EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 22/06/11
Inter Boys
1 : 539pts : William Edwards School and Sports College, Essex
100m11.6s =
11.6s =
27pts
27pts
 Ross Owen
Gabriel Imiko
200m26.2s =
26.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Jordan Edwards
Jack Dinnadge
400m58.4s =
56.5s =
18pts
21pts
 Ashley Sinclair
George White
800m2m12.8s =
2m17.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Lewis Moore
Jordan Purkiss
1500m =
4m47.7s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Jordan Nicoll
Hurdles11.0s =
11.0s =
30pts
30pts
 Robbie Clarricoats
Khai Riley-Laborde
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.71m =
20pts
23pts
 Ashley Sinclair
George White
Long Jump =
5.06m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Nana Adjei-Ampofo
Triple Jump12.09m =
11.16m =
22pts
17pts
 Robbie Clarricoats
Jordan Nicoll
Shot11.92m =
13.78m =
22pts
28pts
 Ross Owen
Khai Riley-Laborde
Discus36.02m =
39.33m =
26pts
28pts
 Jordan Edwards
Gabriel Imiko
Javelin35.91m =
32.93m =
17pts
15pts
 Connor Gourley
Jordan Purkiss
Hammer53.54m =
29.68m =
34pts
18pts
 Thomas Head
Jack Dinnadge
2 : 508pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
100m11.2s =
12.2s =
31pts
21pts
 Joshua Banton
Mitchell Turffrey
200m26.3s =
24.9s =
16pts
21pts
 James Ager
Scott Tansley
400m59.0s =
55.9s =
17pts
22pts
 Perry Osborne
Jack Bridge
800m =
2m11.5s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Daniel Okoh
1500m4m23.4s =
4m22.3s =
22pts
22pts
 James Nadin
Rob Frith
Hurdles11.9s =
12.4s =
25pts
23pts
 Bailey Moss
Elmonzer Osman
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.62m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Jack Bridge
Long Jump5.32m =
5.48m =
18pts
19pts
 Josh Levin
Mitchell Turffrey
Triple Jump11.77m =
10.83m =
20pts
16pts
 Joshua Banton
James Ager
Pole Vault3.00m =
2.90m =
21pts
19pts
 Perry Osborne
Rob Frith
Shot9.57m =
9.48m =
14pts
14pts
 Scott Tansley
Daniel Okoh
Discus27.75m =
26.52m =
19pts
18pts
 Bailey Moss
Elmonzer Osman
Hammer46.70m =
42.36m =
29pts
26pts
 Charlie Brown
Jack Edwards
3 : 505pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m11.6s =
11.8s =
27pts
25pts
 Ola Aina
Cj Harris
200m25.4s =
24.5s =
19pts
22pts
 Preye Kongha
Ross Ozongwu
400m55.4s =
57.5s =
23pts
19pts
 Michael Agyei
Dan Browne
800m2m16.3s =
2m28.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Lawrence Haywood
Jordan Da Costa
Hurdles12.5s =
12.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Bernard Adeniran
Percy Sam
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.74m =
21pts
24pts
 Bernard Adeniran
Israel Ojo
Long Jump6.30m =
5.36m =
28pts
18pts
 Ola Aina
Percy Sam
Triple Jump11.80m =
12.44m =
21pts
24pts
 Michael Agyei
Ross Ozongwu
Shot11.41m =
9.47m =
20pts
14pts
 Callum Johnston
Cj Harris
Discus30.50m =
27.86m =
22pts
19pts
 Preye Kongha
Jordan Da Costa
Javelin33.92m =
34.71m =
16pts
17pts
 Lawrence Haywood
Dan Browne
Hammer29.58m =
27.49m =
18pts
16pts
 Brandon Owusu
Jesse Osazee
4 : 477pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m11.8s =
12.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Harvey Ransome
Jonathon Murphy
200m24.1s =
25.3s =
23pts
19pts
 Alec Roeper
Jack Downes
400m55.4s =
56.4s =
23pts
21pts
 Jed Rimell
Billy Bilton
800m2m20.5s =
2m26.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Ethan Pang
Tom Morgan
1500m4m46.4s =
5m00.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Nicholas Shade
Andrew Holland
Hurdles11.4s =
11.4s =
28pts
28pts
 Karl Tucker
Alex Habbershaw
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
20pts
20pts
 Jack Downes
Karl Tucker
Long Jump5.40m =
4.79m =
19pts
12pts
 Alex Habbershaw
Ethan Pang
Triple Jump11.26m =
11.53m =
18pts
19pts
 Temi Oladimeji
Alec Roeper
Shot11.55m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jonathon Murphy
:
Discus36.74m =
24.39m =
27pts
15pts
 Ben Thompson
Harvey Ransome
Javelin39.85m =
27.87m =
20pts
12pts
 Billy Bilton
Tom Morgan
Hammer29.40m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jed Rimell
:
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 22/06/11
Inter Boys
5 : 425pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Theo Wooldridge
David Adeoshum
200m25.8s =
25.1s =
18pts
20pts
 George Morgan
Alex Sowter
400m61.3s =
58.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Jason Townsend
Grant Kirkwood
800m2m28.6s =
2m31.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Michael Bird
Ben Townsend
1500m4m53.2s =
4m37.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Robbie Pugh
Josh Inwood
Hurdles12.2s =
12.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Jimmy Donovan
Connor Willers
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Jason Townsend
Connor Willers
Long Jump5.05m =
5.12m =
15pts
16pts
 Jimmy Donovan
David Adeoshum
Triple Jump11.91m =
11.25m =
21pts
18pts
 Theo Wooldridge
Ben Townsend
Shot11.62m =
10.40m =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Edwards
Grant Kirkwood
Discus24.54m =
20.36m =
16pts
11pts
 George Morgan
Connor Haylett
Javelin26.26m =
36.46m =
11pts
18pts
 Robbie Pugh
Alex Sowter
6 : 419pts : Mayflower High School, Essex
100m12.3s =
13.6s =
20pts
8pts
 Ellis Lentill
William Phillips
200m =
24.2s =
0pts
23pts
 :
Terry Lucas
400m63.1s =
59.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Daniel Booth
Cameron Nicholson
800m2m09.8s =
2m25.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Reis Pinnock
Harry Ladlow
1500m5m01.4s =
4m44.7s =
13pts
17pts
 Aiden Robinson
James Shadwell
Hurdles11.9s =
14.7s =
25pts
11pts
 Alex O'Brien
Tom Barak
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Alex O'Brien
Harry Ladlow
Long Jump5.15m =
5.87m =
16pts
23pts
 Ellis Lentill
Terry Lucas
Triple Jump12.03m =
10.77m =
22pts
15pts
 Reis Pinnock
James Shadwell
Shot10.11m =
8.12m =
16pts
9pts
 Daniel Booth
Aiden Robinson
Discus28.36m =
26.25m =
19pts
17pts
 Rhys Caswell
Tom Barak
Javelin =
35.10m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Adam Brown
Hammer31.93m =
34.01m =
19pts
21pts
 Jonathon Harwood
William Phillips
7 : 415pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m13.1s =
12.3s =
12pts
20pts
 Ben Farr
Ben Fusi
200m =
26.3s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Owen Casley
400m61.1s =
60.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Andrew Westripp
Louis Pursey
800m2m32.7s =
2m21.6s =
12pts
16pts
 George Simpson
Adam Parkin
1500m4m54.4s =
5m06.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Kimmo Lappi
Ed Hirst
Hurdles12.8s =
13.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Austin Brewer
Felix Cousins
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Andrew Westripp
Ed Hirst
Long Jump5.08m =
5.33m =
15pts
18pts
 Louis Pursey
Felix Cousins
Triple Jump11.62m =
11.00m =
20pts
17pts
 Flynn Marsden
Adam Parkin
Shot11.84m =
10.60m =
22pts
18pts
 Austin Brewer
Kimmo Lappi
Discus24.84m =
24.86m =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Farr
George Wall
Javelin28.68m =
29.46m =
13pts
13pts
 George Simpson
Owen Casley
Hammer54.01m =
=
34pts
0pts
 James Hamblin
:
8 : 405pts : St Columba's College, Hertfordshire
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Sean O'Connor
Daniel Blackwell
200m24.9s =
25.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Thomas Webster
Alex Cardinali
400m57.9s =
61.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Ryan O'Sullivan
Luca Valeri
800m2m19.2s =
2m14.4s =
16pts
19pts
 James Lyons
Liam Fennessy
1500m4m31.6s =
4m46.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Joesph Brennan
Adam Yorwerth
Hurdles12.0s =
13.4s =
25pts
18pts
 Rory Smith
Lore Adekeye
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.38m =
20pts
12pts
 Lore Adekeye
George Bahiri
Long Jump4.30m =
5.01m =
8pts
15pts
 Liam Fennessy
Thomas Webster
Triple Jump10.75m =
11.24m =
15pts
18pts
 Ryan O'Sullivan
Edward Butler-Caddle
Shot9.06m =
11.02m =
12pts
19pts
 James Lyons
Alex Cardinali
Javelin36.72m =
26.66m =
18pts
11pts
 Sean O'Connor
Luca Valeri
Hammer21.23m =
24.30m =
11pts
14pts
 Daniel Blackwell
Rory Smith
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 22/06/11
Inter Boys
9 : 350pts : The Perse School, Cambridgeshire
100m11.7s =
12.3s =
26pts
20pts
 Tom Sherrington - Scales
Liam Sheppard
200m25.0s =
26.6s =
20pts
15pts
 George Coy
Mathew McCann
400m56.4s =
56.1s =
21pts
22pts
 Bryn Kendrick Jones
James Knoops
800m2m20.4s =
2m38.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Behagg
Nathan Henry
1500m4m53.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Edward Bottomly
Ben Bishop
Hurdles12.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Toby Hackett
Ben Cowley
Relay48.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Tom Sherrington - Scales
James Knoops
Long Jump5.12m =
4.97m =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Schumann
Liam Sheppard
Triple Jump11.05m =
10.80m =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Cowley
Ben Bishop
Shot8.03m =
6.37m =
9pts
3pts
 Nathan Henry
Sam Behagg
Discus28.88m =
18.06m =
20pts
9pts
 Oscar Giles
George Coy