EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 13/06/11
Junior Boys
1 : 549pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m13.0s =
12.7s =
20pts
23pts
 Steven Ng
Joshua Amofa
200m27.4s =
27.0s =
19pts
20pts
 William Leslie-Green
Jake Hadden
400m59.6s =
56.7s =
23pts
26pts
 Max Stagg-Willox
Taylor Hartman
800m2m26.8s =
2m26.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Reece King
David Horvath-Franco
1500m4m34.7s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Laurence Willmore
:
Hurdles12.1s =
12.4s =
29pts
27pts
 Ignio Iriskieta
Bradley Barrett
Relay =
56.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Taylor Hartman
Long Jump5.01m =
4.62m =
22pts
18pts
 Steven Ng
Joshua Amofa
Triple Jump11.66m =
11.03m =
27pts
24pts
 Ignio Iriskieta
Jake Hadden
Pole Vault2.50m =
2.60m =
23pts
25pts
 Reece King
Bradley Barrett
Shot10.98m =
9.21m =
22pts
17pts
 William Leslie-Green
David Horvath-Franco
Discus30.06m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Max Stagg-Willox
:
Javelin =
29.17m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Charles Metcalf
Hammer30.62m =
28.46m =
23pts
21pts
 Jack Dyer
George Clark
2 : 519pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m13.5s =
12.8s =
15pts
22pts
 Callum Hayes
Joe Hayes
200m24.9s =
27.1s =
26pts
19pts
 Harrison King
Jack Longhurst
400m64.1s =
69.4s =
17pts
11pts
 George Halverson
Luke Houghton
800m2m18.2s =
2m25.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Josh Thorn
John Omokanjuola
1500m4m43.7s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Max Jones
:
Hurdles12.6s =
12.1s =
26pts
29pts
 Henry Darby
Rhys Collings
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Henry Darby
John Omokanjuola
Long Jump4.38m =
5.39m =
15pts
25pts
 Callum Hayes
Josh Thorn
Triple Jump9.40m =
10.34m =
16pts
20pts
 George Halverson
Rhys Collings
Pole Vault =
3.10m =
0pts
35pts
 :
Jack Longhurst
Shot10.02m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Curtis Worship
:
Discus =
26.53m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Jamie Thwaites
Javelin26.33m =
30.63m =
19pts
23pts
 Aaron Drage
Joe Hayes
Hammer42.00m =
29.65m =
32pts
22pts
 Harrison King
Luke Houghton
3 : 490pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Aman Chatterjee
Alex Willis
200m26.3s =
29.5s =
22pts
13pts
 Phai Thi
Aron Rapacioli
400m57.4s =
61.2s =
26pts
21pts
 Max Marmor
Jay Kaposi
800m2m33.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tommy Almond
:
1500m4m50.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Dylan Kaye
:
Hurdles13.0s =
14.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Liam Baines
Archie Preston
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
16pts
18pts
 Alex Willis
Dylan Kaye
Long Jump4.81m =
4.61m =
20pts
18pts
 Phai Thi
Jay Kaposi
Triple Jump11.02m =
10.14m =
24pts
19pts
 Max Marmor
Liam Baines
Pole Vault2.35m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Karan Basu
:
Shot11.38m =
8.10m =
24pts
13pts
 Omar Todd
Archie Preston
Discus27.36m =
27.45m =
21pts
21pts
 Harry Wilkinson-Roberts
Aman Chatterjee
Javelin30.30m =
28.21m =
23pts
21pts
 Gideon Daitz
Tommy Almond
Hammer33.08m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Aron Rapacioli
:
4 : 487pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
28pts
22pts
 Paul Frimpong
Ben Scobie
200m27.0s =
26.7s =
20pts
20pts
 James Osbourne
James Wood
400m58.4s =
61.1s =
24pts
21pts
 Michael Boyd
Keiran Chapman
800m2m25.6s =
2m48.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Sean Sevant
James Linehan
1500m5m13.2s =
5m02.4s =
15pts
18pts
 Ed Cooper
Chisom Oguibe
Hurdles13.2s =
13.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Ben Wimsett
Aaron Mensah
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ben Wimsett
:
Long Jump4.99m =
5.19m =
21pts
23pts
 Paul Frimpong
Ben Scobie
Triple Jump10.36m =
9.76m =
20pts
17pts
 James Osbourne
Chisom Oguibe
Shot9.45m =
7.17m =
17pts
10pts
 Michael Boyd
Keiran Chapman
Discus28.97m =
23.00m =
23pts
17pts
 John Webb
James Linehan
Javelin30.15m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Nicholas Gladwin
:
Hammer27.31m =
30.12m =
20pts
22pts
 Sean Sevant
James Wood
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 13/06/11
Junior Boys
