ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park Basildon : 19/5/11
Junior Boys
1 : 470pts : Westcliff High School for Boys
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
28pts
26pts
 Paul Frimpong
Ben Scobie
200m27.2s =
26.3s =
19pts
22pts
 James Osbourne
James Wood
400m58.2s =
61.4s =
25pts
21pts
 Michael Boyd
Keiran Chapman
800m2m33.1s =
2m37.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Sean Sevant
Ewan Lane
1500m5m02.7s =
5m02.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Ed Cooper
Chisom Oguibe
Hurdles14.0s =
13.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Ben Wimsett
Aaron Mensah
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Wimsett
Ewan Lane
Long Jump4.86m =
4.88m =
20pts
20pts
 Paul Frimpong
Ben Scobie
Triple Jump10.12m =
9.45m =
19pts
16pts
 James Osbourne
Chisom Oguibe
Shot9.35m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Michael Boyd
:
Discus24.00m =
13.72m =
18pts
8pts
 John Webb
Keiran Chapman
Javelin28.88m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Nicholas Gladwin
:
Hammer24.89m =
27.04m =
17pts
20pts
 Sean Sevant
James Wood
2 : 422pts : St Martin's School
100m12.8s =
13.8s =
22pts
13pts
 Adetayo Onisile
Tom Barry
200m28.5s =
28.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Matthew Perry
Mike Lindsay
400m61.0s =
70.7s =
21pts
9pts
 Kyle Juniper
Josh Stannard
800m2m23.1s =
2m30.8s =
19pts
17pts
 Oliver Mawer
Mwetsi Matangi
1500m =
4m40.8s =
0pts
23pts
 :
Daniel Ashley
Hurdles13.3s =
13.6s =
23pts
21pts
 Rob Carroll
Jack Wells
Relay =
60.3s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
19pts
19pts
 Jack Wells
Josh Stannard
Long Jump2.83m =
4.01m =
0pts
12pts
 Matthew Perry
Tom Barry
Triple Jump9.53m =
9.61m =
16pts
17pts
 Rob Carroll
Oliver Mawer
Shot =
8.59m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Mike Lindsay
Discus25.95m =
24.16m =
20pts
18pts
 Adetayo Onisile
Mwetsi Matangi
Javelin33.31m =
26.73m =
26pts
19pts
 Kyle Juniper
Cameron Shutz
Hammer22.20m =
23.85m =
15pts
16pts
 Reece Croucher
Alex Oakley
3 : 409pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
26pts
22pts
 Glenn Strutt
Hugh Garbutt
200m28.2s =
28.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Aaron Cheng
Henry Broomfield
400m57.9s =
65.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Michael Tye
Joe Lisney
800m2m23.6s =
2m26.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Jak Bush
Gabriel Vargas
1500m =
5m38.1s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Callum Marley
Hurdles13.4s =
14.1s =
22pts
19pts
 Scott Griffin
Matt Watson
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
12pts
7pts
 Michael Tye
Aaron Cheng
Long Jump4.60m =
4.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Glenn Strutt
Callum Marley
Triple Jump9.28m =
9.16m =
15pts
14pts
 Jak Bush
Matt Watson
Shot11.07m =
7.43m =
23pts
11pts
 Scott Griffin
Henry Broomfield
Discus24.05m =
18.72m =
18pts
13pts
 James Mitson
Hugh Garbutt
Javelin20.25m =
27.15m =
13pts
20pts
 Matt Rogers
Joe Lisney
Hammer22.80m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Rumaan Malik
:
4 : 390pts : Cecil Jones College
100m13.7s =
12.0s =
13pts
30pts
 Josh Boreham
Kieran Pottle
200m29.9s =
28.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Billy Clark
Alex Hedges
400m58.7s =
62.7s =
24pts
19pts
 Kyle Trueman
Jamie Williams
800m2m25.1s =
2m43.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Jorden Culley
Daniel Perry
Hurdles14.8s =
13.2s =
15pts
23pts
 Jake Smith
Perry Sexton
Relay =
66.9s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Jake Smith
Daniel Perry
Long Jump4.62m =
5.24m =
18pts
24pts
 Jorden Culley
Kieran Pottle
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.96m =
13pts
13pts
 Billy Clark
Luca Di-Maio
Pole Vault =
2.10m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Perry Sexton
Shot7.95m =
6.77m =
12pts
8pts
 Josh Boreham
Owen Khory-Davinson
Discus20.57m =
20.57m =
15pts
15pts
 Kyle Trueman
Alex Hedges
Javelin =
25.26m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Jamie Williams
Hammer25.61m =
19.00m =
18pts
12pts
 Aaron Chesman
Denzil Simpson
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park Basildon : 19/5/11
Junior Boys
5 : 348pts : Mayflower High School
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Harry Thompson
Dominic Phillips
200m27.9s =
27.1s =
17pts
19pts
 George Briggs
Oliver Markham
400m61.9s =
63.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Jordan Macdonald
Ryan Cox
800m2m24.1s =
2m21.8s =
18pts
19pts
 Matt Bocca
Liam Scott
1500m5m14.2s =
5m25.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Charlie Robinson
Henry Clark
Hurdles15.5s =
16.9s =
12pts
6pts
 Louis Toye
Jack Cowling
Relay =
61.9s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Jack Cowling
Long Jump3.96m =
4.08m =
11pts
12pts
 Matt Bocca
Ryan Cox
Triple Jump8.81m =
8.22m =
13pts
9pts
 Harry Thompson
Oliver Markham
Shot6.94m =
9.58m =
9pts
18pts
 George Briggs
Liam Scott
Discus15.54m =
16.80m =
10pts
11pts
 Louis Toye
Dominic Phillips
Javelin22.74m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Luke Mitchell
:
Hammer26.60m =
25.46m =
19pts
18pts
 Jordan Macdonald
Ehren Painter
6 : 310pts : Jo Richardson Community School
100m15.9s =
13.9s =
2pts
12pts
 Sam Kesanaro
Daniel Ugowe
200m30.5s =
26.2s =
11pts
22pts
 Moses Giwa
Nicholas Mafuta
400m61.4s =
88.4s =
21pts
0pts
 Josh Jegede
Jireh Kyari
800m2m22.8s =
2m54.1s =
19pts
9pts
 Robert Davison
Tobi Obaremo
1500m4m59.2s =
4m56.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Ben Haynes
James Haynes
Hurdles14.4s =
15.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Josh Bolton
Elorm Tsetse
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Nicholas Mafuta
Jireh Kyari
Long Jump3.89m =
3.47m =
10pts
6pts
 Robert Davison
Elorm Tsetse
Triple Jump7.99m =
9.71m =
8pts
17pts
 Juwon Oniwonlu
James Haynes
Shot8.10m =
9.77m =
13pts
18pts
 Nobertas Radzevicius
Reece Rolls
Discus13.70m =
13.45m =
8pts
7pts
 Sam Kesanaro
Tobi Obaremo
Javelin37.58m =
12.21m =
30pts
5pts
 Josh Bolton
Ben Haynes
7 : 280pts : Davenant Foundation School
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Ayo Osundun
Kojo Opare
200m32.1s =
28.1s =
7pts
17pts
 Stephen Edwards
Dylan Tettey
400m61.7s =
83.9s =
20pts
0pts
 Ben Stoakes
Charlie Agyeman
800m2m16.2s =
3m04.0s =
21pts
6pts
 Daniel Rowden
Harry Mudd
1500m5m28.0s =
5m41.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Aran Hayday
Ellis Steward
Hurdles16.9s =
16.9s =
6pts
6pts
 Ben Bobb-Semple
Jordache Hernandez
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
7pts
8pts
 Ben Bobb-Semple
Aran Hayday
Long Jump4.44m =
4.08m =
16pts
12pts
 Daniel Rowden
Kojo Opare
Triple Jump =
9.80m =
0pts
18pts
 Ayo Osundun
Ben Stoakes
Shot6.53m =
9.37m =
8pts
17pts
 Jordache Hernandez
Harry Mudd
Discus23.60m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Daniel Wyatt
:
Javelin17.60m =
13.03m =
10pts
6pts
 Stephen Edwards
Jonty Gould
8 : 237pts : West Hatch High School
100m13.8s =
12.9s =
13pts
21pts
 Tito Falase
Ross Stewart
200m28.8s =
27.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Jazz Heath-Sawyers
Matthew Lumb
400m68.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Chad Harris
:
800m =
2m42.3s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Stefanos Ladoukakis
1500m5m41.5s =
5m16.5s =
8pts
14pts
 Jay Lutman
Ben Hood
Hurdles17.2s =
18.2s =
5pts
1pts
 Deandre Daley
Billy Harris
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Jay Lutman
Ross Stewart
Long Jump3.96m =
4.78m =
11pts
19pts
 Jazz Heath-Sawyers
Matthew Lumb
Triple Jump =
7.87m =
0pts
7pts
 Tito Falase
Ben Hood
Shot5.36m =
6.78m =
4pts
8pts
 Deandre Daley
Jordan McCann
Discus11.92m =
20.57m =
5pts
15pts
 Antoine Milla
Chad Harris
Javelin0.00m =
16.04m =
0pts
9pts
 Billy Harris
Stefanos Ladoukakis