EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 13/06/11
Inter Boys
1 : 564pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m11.8s =
11.6s =
25pts
27pts
 Andre Oakes
Daniel Sheffield
200m25.3s =
25.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Charlie Richer
Perry Livingstone
400m57.1s =
54.6s =
20pts
24pts
 Josh Dean
Mitchell Bennett
800m2m14.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Joshua Prentice
:
1500m4m37.0s =
4m43.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Tate Baron
Peter Bowen
Hurdles10.8s =
11.5s =
31pts
27pts
 Shaun Wright
Daniel Stratton
Relay =
50.9s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump =
1.77m =
0pts
25pts
 :
Daniel Stratton
Long Jump5.90m =
5.50m =
24pts
20pts
 Shaun Wright
Daniel Sheffield
Triple Jump11.58m =
12.52m =
19pts
24pts
 Peter Bowen
Jamie Howlett
Pole Vault =
3.30m =
0pts
24pts
 :
Mitchell Bennett
Shot11.52m =
12.76m =
21pts
25pts
 Josh Dean
Perry Livingstone
Discus32.84m =
29.43m =
24pts
20pts
 Andre Oakes
Jack Smith
Javelin33.85m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlie Richer
:
Hammer52.14m =
39.85m =
33pts
25pts
 Joshua Prentice
Andrew Bevan
2 : 536pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Chandler Durbridge
Charlie Crow
200m25.9s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Tom Metcalf
John Nutman
400m54.9s =
54.3s =
24pts
25pts
 Thomas Metcalfe
Matthew Iley
800m2m13.2s =
2m15.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Peter Ogdembami
Joe Beard
Hurdles11.1s =
11.9s =
29pts
25pts
 Matthew Scott
Joe Heath
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.56m =
21pts
18pts
 Matthew Scott
Joe Beard
Long Jump5.57m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Chandler Durbridge
:
Triple Jump11.63m =
12.23m =
20pts
23pts
 Tom Metcalf
Joe Heath
Pole Vault =
2.90m =
0pts
19pts
 :
John Nutman
Shot11.80m =
10.83m =
22pts
18pts
 Henry Mosely
Matthew Iley
Discus33.33m =
33.27m =
24pts
24pts
 Peter Ogdembami
Paul Wakeling
Javelin38.14m =
42.96m =
19pts
22pts
 Thomas Metcalfe
Charlie Crow
Hammer49.72m =
37.31m =
31pts
23pts
 Sam Grant
Matthew Sinclair
3 : 489pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m11.9s =
12.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Joshua Pauk
Ollie Kariel
200m24.8s =
24.8s =
21pts
21pts
 James Hart
Sam Rodgers
400m56.4s =
56.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Sameer Atwal
Billy Lee
800m2m15.5s =
2m24.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Mohammed Abbas
Ben Lewry
1500m4m40.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Edward Curtis
:
Hurdles11.2s =
12.5s =
29pts
22pts
 Henryk Hadass
Marcus Rapacioli
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ben Lewry
:
Long Jump5.53m =
5.40m =
20pts
19pts
 Joshua Pauk
Ollie Kariel
Triple Jump10.86m =
11.54m =
16pts
19pts
 Sameer Atwal
Sam Rodgers
Pole Vault2.80m =
2.75m =
17pts
16pts
 Marcus Rapacioli
Billy Lee
Shot11.41m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Cian O'Riordain
:
Discus35.58m =
26.42m =
26pts
17pts
 Henryk Hadass
Mohammed Abbas
Javelin48.13m =
26.61m =
26pts
11pts
 Harry Mistry
James Hart
Hammer32.07m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ben Jones
:
4 : 481pts : Hitchin Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Ed Goater
Ethan Rouget
200m23.0s =
24.2s =
29pts
23pts
 Kim Sobotie
Daniel Addison
400m53.8s =
58.0s =
26pts
19pts
 Harry Chater
Tom Marsh
800m2m06.8s =
2m15.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Will Ridgway
Dominic Stevens
1500m4m41.1s =
5m06.3s =
17pts
12pts
 George Eva
Mitchell Ryan
Hurdles12.2s =
12.2s =
24pts
24pts
 Max Schopp
Will Ringe
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.62m =
21pts
20pts
 Will Ridgway
Max Schopp
Long Jump4.99m =
5.25m =
14pts
17pts
 Ed Goater
Daniel Addison
Triple Jump11.91m =
11.17m =
21pts
17pts
 Kim Sobotie
Will Ringe
Shot11.15m =
9.58m =
19pts
14pts
 Aaron Pryce
Callum Higgins
Discus32.71m =
23.99m =
24pts
15pts
 Tom Marsh
George Eva
Javelin33.72m =
32.87m =
16pts
15pts
 Mitchell Ryan
Harry Chater
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts. : 13/06/11
Inter Boys
5 : 448pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedfordshire
100m13.4s =
12.9s =
9pts
14pts
 Will Lawrence
Ben Wharton
200m25.5s =
25.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Greg Todd
Suraj Sira
400m56.8s =
60.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Sam Cadigan
Sam Harrison
800m2m21.0s =
2m21.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Joe Cook
Nicholas Lising-White
1500m4m32.0s =
4m48.9s =
20pts
16pts
 Sam Knee-Robinson
Joe Burgin
Hurdles12.6s =
11.9s =
22pts
25pts
 Josh Conroy
Jaedan Potts
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.80m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Josh Conroy
:
Long Jump5.67m =
5.02m =
21pts
15pts
 Greg Todd
Suraj Sira
Triple Jump11.99m =
11.69m =
21pts
20pts
 Ben Wharton
Nicholas Lising-White
Shot13.06m =
9.36m =
26pts
13pts
 Barcley West
Will Lawrence
Discus29.96m =
24.48m =
21pts
15pts
 Jaedan Potts
Sam Harrison
Javelin36.30m =
11.20m =
18pts
1pts
 Joe Cook
Joe Burgin
Hammer37.14m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Rhys Cleverley
:
6 : 444pts : William de Ferrers School, Essex
100m13.1s =
12.1s =
12pts
22pts
 Billy Bedford
Jack Lambert
200m25.4s =
24.6s =
19pts
22pts
 Domimic Banes
Oliver Miller
400m57.3s =
56.2s =
20pts
22pts
 Jake Mullins
Riece Monro
800m2m21.8s =
2m17.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Grant Scott
Charly Dowman
Hurdles12.5s =
12.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Cem Ozer
Sam Bjorck
Relay =
51.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Thomas Kuderovitch
Joshua Martin
Long Jump5.20m =
5.24m =
17pts
17pts
 Domimic Banes
Riece Monro
Triple Jump10.47m =
11.99m =
14pts
21pts
 Cem Ozer
Oliver Miller
Shot10.62m =
8.29m =
18pts
10pts
 Grant Scott
Bradley Morgan
Discus33.56m =
24.22m =
25pts
15pts
 Billy Bedford
Sam Bjorck
Javelin37.96m =
41.05m =
19pts
21pts
 Owen Jones
Jack Lambert
Hammer =
36.34m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Charly Dowman
6 : 444pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m12.2s =
12.0s =
21pts
23pts
 George Selwood
Luc Lee
200m24.2s =
25.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Jordan Woodcock
Frazer Pegler
400m55.4s =
56.5s =
23pts
21pts
 Benedict Whitney
Owen Page
800m2m06.6s =
2m20.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Michael Goddard
Harry Tamplin
1500m4m34.5s =
4m44.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Christopher Strong
Jimmy Davies
Hurdles12.6s =
12.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Ben Jury
Bexlee Andrew
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Oliver Burks
Bexlee Andrew
Long Jump5.34m =
4.85m =
18pts
13pts
 Ben Jury
Michael Goddard
Triple Jump12.38m =
11.60m =
23pts
20pts
 Luc Lee
Jordan Woodcock
Shot10.97m =
10.64m =
19pts
18pts
 Frazer Pegler
George Selwood
Discus33.61m =
17.44m =
25pts
8pts
 Matthew Brooks
Benedict Whitney
Javelin00.00m =
26.61m =
0pts
11pts
 Jimmy Davies
Harry Tamplin
8 : 425pts : The Boswells School, Essex
100m12.0s =
11.9s =
23pts
24pts
 James Millard
Billy Colgate
200m23.4s =
26.9s =
27pts
14pts
 Alex Woolnough
Christopher Wright
400m56.7s =
58.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Matt Lines
Mahlon King
800m2m28.6s =
2m22.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Matt Waters
Ashley Williams
1500m5m39.2s =
5m57.7s =
6pts
2pts
 Alan Cousins
William Pearson
Hurdles13.1s =
12.5s =
19pts
22pts
 Luke Keeble
Will Ferrier
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.53m =
22pts
17pts
 Alex Woolnough
Will Ferrier
Long Jump5.26m =
5.20m =
17pts
17pts
 Matt Lines
Billy Colgate
Triple Jump10.75m =
10.77m =
15pts
15pts
 Matt Waters
Mahlon King
Shot8.52m =
11.62m =
11pts
21pts
 Luke Keeble
William Pearson
Discus31.04m =
22.13m =
22pts
13pts
 Luke Hoddinott
Ashley Williams
Javelin37.63m =
29.40m =
19pts
13pts
 Dylan Richards
Christopher Wright