ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park Basildon : 19/5/11
Junior Girls
1 : 344pts : St Martin's School
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
24pts
18pts
 Bethany Scholfield-Lott
Evie Clarke
200m32.9s =
31.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Marie Ashworth
Lucy Bacon
800m3m07.4s =
2m36.5s =
12pts
22pts
 Emma Pallett
Abigail Spink
1500m5m25.7s =
6m02.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Amy-Louise Renaut
Lucy Turner
Hurdles13.1s =
16.9s =
23pts
8pts
 Sophie Moody
Holly Prince
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
11pts
14pts
 Sophie Moody
Lucy Bacon
Long Jump4.19m =
3.95m =
17pts
15pts
 Bethany Scholfield-Lott
Abigail Spink
Shot8.11m =
7.66m =
21pts
19pts
 Daniella Oranga
Chloe Diable
Discus19.75m =
14.92m =
19pts
13pts
 Emma Pallett
Holly Prince
Javelin18.20m =
19.61m =
17pts
19pts
 Marie Ashworth
Evie Clarke
2 : 285pts : Westcliff High School for Girls
100m15.2s =
13.8s =
11pts
21pts
 Sophia Gigantelli
Seyi Joseph
200m30.1s =
30.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Toyosi Otomosi
Ama Kwaasi
800m2m44.1s =
3m06.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Robbie Nunn
Emily Carrington
1500m5m56.2s =
5m55.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Tilly Aitmarri
Katie Howard
Hurdles15.2s =
15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Rhianna Tully
Penny Streatfield
Relay66.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Rhianna Tully
Lucy Matthews
Long Jump3.76m =
3.87m =
13pts
14pts
 Sophia Gigantelli
Ama Kwaasi
Shot6.35m =
6.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Nikita Slate
Seyi Joseph
Discus13.07m =
16.07m =
10pts
14pts
 Penny Streatfield
Emily Carrington
Javelin7.48m =
16.18m =
2pts
14pts
 Toyosi Otomosi
Katie Howard
3 : 252pts : West Hatch High School
100m15.2s =
13.6s =
11pts
23pts
 Phoebe Philips
Alice O'Shaughnessy
200m27.6s =
29.9s =
26pts
18pts
 Jemimah Ali
Bettie Cooper
800m3m01.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Hadley Chick
Ellie Crowhurst
1500m6m19.9s =
5m59.9s =
12pts
16pts
 Chanel Kalsi
Abbie Dell
Hurdles17.9s =
15.8s =
4pts
11pts
 Lucia Gurrieri
Caiman Williamson
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
12pts
15pts
 Chanel Kalsi
Emily Smith
Long Jump3.79m =
4.30m =
13pts
20pts
 Hadley Chick
Alice O'Shaughnessy
Shot6.92m =
5.50m =
15pts
10pts
 Jemimah Ali
Bettie Cooper
Discus =
10.97m =
0pts
7pts
 Lucia Gurrieri
Caiman Williamson
Javelin8.87m =
11.29m =
4pts
8pts
 Phoebe Philips
Abigail Richards
4 : 242pts : Mayflower High School
100m15.3s =
14.4s =
10pts
15pts
 Jade Wheeler
Rachel Shellard
200m27.4s =
32.2s =
26pts
10pts
 Lettitia Campbell
Sophie Webb
800m3m13.0s =
3m05.6s =
10pts
13pts
 Cathrine Goodwin
Emily Langridge
1500m6m28.7s =
6m20.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Annie Stephonson
Faith Scott
Hurdles13.9s =
16.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Rebbeca Anderson
Emily Yarnold
Relay67.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Jade Wheeler
Sophie Webb
Long Jump4.47m =
3.64m =
23pts
11pts
 Lettitia Campbell
Rachel Shellard
Shot5.75m =
5.02m =
11pts
8pts
 Chloe Cobbold
Emily Yarnold
Discus13.43m =
10.97m =
11pts
7pts
 Annie Stephonson
Emily Langridge
Javelin12.51m =
9.60m =
9pts
5pts
 Rebbeca Anderson
