EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 14/06/11
Junior Boys
1 : 410pts : The King John School, Essex
100m13.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Samuel Hall
:
200m26.3s =
28.2s =
22pts
17pts
 Thomas Chadband
Jake Hodder
400m67.7s =
63.7s =
13pts
18pts
 Harry Talbot
Harry Goodwin
800m =
2m46.9s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Toby Staggs-Willox
1500m5m31.2s =
5m01.5s =
11pts
18pts
 George Cox
Christian Gray
Hurdles13.1s =
13.0s =
24pts
24pts
 Parama Obi
Cameron Allen
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Parama Obi
Harry Goodwin
Long Jump3.95m =
3.78m =
11pts
9pts
 Harry Talbot
Christian Gray
Triple Jump10.42m =
9.24m =
21pts
15pts
 Thomas Chadband
Jake Hodder
Pole Vault2.25m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Oliver Ablethorpe
:
Shot9.41m =
11.00m =
17pts
23pts
 Samuel Hall
Cameron Allen
Discus20.86m =
20.36m =
15pts
14pts
 Jacob George
Toby Staggs-Willox
Javelin24.09m =
25.45m =
17pts
18pts
 George Cox
Samuel King
Hammer27.28m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Henry Taylor
:
2 : 408pts : William de Ferrers School, Essex
100m13.3s =
13.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Blayne West
Jack Halliday
200m28.3s =
27.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Scott Oyler
Jamie Walling
400m70.5s =
67.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Harry Fincher
Dan Perry
800m2m27.4s =
2m37.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Matt Carter
Kieran Fifield
Hurdles13.7s =
12.7s =
21pts
26pts
 Jack Goode
Jack Blenkarn
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
20pts
12pts
 Matt Carter
Jack Halliday
Long Jump4.34m =
4.08m =
15pts
12pts
 Blayne West
Jamie Walling
Triple Jump10.23m =
9.31m =
20pts
15pts
 Jack Goode
Kieran Fifield
Shot8.73m =
7.24m =
15pts
10pts
 Harry Fincher
Jack Blenkarn
Discus22.36m =
23.04m =
16pts
17pts
 Alex Reynolds
Dan Perry
Javelin29.47m =
25.18m =
22pts
18pts
 Scott Oyler
Kalen Patel
Hammer28.97m =
26.15m =
21pts
19pts
 Lawrence Branch
Callum Wiffen
3 : 405pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m14.3s =
13.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Lewis Jennings
Matthew Young
200m26.6s =
30.2s =
21pts
12pts
 Ashley Gray
Nicholas Cochius
400m62.7s =
63.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Louis Blaser
Zachary Gilbert
800m2m27.2s =
2m32.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Will Watts
Matthew Pallant
1500m4m53.4s =
5m09.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Tom Savoury
Hamish Trower
Hurdles14.0s =
14.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Luke Holland
Peter Wiltshire
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.44m =
12pts
18pts
 Lewis Jennings
Peter Wiltshire
Long Jump4.61m =
4.09m =
18pts
12pts
 Ashley Gray
Tom Savoury
Triple Jump9.61m =
8.41m =
17pts
11pts
 Will Watts
Zachary Gilbert
Shot7.54m =
9.96m =
11pts
19pts
 Luke Holland
Toby Craven
Discus23.96m =
22.79m =
18pts
17pts
 Louis Blaser
Matthew Young
Javelin30.13m =
24.20m =
23pts
17pts
 Toby Trett
Nicholas Cochius
4 : 398pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m13.2s =
12.9s =
18pts
21pts
 Jason King
Lawrence Fuller
200m28.1s =
27.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Rhys Levens
James Edmonson
400m62.7s =
64.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Adam Olden
Oliver Campbell
800m2m24.2s =
2m38.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Theo Passmore
Oliver Sharman
1500m5m03.5s =
5m08.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Henry Mildown
Dan Hanson
Hurdles13.9s =
13.6s =
20pts
21pts
 Michael Blackwell
Max Clunie
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Jason King
Oliver Campbell
Long Jump4.14m =
4.64m =
13pts
18pts
 Michael Blackwell
James Edmonson
Triple Jump9.58m =
8.84m =
16pts
13pts
 Max Clunie
Theo Passmore
Shot10.58m =
5.87m =
21pts
5pts
 Rhys Levens
Henry Mildown
Discus20.31m =
18.88m =
14pts
13pts
 Adrian Sanday
Adam Olden
Javelin21.06m =
18.48m =
14pts
11pts
 Hector Franklin
Lawrence Fuller
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 14/06/11
Junior Boys
5 : 392pts : Cecil Jones College, Essex
100m13.9s =
12.7s =
12pts
23pts
 Josh Boreham
Kieran Pottle
200m29.6s =
28.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Luca Di-Maio
Alex Hedges
400m62.6s =
61.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Jamie Williams
Kyle Trueman
800m2m26.2s =
