ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park Basildon : 12/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 524pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
27pts
22pts
 Ignio Iriskieta
Joshua Amofa
200m27.2s =
28.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Jake Hadden
William Leslie-Green
400m56.8s =
61.9s =
26pts
20pts
 Taylor Hartman
Max Stagg-Willox
800m2m25.3s =
2m29.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Reece King
David Horvath-Franco
1500m =
4m39.7s =
0pts
24pts
 :
Laurence Willmore
Hurdles13.3s =
12.6s =
23pts
26pts
 George Clark
Bradley Barrett
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Taylor Hartman
:
Long Jump4.82m =
4.52m =
20pts
17pts
 Luke Saville
Joshua Amofa
Triple Jump10.90m =
10.06m =
23pts
19pts
 Jake Hadden
David Horvath-Franco
Pole Vault =
2.25m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Bradley Barrett
Shot8.97m =
11.16m =
16pts
23pts
 Ignio Iriskieta
William Leslie-Green
Discus25.88m =
32.86m =
20pts
27pts
 Reece King
Max Stagg-Willox
Javelin29.59m =
32.22m =
22pts
25pts
 Blaine Pearson
Charles Metcalf
Hammer26.96m =
=
19pts
0pts
 George Clark
:
2 : 425pts : St Bonaventure's RC School
100m12.6s =
12.2s =
24pts
28pts
 Egie Igiehon
Ewaen Isoken
200m24.9s =
25.9s =
26pts
23pts
 Abass Hemoh
Norman Pitoula
400m61.7s =
63.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Alex Falola
Grebin Cherian
800m2m34.0s =
2m44.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Renedy Maboso
Ben Samuli
1500m5m12.4s =
5m10.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Taylor Jones
George Dwobeng
Hurdles15.9s =
16.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Eric Duah
Deion Lewis
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Falola
:
Long Jump5.10m =
4.61m =
23pts
18pts
 Abass Hemoh
Egie Igiehon
Triple Jump11.32m =
10.78m =
25pts
22pts
 Grebin Cherian
Ewaen Isoken
Shot8.91m =
9.99m =
16pts
19pts
 Bradwin Kobi
Norman Pitoula
Discus19.12m =
16.80m =
13pts
11pts
 George Dwobeng
Renedy Maboso
Javelin22.87m =
15.06m =
15pts
8pts
 Joe Bowles
Ben Samuli
Hammer19.01m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Deion Lewis
:
3 : 410pts : William Edwards School and Sports College
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Reece Dunn
Billy Kirk
200m28.7s =
27.9s =
15pts
17pts
 James Day
James Pearson
400m68.4s =
66.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Mason Iley
Sean Brooks
800m2m48.3s =
2m44.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Jack Bundock
Drew Klessa-Smith
Hurdles13.2s =
13.0s =
23pts
24pts
 Lewis Beard
Jake Bailey
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
22pts
22pts
 Reece Dunn
Jake Bailey
Long Jump4.10m =
5.07m =
13pts
22pts
 Mason Iley
Drew Klessa-Smith
Triple Jump9.22m =
8.92m =
15pts
13pts
 Lewis Beard
Sean Brooks
Shot10.27m =
9.19m =
20pts
16pts
 Francis Adewale
Ope Aina
Discus20.92m =
25.36m =
15pts
19pts
 Connor Smith-Allen
James Pearson
Javelin24.86m =
21.05m =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Bundock
Billy Kirk
Hammer25.68m =
21.56m =
18pts
14pts
 James Day
George Crosbie
4 : 332pts : The Basildon Academies
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 :
Charlie Pritchard
200m28.7s =
29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Connor Ginno-Morrison
Sam Green
400m62.4s =
68.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Arron Pollock
Kyle White-Miller
800m2m47.9s =
2m59.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Thomas Biddiss
Thomas Piccolo
1500m5m32.3s =
5m13.7s =
10pts
15pts
 Levi Harbour
Vincent Andrews
Hurdles =
17.3s =
0pts
4pts
 Tyler Bistoquet
Jordan Ellis
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Tyler Bistoquet
Luke Morley
Long Jump3.55m =
3.90m =
7pts
11pts
 Levi Harbour
Thomas Piccolo
Triple Jump7.96m =
8.16m =
8pts
9pts
 Thomas Biddiss
Jordan Ellis
Shot9.23m =
7.26m =
17pts
10pts
 Reece Dopson
Sam Green
Discus25.51m =
20.33m =
20pts
14pts
 Ross Bliss
Kyle White-Miller
Javelin26.98m =
28.58m =
19pts
21pts
 Arron Pollock
Charlie Pritchard
Hammer31.94m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Connor Ginno-Morrison
:
ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park Basildon : 12/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 329pts : The Bromfords School
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
22pts
 De' Armani Shelton
George Watts
200m28.3s =
30.4s =
16pts
11pts
 Ola Williams
Connor Victory
400m63.2s =
65.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Brandon Heath
Joshua Pereira
800m2m41.8s =
2m41.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Tyler Kemp
Jack Mapperly
1500m5m31.6s =
6m07.2s =
11pts
4pts
 Jimmy Nottage
Ellis Smith
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
6pts
 Jack Green
Michael Oni
Relay =
59.2s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Michael Oni
De' Armani Shelton
Long Jump4.58m =
5.13m =
17pts
23pts
 Joshua Pereira
George Watts
Triple Jump8.99m =
10.28m =
13pts
20pts
 Jack Green
Brandon Heath
Shot9.51m =
7.46m =
18pts
11pts
 Connor Victory
Ola Williams
Discus21.48m =
12.11m =
15pts
6pts
 Sam Perrott
Ellis Smith
Javelin18.76m =
18.62m =
11pts
11pts
 Harry Jarman
Jimmy Nottage
6 : 234pts : Moulsham School
100m14.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Nathan Cook
Max Green
200m32.0s =
29.7s =
7pts
13pts
 Jordan Denyer
Nick Ansel
400m63.9s =
64.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Cameron James
Wesley Wade
800m2m38.7s =
3m09.5s =
14pts
4pts
 Kyel Teplizki
Will Travis
1500m5m35.0s =
5m44.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Jack Quartermain
Joe Sharman
Hurdles16.1s =
18.3s =
9pts
1pts
 Connor Thompson
Jamie Lockwood
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Connor Thompson
Kyel Teplizki
Long Jump3.85m =
3.64m =
10pts
8pts
 Nathan Cook
Joe Sharman
Triple Jump10.10m =
8.52m =
19pts
11pts
 Cameron James
Nick Ansel
Shot6.46m =
7.34m =
7pts
10pts
 Joe O'Hare
Wesley Wade
Discus13.63m =
13.70m =
7pts
8pts
 Max Green
Jamie Lockwood
Javelin5.79m =
16.87m =
0pts
9pts
 Jordan Denyer
Will Jarvis