren Lock
Charles Davies
Shot =
6.98m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Ian Rossack
Javelin27.67m =
=
12pts
0pts
 John Reed
:
8 : 274pts : Beal High School
100m12.5s =
13.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Victor Yatheesh
Shaun Andrews
200m25.6s =
24.9s =
18pts
21pts
 George Bunce
Rory Hamilton
400m58.4s =
57.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Kingsley Anoor
Olamitunde Shogbeni
800m2m19.7s =
2m30.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Adetola Ojosipe
Jamie Isagba
1500m5m20.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 David Adjei
George Cecil Smith
Hurdles14.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Miral Azhar
Andre Shillingford
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
=
21pts
0pts
 James Ansell Melville
Victor Yatheesh
Long Jump5.03m =
3.24m =
15pts
0pts
 Rory Hamilton
Haider Hussain
Triple Jump10.91m =
9.45m =
16pts
9pts
 Kingsley Anoor
Adetola Ojosipe
Shot9.45m =
7.87m =
14pts
8pts
 Olamitunde Shogbeni
David Adjei
Discus15.95m =
19.32m =
7pts
10pts
 Miral Azhar
George Cecil Smith