2m41.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Jorden Culley
Daniel Perry
Hurdles14.5s =
12.9s =
17pts
25pts
 Jake Smith
Perry Sexton
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Jake Smith
Daniel Perry
Long Jump4.20m =
5.13m =
14pts
23pts
 Jorden Culley
Kieran Pottle
Triple Jump8.49m =
9.57m =
11pts
16pts
 Luca Di-Maio
Billy Clark
Shot8.47m =
9.45m =
14pts
17pts
 Josh Boreham
Bailey Walton
Discus28.70m =
28.17m =
23pts
22pts
 Kyle Trueman
Perry Sexton
Javelin =
15.69m =
0pts
8pts
 Jamie Williams
Alex Hedges
Hammer27.46m =
22.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Aaron Chesman
Jack Hudson
6 : 387pts : Greensward Academy, Essex
100m13.0s =
15.3s =
20pts
5pts
 Christian Norton
Daniel Maynard
200m26.6s =
26.3s =
21pts
22pts
 Oliver Beavis
Connor Coulon
400m65.4s =
66.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Ellis Theodorou
Jack Knox
800m2m24.2s =
2m35.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Declan Gould
Leo Clark
1500m5m19.7s =
4m57.8s =
14pts
19pts
 Theodore Cannon
Brandon Thorpe
Hurdles14.9s =
15.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Jordan Narciso
Ross Whitley
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
20pts
12pts
 Declan Gould
Daniel Maynard
Long Jump4.70m =
4.25m =
19pts
14pts
 Christian Norton
Jack Knox
Triple Jump9.07m =
8.61m =
14pts
12pts
 Jordan Narciso
Leo Clark
Shot10.61m =
7.46m =
21pts
11pts
 Oliver Beavis
Connor Coulon
Discus21.96m =
20.48m =
16pts
14pts
 Luke Collis
Ross Whitley
Javelin24.31m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ellis Theodorou
:
Hammer =
23.34m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Michael Galsworthy
7 : 317pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m13.3s =
14.2s =
17pts
11pts
 George Payton
William Grief
200m31.8s =
27.9s =
8pts
17pts
 Oscar Yeomans
Ryan Norman
400m62.2s =
66.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Max Davies
Dami Dina
800m =
2m37.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Harry Larke
Harvey Dailly
1500m5m03.9s =
5m09.1s =
18pts
16pts
 Edward Lindsay
Flynn Downes
Hurdles14.2s =
15.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Max Lambert
Tom Baker
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
16pts
9pts
 Max Lambert
Max Davies
Long Jump4.30m =
4.72m =
15pts
19pts
 George Payton
Ryan Norman
Triple Jump =
7.75m =
0pts
6pts
 Harry Larke
Edward Lindsay
Shot9.18m =
8.49m =
16pts
14pts
 Dami Dina
Lawrence Jenkins
Discus22.66m =
20.37m =
17pts
14pts
 Dan Hirst
Tom Baker
Javelin12.93m =
21.30m =
5pts
14pts
 Oscar Yeomans
William Grief
8 : 297pts : Bedford Modern School, Bedfordshire
100m13.4s =
14.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Ethan Potts
Christopher Shepherd
200m26.9s =
29.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Bradley Stone
Benjamin Sallows
400m61.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 James Reaper
:
800m2m32.5s =
3m18.3s =
16pts
2pts
 Michael Lavery
Ashley Pollard
1500m5m31.7s =
5m54.5s =
11pts
6pts
 Jake Wilson
Marcus Burnett
Hurdles13.2s =
18.1s =
23pts
2pts
 Temitope Fisayo
Konard Temple
Relay =
63.5s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Bradley Stone
Marcus Burnett
Long Jump3.86m =
3.98m =
10pts
11pts
 Benjamin Sallows
Christopher Shepherd
Triple Jump10.55m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Temitope Fisayo
:
Shot9.03m =
8.49m =
16pts
14pts
 James Reaper
Bradley Peters
Discus20.72m =
17.79m =
15pts
12pts
 Ethan Potts
Ashley Pollard
Javelin24.46m =
17.51m =
17pts
10pts
 Michael Lavery
Chandler Geary
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 14/06/11
Junior Boys
9 : 275pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m15.1s =
15.2s =
6pts
6pts
 Sam Davis
Jack Grant
200m31.2s =
31.2s =
9pts
9pts
 Henry Threadwell
Ben Felton
400m71.0s =
71.6s =
9pts
8pts
 Edward Robson
Patrick Styles
800m2m32.8s =
3m02.7s =
16pts
6pts
 William Neall
Gabriel Jackson
1500m5m09.3s =
5m03.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Calum Andrews
George Williams
Hurdles16.8s =
18.0s =
6pts
2pts
 Oliver Robertson
Ben Spence
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Davis
Henry Threadwell
Long Jump4.01m =
3.64m =
12pts
8pts
 William Neall
George Williams
Triple Jump8.16m =
8.66m =
9pts
12pts
 Oliver Robertson
Ben Felton
Shot7.00m =
7.24m =
9pts
10pts
 Patrick Styles
Gabriel Jackson
Discus28.20m =
25.79m =
22pts
20pts
 James Belhouse
Jasper Pryor
Javelin23.61m =
20.80m =
16pts
13pts
 Edward Robson
Ben Spence