EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 22/06/11
Junior Boys
1 : 451pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
200m30.7s =
28.1s =
10pts
17pts
 Evan Rawlinson
Brandon Ling
400m61.1s =
64.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Connor Peralta
Damien Siemienczuk
800m2m23.1s =
2m35.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Callum Brady
Robert Alabaster
1500m4m32.1s =
4m58.3s =
25pts
19pts
 George Elliott
Daniel Frimley
Hurdles12.6s =
13.2s =
26pts
23pts
 Cameron Carter-Vickers
Jack Darby
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Evan Rawlinson
Robert Alabaster
Long Jump =
4.25m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Damien Siemienczuk
Triple Jump8.74m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Callum Brady
:
Pole Vault2.70m =
2.20m =
27pts
17pts
 George Elliott
Daniel Frimley
Shot13.08m =
8.57m =
29pts
14pts
 Cameron Carter-Vickers
Billy Marr
Discus22.41m =
16.94m =
16pts
11pts
 Umer Irshad
Connor Summerhill
Javelin36.41m =
26.74m =
29pts
19pts
 Connor Peralta
Brandon Ling
Hammer22.99m =
25.75m =
15pts
18pts
 Steven Pratt
Jack Darby
2 : 446pts : William Edwards School and Sports College, Essex
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Ope Aina
Reece Dunn
200m30.0s =
27.4s =
12pts
19pts
 Billy Kirk
James Pearson
400m65.7s =
64.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Sean Brooks
James Day
800m2m29.4s =
2m32.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Mason Iley
Drew Klessa-Smith
Hurdles12.6s =
13.1s =
26pts
24pts
 Jake Bailey
Lewis Beard
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
25pts
20pts
 Jake Bailey
Reece Dunn
Long Jump4.36m =
4.52m =
15pts
17pts
 Mason Iley
Drew Klessa-Smith
Triple Jump9.45m =
9.57m =
16pts
16pts
 Sean Brooks
Lewis Beard
Shot10.39m =
11.05m =
20pts
23pts
 Francis Adewale
James Pearson
Discus17.62m =
22.14m =
12pts
16pts
 Ope Aina
Connor Smith-Allen
Javelin24.19m =
23.60m =
17pts
16pts
 Billy Kirk
Jack Bundock
Hammer33.44m =
29.51m =
25pts
22pts
 Robert Evans
James Day
3 : 423pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 George Daly
Liam Batty
200m26.6s =
27.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Zak Bouazza
Michael Bottone
400m62.0s =
68.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Alfie Studd
Alex Meads
800m2m28.7s =
2m39.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Elliott Nunn
Nick Wade
1500m5m03.9s =
5m24.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Sean Wilson
Jake Brocklebank
Hurdles13.8s =
13.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Connor Martin
Fred Houseago
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Sean Wilson
Jake Brocklebank
Long Jump4.62m =
4.67m =
18pts
18pts
 Fred Houseago
Connor Martin
Triple Jump10.60m =
10.29m =
22pts
20pts
 Zak Bouazza
Chinedu Ofoegbu
Shot10.12m =
10.16m =
20pts
20pts
 George Daly
Michael Bottone
Discus24.65m =
22.82m =
19pts
17pts
 Alex Meads
Alfie Studd
Javelin17.29m =
26.74m =
10pts
19pts
 Matthew Shields
Liam Batty
4 : 422pts : St Columba's College, Hertfordshire
100m13.5s =
13.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Luke Yates
Nosa Aiwiro
200m27.2s =
29.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Tom Johnson
Oran Swales
400m60.9s =
64.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Philip Ball
Brett Wallis
800m2m28.5s =
2m22.1s =
17pts
19pts
 George Duncan
Huey Glynn-Jones
1500m5m07.4s =
4m55.8s =
17pts
20pts
 Alex Journett
James Brennan
Hurdles13.4s =
14.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Dean Kenyon
Sean Walsh
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 George Duncan
Alex Journett
Long Jump4.48m =
4.76m =
16pts
19pts
 Dean Kenyon
Oran Swales
Triple Jump =
10.00m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Luke Yates
Pole Vault2.80m =
1.70m =
29pts
7pts
 Philip Ball
Caswel Sparks
Shot9.07m =
9.07m =
16pts
16pts
 Nosa Aiwiro
Brett Wallis
Discus24.44m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tom Johnson
:
Javelin26.80m =
19.79m =
19pts
12pts
 Huey Glynn-Jones
Steven Turner
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 22/06/11
Junior Boys
5 : 418pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Jordan Mensah-Minta
Mike Osbourne
200m27.6s =
29.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Leon Appiah
Joseph Howe
400m67.9s =
61.2s =
12pts
21pts
 Sean O'Callaghan
Aaron O'Donohue
800m2m25.2s =
2m29.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Thomas Pitkin
Clarke Bogard
1500m5m28.4s =
5m01.0s =
11pts
18pts
 Alexander Unsworth-Tomlinson
Thomas Saunders
Hurdles12.7s =
15.4s =
26pts
12pts
 George Adams
Patrick Rourke
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Leon Appiah
Sean O'Callaghan
Long Jump4.45m =
4.34m =
16pts
15pts
 George Adams
Aaron O'Donohue
Triple Jump9.85m =
10.03m =
18pts
19pts
 Jordan Mensah-Minta
Alexander Unsworth-Tomlinson
Shot7.23m =
10.38m =
10pts
20pts
 Mike Osbourne
Joseph Howe
Discus21.74m =
24.95m =
16pts
19pts
 Darien Lamb
Patrick Rourke
Javelin22.48m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Clarke Bogard
:
Hammer32.69m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Alexander Sharp
:
6 : 417pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School, Hertfordshire
100m12.3s =
13.7s =
27pts
13pts
 Thomas Tojuola
Arriyan Wells
200m27.4s =
30.4s =
19pts
11pts
 Joseph Day
Harry Feest
400m72.3s =
62.9s =
7pts
19pts
 Harry Wright
William Powell
800m2m25.4s =
2m23.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Nathan Gravestock
Joshua Jewson
1500m5m12.8s =
4m52.3s =
15pts
20pts
 James Grout
Brandon Radford
Hurdles15.5s =
15.0s =
12pts
14pts
 William Marklew
Oliver Fortune
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 William Marklew
Arriyan Wells
Long Jump4.17m =
4.96m =
13pts
21pts
 Ryan Chessum
William Powell
Triple Jump9.88m =
9.36m =
18pts
15pts
 Joseph Day
Brandon Radford
Shot9.63m =
12.09m =
18pts
26pts
 Oliver Hougham
Oliver Fortune
Discus24.40m =
23.12m =
18pts
17pts
 Nick Jewell
Joshua Jewson
Javelin23.07m =
23.62m =
16pts
16pts
 Nathan Gravestock
Harry Feest
7 : 413pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m13.0s =
13.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Glenn Strutt
Hugh Garbutt
200m29.0s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Henry Broomfield
Sam Weaver
400m61.4s =
58.2s =
21pts
25pts
 Joe Lisney
Michael Tye
800m2m25.2s =
2m36.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Jak Bush
Pranab Arora
1500m =
5m53.6s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Callum Marley
Hurdles14.0s =
13.4s =
19pts
22pts
 Matt Watson
Scott Griffin
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Mitson
:
Long Jump5.02m =
4.15m =
22pts
13pts
 Glenn Strutt
Callum Marley
Triple Jump10.05m =
10.05m =
19pts
19pts
 Jak Bush
Michael Tye
Shot8.01m =
11.36m =
13pts
24pts
 Henry Broomfield
Scott Griffin
Discus27.75m =
18.25m =
22pts
12pts
 Matt Watson
Hugh Garbutt
Javelin29.07m =
23.37m =
22pts
16pts
 Joe Lisney
Matt Rogers
Hammer25.26m =
5.00m =
18pts
0pts
 Rumaan Malik
Sam Weaver
8 : 331pts : Comberton Village College, Cambridgeshire
100m13.6s =
13.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Elliott Wilson
Desmond Shaw
200m30.1s =
28.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Ross Isbister
Alex Field
400m67.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Billy Davies
Matt Robinson
800m2m31.3s =
2m37.7s =
16pts
14pts
 Chris Reid
Anthony Scully
1500m4m45.5s =
5m15.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Tom Blatch
Ben Goddard
Hurdles15.2s =
15.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Alex Liu
Will Turner
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Elliott Wilson
Desmond Shaw
Long Jump4.52m =
4.30m =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Goddard
Billy Davies
Triple Jump9.15m =
8.50m =
14pts
11pts
 Ross Isbister
Will Turner
Shot10.30m =
6.47m =
20pts
7pts
 Lewis Maude
Tom Blatch
Discus21.11m =
14.70m =
15pts
9pts
 Alex Liu
Anthony Scully
Javelin20.51m =
17.56m =
13pts
10pts
 Louis Young
Matt Robinson