ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 17/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 421pts : Great Baddow High School
100m =
14.1s =
0pts
11pts
 :
James Burns
200m30.5s =
29.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Charlie Nice
Alexander Rollings
400m63.7s =
61.9s =
18pts
20pts
 James Grimley
Oluwaniayomi Oni
800m2m27.4s =
2m33.1s =
18pts
16pts
 Max Gridley
Shae Murphy
1500m5m14.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Bennett
:
Hurdles15.7s =
12.7s =
11pts
26pts
 Luke Bahari
Joe Ellis
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Charlie Nice
Joe Ellis
Long Jump3.98m =
4.49m =
11pts
16pts
 Max Gridley
Oluwaniayomi Oni
Triple Jump9.06m =
10.07m =
14pts
19pts
 James Grimley
James Burns
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Stephen Harrison
:
Shot9.21m =
7.54m =
17pts
11pts
 Jack Bennett
Shae Murphy
Discus33.90m =
22.89m =
28pts
17pts
 Freddie Lee
Ryan Morgan
Javelin35.29m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Chay Pollinger
:
Hammer24.39m =
24.72m =
17pts
17pts
 Luke Bahari
Alexander Rollings
2 : 395pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Fred Houseago
George Daly
200m27.7s =
29.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Michael Bottone
Matthew Shields
400m62.3s =
64.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Alfie Studd
Alex Meads
800m2m27.9s =
2m40.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Sean Wilson
Nick Wade
1500m5m05.9s =
5m13.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Elliott Nunn
Jake Brocklebank
Hurdles14.5s =
15.2s =
17pts
13pts
 Connor Martin
Daniel Cole
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Sean Wilson
Jake Brocklebank
Long Jump4.59m =
4.25m =
17pts
14pts
 Fred Houseago
Connor Martin
Triple Jump10.24m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Chinedu Ofoegbu
:
Shot10.13m =
8.70m =
20pts
15pts
 George Daly
Liam Batty
Discus21.30m =
24.75m =
15pts
19pts
 Alex Meads
Alfie Studd
Javelin36.56m =
14.28m =
29pts
7pts
 Matthew Shields
Daniel Cole
Hammer19.94m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Michael Bottone
:
3 : 381pts : William de Ferrers School
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Scott Oyler
Jack Halliday
200m28.2s =
29.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Dan Perry
Alex Reynolds
400m63.4s =
59.5s =
18pts
23pts
 Kieran Fifield
Matt Carter
800m2m28.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sam Warwick
:
1500m =
5m37.1s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Taylor Scott
Hurdles12.4s =
15.0s =
27pts
14pts
 Jack Blenkarn
Jack Goode
Relay64.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
17pts
19pts
 Kieran Fifield
Matt Carter
Long Jump3.80m =
4.40m =
10pts
16pts
 Sam Warwick
Jack Halliday
Triple Jump9.02m =
9.08m =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Blenkarn
Jack Goode
Shot7.82m =
8.39m =
12pts
14pts
 Harry Metacalf
Lewis Grisdale
Discus20.92m =
22.13m =
15pts
16pts
 Dan Perry
Alex Reynolds
Javelin24.58m =
13.57m =
17pts
6pts
 Scott Oyler
Taylor Scott
Hammer26.59m =
26.36m =
19pts
19pts
 Lawrence Branch
Callum Wiffen
4 : 325pts : The Boswells School
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Critchell
George Thomas
200m29.4s =
30.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Liam Wright
Jonathon Need
400m64.8s =
67.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Aaron Beard
Kyle Elliott
800m2m35.4s =
2m40.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Matt Fletcher
Callum Flavill
1500m5m57.6s =
4m58.9s =
6pts
19pts
 Tom Birkett
Henry Blanks
Hurdles14.4s =
15.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Mathew Ketley
Joe Kavanagh
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Liam Wright
George Thomas
Long Jump4.13m =
4.13m =
13pts
13pts
 Mathew Ketley