5 : 484pts : Robert Bloomfield Academy, Bedfordshire
100m13.6s =
12.9s =
14pts
21pts
 Andrea Guilisano
Ben Trosser
200m27.1s =
26.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Callum Evans
Drew Pettifar
400m60.6s =
63.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Tom Boggon
Tom Hull
800m2m26.3s =
2m29.3s =
18pts
17pts
 James Spragg
Greg Hill
1500m4m46.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Tom Angell
:
Hurdles13.1s =
13.8s =
24pts
20pts
 Callum Dickson-Earl
Robson Angell
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Ben Trosser
Long Jump4.74m =
4.61m =
19pts
18pts
 Callum Evans
Drew Pettifar
Triple Jump10.66m =
10.42m =
22pts
21pts
 Tom Boggon
Greg Hill
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Spragg
:
Shot11.80m =
8.80m =
25pts
15pts
 Freddy Maxwell
Tom Hull
Discus25.65m =
21.78m =
20pts
16pts
 Andrea Guilisano
Callum Dickson-Earl
Javelin35.08m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Robson Angell
:
Hammer30.81m =
25.00m =
23pts
18pts
 Jack Wuidart
Keane Dickman
6 : 480pts : St Bonaventure's RC School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.1s =
24pts
29pts
 Egie Igiehon
Ewaen Isoken
200m24.1s =
25.3s =
29pts
25pts
 Abass Hemoh
Norman Pitoula
400m62.5s =
61.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Calvin Egbejale
Bradwin Kobi
800m2m32.8s =
2m23.5s =
16pts
19pts
 John Luna
Ben Samuli
1500m5m33.0s =
4m59.6s =
10pts
19pts
 Grebin Cherian
George Dwobeng
Hurdles14.2s =
15.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Taylor Jones
Deion Lewis
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump5.05m =
4.78m =
22pts
19pts
 Abass Hemoh
Egie Igiehon
Triple Jump11.77m =
11.84m =
27pts
28pts
 Grebin Cherian
Ewaen Isoken
Shot8.68m =
11.27m =
15pts
23pts
 Hawkin Cheung
Norman Pitoula
Discus18.06m =
16.18m =
12pts
10pts
 George Dwobeng
John Luna
Javelin24.20m =
20.80m =
17pts
13pts
 Joe Bowles
Bradwin Kobi
Hammer27.69m =
24.21m =
20pts
17pts
 Calvin Egbejale
Deion Lewis
7 : 455pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m13.6s =
13.0s =
14pts
20pts
 Freddie Lee
Oluwaniayomi Oni
200m28.2s =
27.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Alexander Rollings
James Grimley
400m66.9s =
65.1s =
14pts
16pts
 Luke Bahari
Ryan Morgan
800m2m26.8s =
2m38.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Shae Murphy
Nathan Millen
1500m5m10.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jack Bennett
:
Hurdles12.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Joe Ellis
:
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Joe Ellis
Charlie Nice
Long Jump4.55m =
4.34m =
17pts
15pts
 James Grimley
Shae Murphy
Triple Jump9.88m =
11.50m =
18pts
26pts
 James Burns
Oluwaniayomi Oni
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Stephen Harrison
:
Shot9.61m =
9.02m =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Bennett
Nathan Millen
Discus36.38m =
23.69m =
29pts
18pts
 Freddie Lee
Ryan Morgan
Javelin33.01m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Chay Pollinger
:
Hammer24.88m =
25.43m =
17pts
18pts
 Alexander Rollings
Luke Bahari
8 : 439pts : St Martin's School, Essex
100m13.0s =
14.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Tom Barry
Adetayo Onisile
200m29.0s =
27.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Jack Wells
Mike Lindsay
400m63.4s =
64.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Kyle Juniper
Matt Perry
800m2m22.0s =
2m31.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Mwetsi Matangi
Oliver Mawer
1500m4m37.5s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Daniel Ashley
:
Hurdles13.9s =
14.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Rob Carroll
Josh Stannard
Relay66.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
19pts
19pts
 Josh Stannard
Jack Wells
Long Jump4.08m =
4.08m =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Barry
Matt Perry
Triple Jump10.03m =
9.62m =
19pts
17pts
 Rob Carroll
Oliver Mawer
Shot =
9.17m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Archie Clarke
Discus27.48m =
27.96m =
21pts
22pts
 Mwetsi Matangi
Adetayo Onisile
Javelin31.09m =
28.04m =
24pts
21pts
 Kyle Juniper
Cameron Shutz
Hammer25.76m =
27.82m =
18pts
20pts
 Alex Oakley
Mike Lindsay