ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 17/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 490pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Jonathon Murphy
Tom Morgan
200m24.7s =
26.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Alec Roeper
Jack Downes
400m54.6s =
56.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Jed Rimell
Billy Bilton
800m2m14.2s =
2m21.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Nicholas Duffey
Ethan Pang
1500m4m40.0s =
4m49.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Nicholas Shade
Andrew Holland
Hurdles11.6s =
10.9s =
27pts
30pts
 Karl Tucker
Alex Habbershaw
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.68m =
21pts
22pts
 Jack Downes
Karl Tucker
Long Jump5.25m =
4.81m =
17pts
13pts
 Alex Habbershaw
Ethan Pang
Triple Jump11.54m =
11.86m =
19pts
21pts
 Temi Oladimeji
Alec Roeper
Shot11.28m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jonathon Murphy
:
Discus40.15m =
26.24m =
29pts
17pts
 Ben Thompson
Nicholas Duffey
Javelin38.11m =
33.12m =
19pts
16pts
 Billy Bilton
Tom Morgan
Hammer29.10m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jed Rimell
:
2 : 456pts : Great Baddow High School
100m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Dain Stuart
:
200m28.2s =
25.9s =
10pts
17pts
 Ryan Obeney
Joseph Loom
400m60.0s =
60.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Nicholls
David Clover
800m2m06.2s =
2m17.2s =
23pts
17pts
 Jamie Ash
William Claydon
1500m =
4m48.0s =
0pts
16pts
 :
George Welch
Hurdles11.9s =
12.6s =
25pts
22pts
 Frederick Durham
Matthew Thomas
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.81m =
21pts
27pts
 Nathan Fox
Matthew Thomas
Long Jump4.78m =
5.07m =
12pts
15pts
 Jamie Ash
William Claydon
Triple Jump10.57m =
11.11m =
14pts
17pts
 Frederick Durham
George Welch
Shot12.12m =
12.42m =
23pts
24pts
 Lawson Cook
Joseph Loom
Discus31.53m =
27.46m =
23pts
18pts
 Ryan Obeney
David Clover
Javelin24.53m =
37.74m =
10pts
19pts
 Jack Nicholls
Dain Stuart
Hammer36.96m =
31.65m =
23pts
19pts
 Niall Pollinger
Billy Walker
3 : 432pts : William de Ferrers School
100m13.7s =
12.4s =
8pts
19pts
 Thomas Kuderovitch
Jack Lambert
200m26.0s =
25.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Domimic Banes
Oliver Miller
400m56.2s =
56.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Jake Mullins
Riece Monro
800m2m36.7s =
2m20.3s =
11pts
16pts
 Luke Duchard
Charly Dowman
1500m =
4m44.0s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Bradley Morgan
Hurdles12.7s =
12.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Cem Ozer
Sam Bjorck
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Thomas Kuderovitch
Joshua Martin
Long Jump5.07m =
5.05m =
15pts
15pts
 Domimic Banes
Riece Monro
Triple Jump10.44m =
11.45m =
14pts
19pts
 Cem Ozer
Oliver Miller
Shot10.85m =
8.93m =
18pts
12pts
 Grant Scott
Bradley Morgan
Discus27.72m =
32.31m =
19pts
23pts
 Luke Duchard
Sam Bjorck
Javelin33.33m =
37.98m =
16pts
19pts
 Owen Jones
Jack Lambert
Hammer =
35.58m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Charly Dowman
4 : 413pts : The Boswells School
100m11.9s =
12.1s =
24pts
22pts
 James Millard
Billy Colgate
200m23.9s =
27.8s =
24pts
11pts
 Alex Woolnough
Christopher Wright
400m57.1s =
58.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Matt Lines
Mahlon King
800m2m28.9s =