Eleanor Myall
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park Basildon : 19/5/11
Junior Girls
5 : 240pts : Cecil Jones College
100m14.6s =
15.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Joanne Adeyinka
Lily Riddell
200m32.6s =
30.6s =
9pts
16pts
 Angleica Dixon
Rio Wastell
800m2m42.3s =
2m57.3s =
20pts
15pts
 Regan Doyle
Sipho Nkomo
1500m6m44.1s =
6m23.1s =
8pts
12pts
 Stevie-Lea Donaldson
Morgan Letch
Hurdles16.9s =
15.8s =
8pts
11pts
 Michelle Manyewe
Elyssia Johnston
Relay70.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
19pts
13pts
 Michelle Manyewe
Joanne Adeyinka
Long Jump3.70m =
3.65m =
12pts
12pts
 Regan Doyle
Lily Riddell
Shot6.77m =
4.53m =
14pts
7pts
 Shelley Ogbonna
Georgia Sinclair
Discus10.30m =
10.70m =
7pts
7pts
 Angleica Dixon
Rio Wastell
Javelin13.82m =
14.68m =
11pts
12pts
 Morgan Letch
Elyssia Johnston
6 : 235pts : Davenant Foundation School
100m15.3s =
14.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Melody Aheto
Bethany Boothman-Akrasi
200m31.6s =
31.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Mwenya Chile
Verity Cook
800m2m45.3s =
3m14.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Sade Akinkunmi
Grace McArdle
1500m5m24.5s =
6m18.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Serena Espeute
Mimmie Kargotis-Read
Hurdles14.0s =
17.2s =
19pts
7pts
 Helen Ajayi
Cara Fautley
Relay60.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.02m =
12pts
8pts
 Monique Reynold-Blanche
Mimmie Kargotis-Read
Long Jump3.83m =
3.60m =
13pts
11pts
 Serena Espeute
Bethany Boothman-Akrasi
Shot5.47m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Mwenya Chile
:
Discus16.09m =
10.40m =
14pts
7pts
 Jessica Matautia
Grace McArdle
Javelin13.51m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Melody Aheto
:
7 : 220pts : St Mary's School
100m14.9s =
15.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Lucy Weston
Tahlia Cave
200m30.9s =
31.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Alice Neal
Imogen Rutledge
800m3m23.7s =
2m55.9s =
7pts
16pts
 Elspeth Martin
Lucy Philpott
1500m6m55.4s =
5m18.1s =
6pts
22pts
 Alex Mackle
K-J Watts
Hurdles18.6s =
18.5s =
2pts
2pts
 Lucy Coates
Millicent Yeend
Relay64.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.29m =
12pts
17pts
 Maisie Humphries
Alex Mackle
Long Jump3.62m =
3.38m =
11pts
9pts
 Lucy Philpott
Elspeth Martin
Shot6.02m =
5.57m =
12pts
10pts
 Lucy Coates
Imogen Rutledge
Discus13.21m =
12.65m =
11pts
10pts
 Lucy Weston
Tahlia Cave
Javelin12.78m =
8.56m =
10pts
4pts
 Megan Hawkey
Millicent Yeend
8 : 156pts : Jo Richardson Community School
100m14.8s =
16.6s =
13pts
4pts
 Aderonke Adesanoye
Eliane Lopes
200m32.2s =
33.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Ajijia Owen
Mable Collins
800m3m22.8s =
4m16.5s =
7pts
0pts
 Korede Samami
Anjolaade Ogunwole
1500m7m37.4s =
6m31.9s =
0pts
10pts
 Paula Stuonaite
Nicole Jenson
Hurdles16.9s =
18.4s =
8pts
3pts
 Sahara Mitchell
Kim Okeye
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.11m =
8pts
11pts
 Eliane Lopes
Mable Collins
Long Jump3.35m =
2.98m =
9pts
5pts
 Ajijia Owen
Paula Stuonaite
Shot6.10m =
5.92m =
12pts
11pts
 Lauren Brent
Kim Okeye
Discus12.22m =
8.39m =
9pts
4pts
 Nicole Jenson
Korede Samami
Javelin11.76m =
7.95m =
8pts
3pts
 Louise Davis
Sahara Mitchell