ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park Basildon : 19/5/11
Inter Boys
1 : 429pts : St Martin's School
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Oliver Rouse
Callum Boath
200m =
26.6s =
0pts
15pts
 Michael Doyle
Daniel Elliot
400m61.4s =
60.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Daragh Mackin
Patrick Regan
800m2m15.3s =
2m18.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Alex Bowring
Chris Skingley
1500m =
5m13.2s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Harvey Elsom
Hurdles11.8s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Oliver Garner
:
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Alex Bowring
Oliver Garner
Long Jump4.56m =
4.99m =
10pts
14pts
 Michael Doyle
Harvey Elsom
Triple Jump11.47m =
10.80m =
19pts
16pts
 Richard Banham
Daniel Elliot
Shot11.86m =
10.61m =
22pts
18pts
 Austen Whittle
Callum Boath
Discus37.31m =
30.63m =
27pts
22pts
 Charlie Raymond
Patrick Regan
Javelin33.21m =
37.10m =
16pts
18pts
 Oliver Rouse
Chris Skingley
Hammer30.89m =
33.85m =
19pts
21pts
 Jack Geary
Charlie Sproul
2 : 410pts : Mayflower High School
100m12.2s =
13.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Ellis Lentill
William Phillips
200m23.8s =
27.6s =
25pts
12pts
 Terry Lucas
Josh Bill
400m60.8s =
60.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Daniel Booth
Cameron Nicholson
800m2m07.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Reis Pinnock
:
1500m4m59.0s =
4m54.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Aiden Robinson
James Shadwell
Hurdles11.7s =
14.7s =
26pts
11pts
 Alex O'Brien
Tom Barak
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Josh Bill
Long Jump6.23m =
6.22m =
27pts
27pts
 Terry Lucas
Alex O'Brien
Triple Jump11.66m =
11.25m =
20pts
18pts
 Reis Pinnock
James Shadwell
Shot9.92m =
7.75m =
15pts
8pts
 Daniel Booth
Aiden Robinson
Discus22.90m =
25.81m =
14pts
17pts
 Rhys Caswell
Tom Barak
Javelin33.25m =
21.96m =
16pts
8pts
 Adam Brown
Ellis Lentill
Hammer27.31m =
34.12m =
16pts
21pts
 Jonathon Harwood
William Phillips
3 : 407pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Farr
Ben Fusi
200m26.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Owen Casley
:
400m60.4s =
66.4s =
16pts
8pts
 Andrew Westripp
James Hamblin
800m2m27.5s =
2m26.3s =
14pts
14pts
 George Simpson
Adam Parkin
1500m5m15.5s =
5m08.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Flynn Marsden
Ed Hirst
Hurdles13.2s =
14.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Austin Brewer
Felix Cousins
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Wes Parker
Ed Hirst
Long Jump5.05m =
5.46m =
15pts
19pts
 Andrew Westripp
Felix Cousins
Triple Jump11.65m =
11.25m =
20pts
18pts
 Flynn Marsden
Adam Parkin
Shot12.20m =
9.12m =
23pts
13pts
 Austin Brewer
Ed Buckley
Discus25.63m =
24.40m =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Farr
George Wall
Javelin31.34m =
32.10m =
14pts
15pts
 George Simpson
Owen Casley
Hammer53.02m =
=
34pts
0pts
 James Hamblin
:
4 : 387pts : Westcliff High School for Boys
100m11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Jean-Luc Hammersley
Matthew Wood
200m25.7s =
26.0s =
18pts
17pts
 David Golding
Mitchell Woollcott
400m57.1s =
59.8s =
20pts
16pts
 Noah Turner
Steven Johnson
800m2m25.2s =
2m19.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Tom Flack
Daniel Harrington
1500m4m57.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Daniel Pamplin
:
Hurdles =
13.4s =
0pts
18pts
 :
James Lee
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.79m =
1.41m =
26pts
13pts
 Jean-Luc Hammersley
Steven Johnson
Long Jump5.35m =
4.83m =
18pts
13pts
 Noah Turner
Mitchell Woollcott
Triple Jump =
10.87m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Matthew Wood
Shot12.38m =
10.67m =
23pts
18pts
 Jack Dormer
James Lee
Discus23.49m =
25.89m =
14pts
17pts
 Tom Flack
Billy Morrant
Javelin =
30.25m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Daniel Harrington
Hammer22.74m =
25.11m =
12pts
15pts
 David Golding
Robin Piggott
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park Basildon : 19/5/11
Inter Boys
5 : 369pts : Cecil Jones College
100m13.5s =
13.4s =
9pts
9pts
 Ronin Robinson
Matthew Jhurea
200m27.2s =
25.8s =
13pts
18pts
 Alom Hussain
Luke Marley
400m62.5s =
61.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Luke Allen
Shaun Lewis-Evans
800m2m33.3s =
2m15.7s =
12pts
18pts
 Jake Simpson
Jorden Smith
Hurdles12.1s =
13.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Reece Waters
Zacherie Wright
Relay57.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Reece Waters
Alom Hussain
Long Jump5.15m =
4.93m =
16pts
14pts
 Matthew Jhurea
Luke Marley
Triple Jump9.04m =
10.07m =
7pts
12pts
 Jake Simpson
Zacherie Wright
Shot9.90m =
9.06m =
15pts
12pts
 George Sloan
Jamel Barns
Discus25.24m =
23.17m =
16pts
14pts
 Ronin Robinson
Jorden Smith
Javelin31.72m =
40.68m =
15pts
21pts
 Luke Allen
Shaun Lewis-Evans
Hammer30.60m =
24.56m =
19pts
14pts
 Connor Brand
Jake Eyre
6 : 349pts : Seven Kings High School
100m11.5s =
11.9s =
28pts
24pts
 Qu Edwards
Asad Ahmed
200m25.1s =
26.6s =
20pts
15pts
 Ameer Mer
Mathhew Canlas
400m58.0s =
60.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Harry Kyriacou
Bilal Pirzada
800m2m23.2s =
2m24.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Harpreet Virdee
Ricardo Da Silva
1500m5m02.1s =
5m07.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Thomas King
Kevin Wright
Hurdles12.8s =
15.1s =
21pts
9pts
 Yasir Yeahir
Mithu Sivanesan
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Qu Edwards
Ricardo Da Silva
Long Jump5.15m =
4.37m =
16pts
8pts
 Asad Ahmed
Mathhew Canlas
Triple Jump9.77m =
9.81m =
10pts
11pts
 Ameer Mer
Kevin Wright
Shot9.03m =
8.38m =
12pts
10pts
 Harry Kyriacou
Yasir Yeahir
Discus22.75m =
17.12m =
14pts
8pts
 Alfie Redman
Mithu Sivanesan
Javelin25.95m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Thomas King
Gowdeep Selveranjan
7 : 327pts : Davenant Foundation School
100m11.4s =
12.2s =
29pts
21pts
 Kyle Jervier
Tas Alexandrou
200m25.4s =
27.1s =
19pts
13pts
 Felix Leonard-Fox
Jack Kaminski
400m59.6s =
71.4s =
17pts
3pts
 Daniel Ajetunmobi
Tom Jordan
800m2m47.6s =
2m24.8s =
7pts
15pts
 James Smith
Eyram Dzotsi
1500m5m18.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Matthew Stacey
:
Hurdles11.8s =
15.6s =
26pts
7pts
 Simon Omooba
David Ezihe
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 David Oyeleke
David Ezihe
Long Jump5.57m =
5.15m =
20pts
16pts
 Simon Omooba
Daniel Ajetunmobi
Triple Jump11.25m =
9.34m =
18pts
8pts
 Kyle Jervier
James Smith
Shot11.01m =
10.97m =
19pts
19pts
 Felix Leonard-Fox
Gerome Palmer
Discus =
20.90m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Eyram Dzotsi
Javelin28.47m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Tom Jordan
Matthew Stacey
8 : 325pts : West Hatch High School
100m11.8s =
11.7s =
25pts
26pts
 Edward Yamah
Sam Pearl
200m26.2s =
26.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Xavier George Brown
Junior Milla
400m61.7s =
66.1s =
14pts
8pts
 Barry Purkiss
Kareem Ogodo
800m2m34.4s =
2m14.8s =
11pts
19pts
 Owen Bearryman
Ronnie Smurthwaite
1500m5m10.7s =
5m09.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Jo Smith
Liam Ball
Hurdles12.6s =
14.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Michael McNeish
Louis Hart
Relay =
55.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
15pts
11pts
 Edward Yamah
Louis Hart
Long Jump5.26m =
4.54m =
17pts
10pts
 Michael McNeish
Junior Milla
Triple Jump9.36m =
11.53m =
8pts
19pts
 Owen Bearryman
Sam Pearl
Shot9.32m =
7.70m =
13pts
8pts
 Ronnie Smurthwaite
Liam Ball
Javelin25.59m =
27.92m =
11pts
12pts
 Barry Purkiss
Kwame Yeboah