2m23.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Matt Waters
Ashley Williams
1500m5m12.0s =
5m19.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Luke Clarke
Alan Cousins
Hurdles12.4s =
12.6s =
23pts
22pts
 Luke Keeble
Will Ferrier
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.44m =
24pts
14pts
 Alex Woolnough
Will Ferrier
Long Jump5.12m =
5.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Matt Lines
Billy Colgate
Triple Jump10.84m =
10.65m =
16pts
15pts
 Matt Waters
Mahlon King
Shot7.60m =
8.95m =
8pts
12pts
 Luke Keeble
Alan Cousins
Discus28.78m =
23.46m =
20pts
14pts
 Luke Hoddinott
Ashley Williams
Javelin34.11m =
30.17m =
16pts
14pts
 Dylan Richards
Christopher Wright
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 17/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 407pts : Shenfield High School
100m12.0s =
13.1s =
23pts
12pts
 Eliel Idehen
Craig Letch
200m25.0s =
26.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Senna Ahmet
James Whitelock
400m60.1s =
57.4s =
16pts
20pts
 Sam Cole
Henry Angove
800m2m26.0s =
2m23.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Robert Moreton
Jake Robimson
1500m4m28.0s =
4m36.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Darren Blackwell
Ben Mathews
Hurdles14.1s =
14.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Dean Jones
Sam White
Relay50.9s =
53.2s =
17pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Eliel Idehen
Ben Mathews
Long Jump4.27m =
4.64m =
7pts
11pts
 Sam White
Henry Angove
Triple Jump12.04m =
9.40m =
22pts
9pts
 Senna Ahmet
Sam Cole
Shot7.97m =
9.62m =
9pts
14pts
 James Whitelock
Craig Letch
Discus38.85m =
28.70m =
28pts
20pts
 James Mead
George Philp
Javelin31.70m =
5.70m =
15pts
0pts
 Dean Jones
Robert Moreton
6 : 279pts : The Deanes School
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Liam Dunne
Ben Thomas
200m27.3s =
25.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Jordi Moyo
Sam Ward
400m60.1s =
60.1s =
16pts
16pts
 James Davis
Talent Sibanda
800m2m27.9s =
2m34.2s =
14pts
11pts
 George Redwin
Jon Parkyn
1500m5m21.0s =
5m14.0s =
9pts
11pts
 George Liddiard
Daniel Revell
Hurdles =
11.9s =
0pts
25pts
 Cy Daley
:
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Charlie Carrington
Jordi Moyo
Long Jump4.56m =
4.53m =
10pts
10pts
 Liam Dunne
Ben Thomas
Triple Jump10.95m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Talent Sibanda
James Davis
Shot6.97m =
7.45m =
5pts
7pts
 George Liddiard
Daniel Revell
Discus17.90m =
28.88m =
9pts
20pts
 Callum Alexander
Cy Daley
Javelin32.78m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jon Parkyn
:
7 : 144pts : Drapers' Academy
100m13.7s =
15.2s =
8pts
0pts
 Alex Jeffery
Sean Phillips
200m =
27.8s =
0pts
11pts
 Alex Ostemeyer
Luke Weedon
400m =
60.2s =
0pts
16pts
 Ernestas Jarulis
Liam Keeling
800m3m05.7s =
2m45.2s =
1pts
8pts
 Terry Bell
Bradley Dicks
1500m5m23.0s =
5m13.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Lewis Hughes
Taylor Whybrow
Hurdles17.1s =
15.0s =
0pts
10pts
 John Rogers
Michael Aylott
Relay =
57.1s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
14pts
9pts
 Michael Aylott
Liam Keeling
Long Jump4.52m =
=
10pts
0pts
 John Rogers
Alex Ostemeyer
Triple Jump8.15m =
10.20m =
2pts
13pts
 Lewis Hughes
Ernestas Jarulis
Shot8.79m =
6.23m =
11pts
3pts
 Billy Cox
:
8 : 1pts : Rush Croft School
800m3m04.2s =
=
1pts
0pts
 :
: