ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park Basildon : 13/05/11
Inter Girls
1 : 357pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m14.8s =
13.9s =
10pts
17pts
 Lydia Mardell
Frankie Rickwood
200m29.1s =
30.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Amy Guiness
Sophie Hartman
300m48.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Zoe Amner
:
800m2m13.4s =
2m52.7s =
31pts
12pts
 Sophie Riches
Lydia Cannon
Hurdles12.8s =
14.1s =
23pts
18pts
 Lucy Hines
Abbey Lawrence
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
20pts
15pts
 Lydia Mardell
Lydia Cannon
Long Jump4.57m =
4.60m =
19pts
19pts
 Amy Guiness
Frankie Rickwood
Triple Jump9.46m =
8.85m =
18pts
14pts
 Lucy Hines
Abbey Lawrence
Shot8.54m =
9.08m =
21pts
23pts
 Ellie Clear
Saffron Rabey
Discus18.98m =
23.88m =
14pts
21pts
 Zoe Amner
Paige Wyer
Javelin =
10.28m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Sophie Hartman
2 : 316pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
100m13.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Tamara Burke
:
200m32.5s =
29.3s =
6pts
16pts
 Victoria Loader
Hannah Witchalls
300m44.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Emily Linney
:
800m2m46.7s =
2m46.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Hayley Mitchell
Shauna Smyth
Hurdlesdnf =
15.5s =
0pts
13pts
 Claire Stapleton
Rhianna Matthews
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
20pts
16pts
 Tamara Burke
Hannah Witchalls
Long Jump4.33m =
4.34m =
16pts
16pts
 Hayley Mitchell
Claire Stapleton
Triple Jump9.02m =
8.89m =
15pts
14pts
 Sarah Daly
Rhianna Matthews
Shot7.92m =
8.64m =
18pts
21pts
 Emily Linney
Nichole Vernage
Discus27.11m =
19.30m =
25pts
15pts
 Laura Donovan
Ruth Fadirao
Javelin27.90m =
16.62m =
22pts
10pts
 Kyrie Allen
Shauna Smyth
3 : 302pts : Bancroft's School
100m13.9s =
14.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Olajumoke Akinfenwa
Danisha Cochrane
200m28.0s =
31.3s =
20pts
9pts
 Fi Shoyemi
Emmaline Okafor
300m47.7s =
48.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Rebecca Mead
Methusha Sakthipakan
800m2m51.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Katherine Hough
:
1500m5m41.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Heather Marshall
:
Hurdles15.7s =
16.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Rebecca Langbridge
Ellen Prideaux
Relay63.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Rebecca Langbridge
Long Jump4.70m =
4.18m =
20pts
15pts
 Olajumoke Akinfenwa
Methusha Sakthipakan
Triple Jump9.79m =
8.50m =
20pts
12pts
 Rebecca Mead
Ellen Prideaux
Shot8.44m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Fi Shoyemi
:
Discus19.81m =
17.80m =
15pts
13pts
 Emmaline Okafor
Katherine Hough
Javelin23.78m =
16.27m =
18pts
9pts
 Charlotte Carver
Nicole Hayes
4 : 273pts : Greensward Academy
100m15.1s =
14.2s =
8pts
14pts
 Megan Kerr
Harriet Kerr
200m29.4s =
30.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Roni Hause
Jodie Bedford
300m46.4s =
47.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Hayley Lamkin
Rachel Price
800m3m07.2s =
3m12.5s =
7pts
5pts
 Katie Wagstaff
Callie Worth
1500m5m47.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Chloe Williams
:
Hurdles14.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Shannon Mackie
:
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Shannon Mackie
:
Long Jump4.29m =
3.83m =
16pts
11pts
 Hayley Lamkin
Amy Bedford
Triple Jump8.54m =
8.90m =
12pts
15pts
 Megan Kerr
Rachel Price
Shot9.23m =
5.55m =
24pts
6pts
 Sophie Lennox
Jodie Bedford
Discus20.60m =
11.80m =
16pts
5pts
 Roni Hause
Callie Worth
Javelin =
14.40m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Harriet Kerr
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park Basildon : 13/05/11
Inter Girls
5 : 240pts : New Hall School
100m15.1s =
15.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Lucy Salter
Grace Langley
200m30.7s =
29.8s =
11pts
14pts
 Ellen Palmer
Ailish Hunt
800m3m05.4s =
3m15.1s =
8pts
4pts
 Maria Schmidt
Annabel Hockley
1500m5m24.0s =
6m16.8s =
18pts
9pts
 Jessica Swain-Johnson
Matilda Robb
Hurdles15.1s =
15.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Lucy Ashfield
Sophie Nixon
Relay61.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
17pts
15pts
 Sophie Nixon
Annabel Hockley
Long Jump4.08m =
3.68m =
14pts
10pts
 Ailish Hunt
Ellen Palmer
Shot8.26m =
7.68m =
19pts
16pts
 Elizabeth Hatch
Lucy Salter
Discus8.90m =
14.45m =
1pts
8pts
 Maria Schmidt
Hannah Gardner
Javelin19.51m =
13.72m =
14pts
6pts
 Lucy Ashfield
Grace Langley
6 : 222pts : De La Salle School
100m14.7s =
15.5s =
10pts
6pts
 Caitlin Randell
Katherine Palmer
200m30.4s =
34.3s =
12pts
2pts
 Emily Crimmins
Abbie Spencer
300m53.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Julia Soles
:
800m3m06.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Lola Koleja
:
1500m6m20.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Amy Munden
:
Hurdles14.9s =
16.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Charlotte Edmondson
Judith Mason
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
17pts
13pts
 Charlotte Edmondson
Emily Crimmins
Long Jump4.11m =
3.24m =
14pts
5pts
 Caitlin Randell
Amy Munden
Triple Jump7.52m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Julia Soles
:
Shot7.86m =
7.69m =
17pts
16pts
 Chloe Martin
Abbie Spencer
Discus19.96m =
12.31m =
15pts
5pts
 Olivia Esezobor
Judith Mason
Javelin17.43m =
19.38m =
11pts
13pts
 Katherine Palmer
Jessica Soles
7 : 182pts : Gable Hall School
100m16.1s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Kacey Fearon
Poppy Daisley
200m29.9s =
30.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Darcy Phillps
Emma Akoto
800m =
3m19.5s =
0pts
3pts
 Jessica Horncastle
Elysia King
1500m6m31.2s =
7m27.5s =
6pts
0pts
 Megan Neaves
Anneliese Treadwell
Hurdles15.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Catherine Adans
Abigail Tregunno
Relay64.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
13pts
11pts
 Darcy Phillps
Poppy Daisley
Long Jump3.83m =
3.93m =
11pts
12pts
 Kacey Fearon
Abigail Tregunno
Shot7.47m =
6.31m =
15pts
10pts
 Jamie Love
Emma Akoto
Discus12.40m =
16.60m =
5pts
11pts
 Abbie Brinkman
Anneliese Treadwell
Javelin23.63m =
21.13m =
18pts
16pts
 Catherine Adans
Elysia King