Jonathon Need
Triple Jump9.38m =
10.25m =
15pts
20pts
 Matt Fletcher
Callum Flavill
Shot8.10m =
8.62m =
13pts
15pts
 Alex Critchell
George Haydon
Discus21.60m =
18.60m =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Tregeskas
Kyle Elliott
Javelin =
15.66m =
0pts
8pts
 Aaron Beard
Joe Kavanagh
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 17/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 293pts : Shenfield High School
100m13.5s =
14.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Charlie Jacobs
Daniel Okwousa
200m28.7s =
30.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Marc Carter
Clark Kelman
400m66.0s =
70.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Tom Cassinos
William Clayton
800m2m23.5s =
2m45.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Matthew Turnball
Kyle McGill
1500m5m26.0s =
5m34.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Orwell
Josiah Ereku
Hurdles14.8s =
15.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Cameron Gutteridge
Harry Rawlins
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Cameron Gutteridge
Daniel Okwousa
Long Jump4.23m =
3.63m =
14pts
8pts
 Charlie Jacobs
Josiah Ereku
Triple Jump7.62m =
8.87m =
5pts
13pts
 Kyle McGill
Jack Orwell
Shot10.61m =
8.09m =
21pts
13pts
 Marc Carter
Sam Wood
Discus20.69m =
21.27m =
15pts
15pts
 Aidan Egalton
Tom Cassinos
Javelin13.40m =
15.96m =
6pts
8pts
 Harry Rawlins
William Clayton
6 : 219pts : Rush Croft School
100m12.9s =
13.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Tchai Codrington
Luke Thompson-Hughes
200m27.5s =
31.4s =
18pts
9pts
 Brendan Griffiths
Jakeem Addman
400m78.0s =
=
1pts
0pts
 :
Aser Mamona
800m2m53.1s =
3m08.1s =
9pts
4pts
 Georgie Fairhead
Lascelle Sandy
1500m6m57.2s =
6m07.9s =
0pts
4pts
 Tony Rands
Lewis Musgrave
Hurdles15.4s =
16.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Keano Carson
Mehmet Kerimoglu
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tchai Codrington
:
Long Jump3.99m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Luke Thompson-Hughes
:
Triple Jump8.43m =
8.65m =
11pts
12pts
 Brendan Griffiths
Lascelle Sandy
Shot8.67m =
8.23m =
15pts
13pts
 Kameron Lord
Kiani Graham
Discus19.55m =
15.61m =
14pts
10pts
 Aser Mamona
Mehmet Kerimoglu
Javelin9.59m =
13.51m =
2pts
6pts
 Lewis Musgrave
Jakeem Addman
7 : 198pts : The Deanes School
100m13.8s =
15.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Clayton Allen
Kieran Dunne
200m31.1s =
25.7s =
9pts
24pts
 Micheal Amushan
Jordan Farrell
800m2m57.8s =
2m55.5s =
8pts
8pts
 Oakley Waterfield
Harry Payne
1500m6m27.0s =
5m44.4s =
2pts
8pts
 James Eade
Bryn Gillard
Hurdles15.6s =
13.8s =
11pts
20pts
 Kianni Brown
Freddie Whittle
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Micheal Amushan
Jordan Farrell
Long Jump3.28m =
3.83m =
4pts
10pts
 Oakley Waterfield
Kieran Dunne
Triple Jump8.25m =
8.29m =
10pts
10pts
 Freddie Whittle
Bradley White
Javelin20.85m =
12.56m =
13pts
5pts
 James Eade
Clayton Allen
8 : 116pts : Drapers' Academy
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Samuel Balogun
Jack Ostermeyer
200m34.2s =
31.1s =
2pts
9pts
 David Oni
Prince Woni
800m2m55.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Damien Best
Gracian Wojciechowski
1500m =
6m40.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Kieran Smith
Ryan McKnight
Hurdles15.4s =
18.7s =
12pts
0pts
 Muyiwa Gomez
Patrie Francis
Relay =
59.6s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 David Oni
Damien Best
Long Jump2.56m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Patrie Francis
:
Triple Jump8.80m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Muyiwa Gomez
:
Discus18.13m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Gracian Wojciechowski
Kieran Smith
Javelin7.76m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ryan McKnight
: