EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 14/06/11
Junior Girls
1 : 385pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Naomi Kpogho
Charlotte Waters
200m30.3s =
29.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Jess Love
Ella Lyndsay
800m2m45.4s =
2m47.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Lydia Ballard
Emily Shaw
1500m5m15.6s =
5m21.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Lucy Storrar
Darcy Philips
Hurdles14.5s =
14.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Georgia Macalle
Molly Webb
Relay57.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
20pts
19pts
 Jess Love
Lydia Ballard
Long Jump3.99m =
3.86m =
15pts
14pts
 Naomi Kpogho
Ella Lyndsay
Shot8.70m =
6.95m =
24pts
15pts
 Nicole Ager
Molly Webb
Discus16.90m =
21.91m =
15pts
22pts
 Georgia Macalle
Charlotte Waters
Javelin22.00m =
17.94m =
22pts
16pts
 Nivarna Leaver
Emily Shaw
2 : 322pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Essex
100m14.8s =
14.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Charlotte Abbotts
Roisin Tangney
200m30.3s =
29.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Clare Roche
Nicole Massey
800m2m54.0s =
2m56.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Louise Walker
Jessica Richardson
1500m5m03.0s =
5m01.9s =
25pts
25pts
 Sarah Wilson
Rosa Prideaux
Hurdles14.5s =
14.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Lizzy Bird
Lauren Hope
Relay =
63.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Sarah Wilson
Roisin Tangney
Long Jump3.75m =
3.76m =
13pts
13pts
 Clare Roche
Rosa Prideaux
Shot7.67m =
5.87m =
19pts
11pts
 Catherine Carroll
Nicole Massey
Discus12.81m =
14.62m =
10pts
12pts
 Charlotte Abbotts
Jessica Richardson
Javelin14.50m =
12.35m =
12pts
9pts
 Louise Walker
Mikki Durell
3 : 314pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m15.5s =
14.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Megan Clark
Sarah Leonard
200m31.6s =
29.6s =
12pts
19pts
 Holly Perkins
Georgina McMaster
800m2m58.0s =
2m57.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Jody Birmingham
Hannah Kane
1500m4m59.7s =
6m01.8s =
26pts
15pts
 Millie Smith
Bethan McElroy
Hurdles13.6s =
15.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Georgia Sullivan
Lauren McGrath
Relay59.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
14pts
19pts
 Jody Birmingham
Georgina McMaster
Long Jump3.93m =
3.47m =
14pts
10pts
 Megan Clark
Lauren McGrath
Shot8.75m =
6.93m =
24pts
15pts
 Georgia Sullivan
Hannah Kane
Discus15.37m =
18.55m =
13pts
18pts
 Holly Perkins
Shannon Oddy
Javelin14.56m =
00.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Molly James
Sarah Leonard
4 : 306pts : Ipswich High School, Suffolk
100m14.0s =
15.5s =
19pts
9pts
 Tilly Thomas
Tabatha Jacobs
200m30.3s =
30.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Claudia Bickers
Liberty Galvi N
800m2m45.2s =
3m02.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Ellie Tennent
Willow Bland
1500m5m41.3s =
5m56.1s =
19pts
16pts
 Olivia Mair
Ellisse Morrey
Hurdles15.1s =
18.8s =
14pts
1pts
 Charlotte Naylor
Daisy Tucker
Relay =
63.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Charlotte Naylor
Daisy Tucker
Long Jump4.16m =
4.49m =
17pts
23pts
 Tilly Thomas
Claudia Bickers
Shot7.75m =
7.50m =
19pts
18pts
 Fatima Ejembi
Liberty Galvi N
Discus14.04m =
14.80m =
12pts
13pts
 Hannah Cooper
Tabatha Jacobs
Javelin11.52m =
14.31m =
8pts
12pts
 Ellie Tennent
Willow Bland
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 14/06/11
Junior Girls
5 : 292pts : Greensward Academy, Essex
100m15.3s =
13.8s =
10pts
21pts
 Summer Osborne
Julie Buckley
200m34.3s =
29.1s =
6pts
21pts
 Natasha Ball
Shereen Raouf
800m2m50.8s =
3m07.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Megan Jones
Zoe Willis
1500m6m06.1s =
6m26.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Sophie Kay
Ella Stapleton
Hurdles14.3s =
15.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Sophie Draper
Amber Evans
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
15pts
21pts
 Sophie Draper
Shereen Raouf
Long Jump2.87m =
3.46m =
4pts
10pts
 Natasha Ball
Julie Buckley
Shot7.10m =
6.93m =
16pts
15pts
 Ellie Herring
Zoe Willis
Discus14.75m =
16.82m =
12pts
15pts
 Megan Jones
Abby Cronin
Javelin12.80m =
16.56m =
10pts
15pts
 Summer Osborne
Amber Evans
6 : 271pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m15.2s =
15.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Esmee Scott
Chloe Agar
200m32.7s =
32.8s =
9pts
9pts
 Rosanna Cooper
Ella Burdett
800m2m52.9s =
3m08.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Lily Felton
Laura Graham
1500m5m54.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Imogen Bacon
Isabella Chater
Hurdles16.3s =
16.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Poppy Yeo
Darcie Moggridge
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Poppy Yeo
Imogen Bacon
Long Jump3.62m =
3.94m =
11pts
14pts
 Lily Felton
Isabella Chater
Shot8.10m =
6.17m =
21pts
12pts
 Eloise Mabey
Ella Burdett
Discus18.91m =
15.91m =
18pts
14pts
 Katherine La Vergne
Rosanna Cooper
Javelin22.30m =
14.02m =
22pts
11pts
 Laura Graham
Chloe Agar
7 : 266pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m14.6s =
15.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Hannah Agbeyegbe
Lauren Bruton-Long
200m31.6s =
30.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Olivia Baron
Alice Dunnett
800m2m55.2s =
2m47.8s =
16pts
19pts
 Augie Hammond
Martha Nicholson
1500m6m19.6s =
5m35.5s =
12pts
20pts
 Charlotte Hutton
Sasha Dyke
Hurdles16.9s =
16.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Kayleigh Buxton
Rosie Pollock
Relay =
64.5s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
0.00m =
22pts
0pts
 Hannah Agbeyegbe
Martha Nicholson
Long Jump3.32m =
3.69m =
8pts
12pts
 Augie Hammond
Alice Dunnett
Shot6.94m =
4.64m =
15pts
7pts
 Kayleigh Buxton
Sasha Dyke
Discus18.83m =
13.09m =
18pts
10pts
 Lottie Mountford
Rosie Pollock
Javelin18.47m =
15.16m =
17pts
13pts
 Charlotte Hutton
Jemima Malcolm
8 : 247pts : Holywell CofE VA Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m14.8s =
15.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Hannah Vincent
Jessica Blunt
200m36.4s =
32.5s =
2pts
10pts
 Lydia Halliwell
Chelsea Hunter
800m2m59.7s =
2m50.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Danielle Smith
Gabrielle Marshall
1500m5m38.1s =
6m00.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Courtney Hunter
Florence Merry
Hurdles15.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ella King
:
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Ella King
Florence Merry
Long Jump3.68m =
3.76m =
12pts
13pts
 Courtney Hunter
Hannah Vincent
Shot6.05m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Bethany Dix
:
Discus14.94m =
13.69m =
13pts
11pts
 Bethany Hillier
Gabrielle Marshall
Javelin20.38m =
16.69m =
20pts
15pts
 Chelsea Hunter
Danielle Smith